اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
درگاہ خواجہ صاحب میں انفراسٹرکچر کی ترقی اور زائرین کے لیے سہولیات کی بہتری کے لیے جامع ایکشن پلان تیار کیا جائے گا
درگاہ اجمیر پر آئی پی اے کے مطالعہ کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا گیا
20 JUN 2025 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن (آئی پی اے) کے ذریعہ درگاہ خواجہ صاحب اجمیر پر جاری مطالعہ کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ اجلاس 19 جون 2025 کو وزارت اقلیتی امور کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر چندر شیکھر کمار کی صدارت میں منعقد ہوا۔ جائزہ اجلاس میں وزارت کے سینئر افسران، درگاہ خواجہ صاحب کے ناظم اور آئی پی اے فیکلٹی/ٹیم نے شرکت کی۔ اجلاس میں فیصلہ کیا گیا کہ وزارت اور دیگر اسٹیک ہولڈروں کی مشاورت سے درگاہ پر زائرین کے لیے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی اور سہولیات میں بہتری کے لیے ایک جامع ایکشن پلان تیار کیا جائے گا۔

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Comprehensive action plan to be prepared for infrastructure development & improvement of facilities for pilgrims at Dargah Khwaja Saheb
Progress of study on Dargah, Ajmer by IIPA reviewed
20 JUN 2025 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
A review meeting of the progress of the ongoing study on Dargah Khwaja Saheb, Ajmer, by the Indian Institute of Public Administration (IIPA), was held on 19th June 2025 under the chairmanship of the Secretary, Ministry of Minority Affairs, Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar. Senior officials from the Ministry, the Nazim of Dargah Khwaja Saheb and the IIPA faculty/team participated in the review meeting. It was decided in the meeting that a comprehensive action plan will be prepared for infrastructure development and improvement of facilities for pilgrims at the Dargah, in consultation with the Ministry and other stakeholders.