कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने जून, 2025 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पर 35वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को जून, 2025 में कुल 70,768 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए और 63,135 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया
सेवोत्तम योजना के तहत 874 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम पूरे किए गए हैं, जिनमें 29,250 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया है
08 JUL 2025 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने जून, 2025 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की 35वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी कर दी है। उक्त रिपोर्ट सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों तथा राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश क्षेत्रों द्वारा निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान करती है।
जून, 2025 में राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों ने कुल 63,135 शिकायतों का निवारण किया। जून, 2025 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर लंबित शिकायतों की संख्या 2,05,465 है। फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने जून, 2025 में कुल 68,132 फीडबैक एकत्र किए, जिनमें से 28,892 फीडबैक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से एकत्र किए गए।
रिपोर्ट में जून, 2025 के महीने में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल के माध्यम से सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं के लिए आंकड़े प्रदान किए गए हैं। जून, 2025 में कुल 58,502 नए उपयोगकर्ता पंजीकृत हुए, जिनमें से अधिकतम पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश (9,589 पंजीकरण) से हुए।
उक्त रिपोर्ट में जून, 2025 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर के माध्यम से पंजीकृत शिकायतों का राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी दिया गया है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है। यह 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी पर उपलब्ध है, जो 2.5 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से जुड़ा हुआ है। जून 2025 में सीएससी के माध्यम से कुल 5,880 शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं। इसमें उन प्रमुख मुद्दों/श्रेणियों की भी जानकारी दी गई है जिनके लिए सीएससी के माध्यम से अधिकतम शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं।
जून, 2025 में उत्तर प्रदेश को सबसे अधिक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं, जिनकी संख्या 28,497 थी। 30 जून, 2025 तक 23 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1000 से अधिक लंबित शिकायतें हैं। उत्तर प्रदेश और गुजरात ने जून, 2025 में सबसे अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया, जिनकी संख्या क्रमशः 25,870 और 3,986 थी। 16 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों ने 1 से 30 जून, 2025 के बीच 1000 से अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया है।
रिपोर्ट में सेवोत्तम योजना के तहत पिछले चार वित्तीय वर्षों में आयोजित किए गए प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमों और प्रशिक्षित अधिकारियों की कुल संख्या भी दी गई है। वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 और वित्त वर्ष 2025-26 के बीच कुल 874 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए, जिनमें ~29,250 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षण दिया गया।
क्रम संख्या
वित्तीय वर्ष
प्रशिक्षण संचालित किए गए
अधिकारी प्रशिक्षित किए गए
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
307
10,436
4
2025-26
51
1,841
योग
874
29,250
जून, 2025 के लिए मुख्य विशेषताएं इस प्रकार हैं:
1.सामान्य विशेषताएं
• राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में पीजी मामलों की वरिष्ठ स्तर की समीक्षा की सुविधा के लिए समर्पित समीक्षा मॉड्यूल चालू किया गया है जो 6 जून 2025 से प्रभावी होगा।
• एएससीआई हैदराबाद के सहयोग से डीएआरपीजी ने सेवोत्तम क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रमों के लिए व्यापक मॉडल पाठ्यक्रम, प्रशिक्षण सामग्री और एंड्रागॉजी के साथ-साथ सेवोत्तम दिशानिर्देश 2025-26 विकसित किए हैं।
2.सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर जन शिकायतों की स्थिति:
• जून, 2025 में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए 70,768 पी.जी. मामले प्राप्त हुए और 63,135 पी.जी. मामलों का निवारण किया गया
• राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में पी.जी. मामलों का मासिक निपटान मई 2025 में 78,123 से घटकर जून 2025 में 63,135 हो गया, जिसमें उत्तर प्रदेश में सबसे अधिक मामले निपटाए गए
3.सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर जन शिकायतों के लंबित रहने की स्थिति
• 30 जून, 2025 तक 23 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1000 से अधिक शिकायतें लंबित हैं
• राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए, 30 जून, 2025 तक 2,05,465 पी.जी. मामले लंबित हैं

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 35th Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs for June, 2025
A total of 70,768 PG cases were received by States/UTs and 63,135 grievances were redressed in June, 2025
Under the Sevottam Scheme, 874 training courses have been completed, in which 29,250 officers have been trained
08 JUL 2025 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 35th monthly report for States/UTs for June, 2025. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
A total of 63,135 grievances were redressed by the States and Union Territories in June, 2025. The pendency of grievances on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 2,05,465 grievances across the States/UTs for the month of June, 2025. The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 68,132 feedbacks in June, 2025, where, 28,892 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal in the month of June, 2025. A total of 58,502 new users registered for the month of June, 2025, with maximum registrations from Uttar Pradesh (9,589 registrations).
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in June, 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 5,880 grievances were registered through CSCs during the month of June 2025. It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
Uttar Pradesh has received the maximum number of grievances in June, 2025 with the number standing at 28,497 grievances. 23 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 30th June, 2025. Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat disposed the maximum number of grievances in June, 2025, with the number standing at 25,870 and 3,986 grievances respectively. 16 States/UTs have disposed more than 1000 grievances in between 1st to 30th June, 2025.
The report also provides the total number of training programmes conducted and officers trained over the last four financial years under the Sevottam Scheme. Between FY 2022–23 and FY 2025–26, a total of 874 training courses were conducted, training ~29,250 officers.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
307
10,436
4
2025-26
51
1,841
TOTAL
874
29,250
Key Highlights for the month of June, 2025, are as follows:
1. General Highlights
• To facilitate senior-level review of PG cases in States/UTs, a dedicated Review Module has been operationalised, effective from 6th June 2025.
• In collaboration with ASCI Hyderabad, DARPG has developed the Sevottam Guidelines 2025-26, along with a comprehensive model curriculum, training content, and andragogy for Sevottam Capacity Building Programmes.
1. Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS:
• In June, 2025, 70,768 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 63,135 PG cases were redressed
• The monthly disposal of PG cases in States/UTs decreased from 78,123 in May 2025 to 63,135 in June 2025, with Uttar Pradesh recording the highest disposals
1. Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 23 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 30th June, 2025
• For States/UTs, as on 30th June, 2025, there exists a pendency of 2,05,465 PG cases