Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
14 JUL 2025 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, in consultation with the Chief Justice of India, the President is pleased to appoint following Judges as Chief Justices of High Courts along with transfer of following Chief Justices:
S. No.
Name of the Judge and present High Court
(S/Shri Justice)
High Court where appointed as Chief Justices
1.
Sanjeev Sachdeva,
Acting CJ (Madhya Pradesh)
Madhya Pradesh
1.
Vibhu Bakhru, Judge (Delhi)
Karnataka
1.
Ashutosh Kumar,
Acting CJ, (Patna)
Gauhati
1.
Vipul Manubhai Pancholi, Judge, (Patna)
Patna
1.
Tarlok Singh Chauhan,
Judge (Himachal Pradesh)
Jharkhand
S. No.
Name of the Chief Justice
(Shri Justice)
Transferred from High Court
Transferred to High Court as Chief Justice
1.
Manindra Mohan Shrivastava
Rajasthan
Madras
1.
Aparesh Kumar Singh
Tripura
Telangana
1.
M.S. Ramachandra Rao
Jharkhand
Tripura
1.
K.R. Shriram
Madras
Rajasthan

আইন আৰু ন্যায় মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি
14 JUL 2025 7:09PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতীয় সংবিধান প্ৰদত্ত কৰ্তৃত্ব আৰু ভাৰতৰ মুখ্য ন্যায়াধীশৰ সৈতে আলোচনা মৰ্মে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে নিম্নোক্ত ন্যায়াধীশসকলক উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়সমূহৰ মুখ্য ন্যায়াধীশ হিচাপে নিযুক্তি প্ৰদানৰ লগতে নিম্ন উল্লেখিত মুখ্য ন্যায়াধীশসকলক বদলি কৰিছেঃ
ক্ৰমিক নং
ন্যায়াধীশ আৰু বৰ্তমানৰ উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ৰ নাম (শ্ৰী ন্যায়াধীশ)
মুখ্য ন্যায়াধীশ হিচাপে নিযুক্তি প্ৰদান কৰা উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়
1.
সঞ্জীৱ সচদেৱ,
ভাৰপ্ৰাপ্ত মুখ্য ন্যায়াধীশ (মধ্য প্ৰদেশ)
মধ্য প্ৰদেশ
1.
বিভূ বাখৰু, ন্যায়াধীশ (দিল্লী)
কৰ্ণাটক
1.
আশুতোষ কুমাৰ,
ভাৰপ্ৰাপ্ত মুখ্য ন্যায়াধীশ, (পাটনা)
গুৱাহাটী
1.
বিপুল মনুভাই পাঞ্চোলী, ন্যায়াধীশ, (পাটনা)
পাটনা
1.
তৰ্লোক সিং চৌহান,
ন্যায়াধীশ (হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ)
ঝাৰখণ্ড
ক্ৰমিক নং
মুখ্য ন্যায়াধীশৰ নাম
(শ্ৰী ন্যায়াধীশ)
বদলি হোৱা উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়
নতুন উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়
1.
মনিন্দ্ৰ মোহন শ্ৰীবাস্তৱ
ৰাজস্থান
মাদ্ৰাজ
1.
অপৰেশ কুমাৰ সিং
ত্ৰিপুৰা
তেলেংগানা
1.
এমএছ ৰামচন্দ্ৰ ৰাও
ঝাৰখণ্ড
ত্ৰিপুৰা
1.
কেআৰ শ্ৰীৰাম
মাদ্ৰাজ
ৰাজস্থান