संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने संयुक्त अनुभाग अधिकारी (ग्रेड ‘बी’) सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2024 के अंतिम परिणाम घोषित किए
01 JUL 2025 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग (यूपीएससी) द्वारा दिसंबर, 2025 में आयोजित संयुक्त अनुभाग अधिकारी (ग्रेड ‘बी’) सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा, 2024 के लिखित भाग के परिणाम और जून 2025 में हुए सेवा रिकार्ड मूल्यांकन पर आधारित निम्नलिखित सेवाओं के लिये वर्ष 2024 की चयनित सूची में योग्यता के अनुसार शामिल करने को अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों की श्रेणीवार जारी की है जिसका वर्णन नीचे दिया जा रहा है:-
श्रेणी/वर्ग
सेवा
I
केंद्रीय सचिवालय सेवा के अनुभाग अधिकारी ग्रेड
II
भारतीय विदेश सेवा के सामान्य संवर्ग के अनुभाग अधिकारी ग्रेड, ब्रांच ‘बी’
III
रेलवे बोर्ड सचिवालय सेवा के अनुभाग अधिकारी ग्रेड
VIII
खुफिया ब्यूरो के अनुभाग अधिकारी ग्रेड
X
सशस्त्र सेना मुख्यालय सिविल सेवा में अनुभाग अधिकारी
2.0 चयन सूची में उपरोक्त प्रत्येक सेवा के लिए सूचित रिक्तियों और अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों की संख्या देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें:-
3.0 श्रेणी-I में 03 अभ्यर्थियों (02 सामान्य और 01 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-3) का परिणाम रोक दिया गया है।
4.1 विभिन्न श्रेणियों के तहत उम्मीदवारों का अंतिम चयन तय किया जाएगा और परिणाम अन्य बातों के साथ-साथ कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग द्वारा जारी दिशा-निर्देशों के आधार पर घोषित किए जाएंगे, जिसके तहत दिनांक 12.04.2022 के कार्यालय ज्ञापन संख्या 36012/2016/2019-स्था. (आरक्षण) जारी किए गए हैं, जो एसएलपी (सी) संख्या 30621/2011 और एसएलपी संख्या 31288/2017 से सिविल अपील संख्या 629/2022 के अंतिम परिणाम के अधीन है।
4.2 श्रेणी-III (अर्थात रेलवे बोर्ड सचिवालय सेवा के अनुभाग अधिकारी ग्रेड) के संबंध में, सहायक अनुभाग अधिकारी ग्रेड की वरिष्ठता सूची चुनौती के अधीन है, वर्ष 2024 के लिए श्रेणी-III (अर्थात आरबीएसएस के अनुभाग अधिकारी ग्रेड) का परिणाम माननीय केंद्रीय प्रशासनिक न्यायाधिकरण, प्रधान पीठ, नई दिल्ली के समक्ष लंबित अदालती मामलों (ओ.ए. संख्या 114/2022 और 215/2022) के परिणाम और आरबीएसएस के सहायक अनुभाग अधिकारी (एएसओ) ग्रेड की वरिष्ठता सूची में संशोधन, यदि कोई हो, के अधीन अनंतिम होगा।
5.0 संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में परीक्षा हॉल भवन के पास एक 'सुविधा काउंटर' है। उम्मीदवार अपने परिणामों के बारे में कोई भी जानकारी/स्पष्टीकरण कार्य दिवसों में सुबह 10:00 बजे से शाम 05:00 बजे के बीच प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। व्यक्तिगत रूप से या इस काउंटर से टेलीफोन नंबर 011-23385271 और 011-23381125 पर प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। परिणाम यूपीएससी की वेबसाइट यानी www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध होगा। परिणाम घोषित होने की तारीख से पंद्रह दिनों के भीतर वेबसाइट पर अंक उपलब्ध करा दिए जाएंगे।
पूरा परिणाम देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें

UPSC
UPSC Announces Final Results of Combined Section Officers’ (Grade ‘B’) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2024
01 JUL 2025 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written part of the Combined Section Officers’ (Grade ‘B’) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2024 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION in January, 2025 and evaluation of service records in June, 2025, the following are the category-wise lists of candidates, in order of merit, who have been recommended for inclusion in the Select List year 2024 of the Services mentioned below:-
Category
Service
I
Section Officers’ Grade of the Central Secretariat Service
II
Section Officer Grade of the General Cadre of the Indian Foreign Service, Branch ‘B’
III
Section Officers’ Grade of the Railway Board Secretariat Service
VIII
Section Officers’ Grade of the Intelligence Bureau
X
Section Officers in Armed Forces Headquarters Civil Service
2. 2.0 The number of vacancies reported together with the candidates recommended are as under:-
Category
Community
Vacancy
Number of candidates recommended
I
General
244
241
SC
39
39
ST
23
23
Total
306
{including 03 PwBD-1, 05 (02+03 backlog) PwBD-2, 03 PwBD-3 and 08 (03+05 backlog) PwBD-4&5}
303
(including 07 PwBD-1, 06 PwBD-2, 03 PwBD-3 and Nil PwBD-4&5)
II
General
33
32
SC
Nil
Nil
ST
02
02
Total
35
{including 01 PwBD-1 and 01 backlog PwBD-3}
34
{including Nil PwBD-1 and 01 PwBD-3}
Contd.2/-
-2-
III
General
31
30
SC
04
04
ST
Nil
Nil
Total
35
{including 01 PwBD-2 and 01 PwBD-3}
34
{including 01 PwBD-2 and Nil PwBD-3}
VIII
General
17
16
SC
06
06
ST
03
03
Total
26
{including 01 PwBD-1, 01 backlog PwBD-2, 01 backlog PwBD-3 and 01 backlog PwBD 4 & 5}
25
{including Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2, Nil PwBD-3 and Nil PwBD 4 & 5}
X
General
16
16
SC
02
02
ST
01
01
Total
19
(including 01-PwBD-3)
19
(including 01-PwBD-3)
3.0 Result of 03 candidates (02 General and 01 PwBD-3) in Category-I have been kept withheld.
4.1 Final Selection of the candidates under different categories shall be decided and results declared inter-alia based on the guidelines issued by the Department of Personnel & Training vide O.M. No. 36012/2016/2019-Estt (Res.) dated 12.04.2022 subject to final outcome of the Civil Appeal No. 629/2022 arising out of SLP (C) No. 30621/2011 and SLP No. 31288/2017.
4.2 In respect of Category – III (i.e. the Section Officers’ Grade of the Railway Board Secretariat Service),the seniority list of Assistant Section Officers’ grade is under challenge, the result of Category-III (i.e. the Section Officers’ Grade of RBSS) for the years 2024 would be provisional subject to the outcome of the pending court cases (O.A.s No.114/2022 and 215/2022), before the Hon’ble Central Administrative Tribunal, Principal Bench, New Delhi, and revision of seniority list of Assistant Section Officers (ASOs’) Grade of RBSS, if any.
5.0 Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their results on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result shall also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The marks shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here to see Result