പഴ്‌സണല്‍, പബ്ലിക് ഗ്രീവന്‍സസ് ആന്റ് പെന്‍ഷന്‍സ് മന്ത്രാലയം
ഏകീകൃത പെൻഷൻ പദ്ധതിക്ക് കീഴിൽ വരുന്ന സർക്കാർ ജീവനക്കാർക്ക് ഗ്രാറ്റുവിറ്റി ആനുകൂല്യങ്ങൾ ലഭിക്കും: ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ്
18 JUN 2025 4:21PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര ശാസ്ത്ര സാങ്കേതിക, ഭൗമശാസ്ത്ര വകുപ്പിന്റെ സ്വതന്ത്ര ചുമതലയും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്, ആണവോർജ വകുപ്പ്, ബഹിരാകാശ വകുപ്പ്, ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥകാര്യ, പൊതുജന പരാതി പരിഹാര, പെൻഷൻ വകുപ്പുകളുടെ ചുമതലയുമുള്ള സഹമന്ത്രി ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് ഇന്ന് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥകാര്യ, പൊതുജന പരാതി പരിഹാര, പെൻഷൻ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 11 വർഷത്തെ പരിവർത്തനാത്മകമായ പ്രയാണത്തെക്കുറിച്ച് വിശദീകരിച്ചു. ഭരണനിർവ്വഹണം ലളിതമാക്കുന്നതിനും പൗരന്മാരെ ശാക്തീകരിക്കുന്നതിനും ഭരണനിർവ്വഹണത്തെ മനുഷ്യ കേന്ദ്രീകൃതമാക്കി മാറ്റുന്നതിനുമായി നടപ്പിലാക്കിയ ഒട്ടേറെ പരിഷ്‌ക്കാരങ്ങൾ അദ്ദേഹം ഉയർത്തിക്കാട്ടി.
2021 ലെ സെൻട്രൽ സിവിൽ സർവീസ് (പേയ്മെന്റ് ഓഫ് ഗ്രാറ്റുവിറ്റി അണ്ടർ നാഷണൽ പെൻഷൻ സിസ്റ്റം) ചട്ടങ്ങളിലെ വ്യവസ്ഥകൾ പ്രകാരം, ഏകീകൃത പെൻഷൻ പദ്ധതിയിൽ ഉൾപ്പെട്ട കേന്ദ്ര സർക്കാർ ജീവനക്കാർക്ക് വിരമിക്കൽ, മരണാനന്തര ഗ്രാറ്റുവിറ്റി ആനുകൂല്യങ്ങൾക്ക് അർഹതയുണ്ടാകുമെന്ന സുപ്രധാന പ്രഖ്യാപനവും ചടങ്ങിൽ മന്ത്രി നടത്തി.
സർക്കാർ ജീവനക്കാരിൽ വലിയൊരു വിഭാഗം ദീർഘകാലമായി ഉന്നയിക്കുന്ന ആവശ്യത്തിന് മറുപടിയെന്നോണം കൈക്കൊണ്ട ഈ തീരുമാനം സർക്കാർ ജീവനക്കാരുടെ ഒരു സുപ്രധാന ആവശ്യം പരിഹരിക്കുകയും വിരമിക്കൽ ആനുകൂല്യങ്ങളിൽ തുല്യത സാധ്യമാക്കുകയും ചെയ്യുന്നതായി കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് പറഞ്ഞു. ദേശീയ പെൻഷൻ സംവിധാനത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള എല്ലാ വിഭാഗം ജീവനക്കാർക്കും സാമൂഹിക സുരക്ഷ ഉറപ്പാക്കാനുള്ള സർക്കാരിന്റെ പ്രതിബദ്ധതയാണ് പുതിയ വ്യവസ്ഥ പ്രതിഫലിപ്പിക്കുന്നതെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം വ്യക്തമാക്കി.
നാഷണൽ മീഡിയ സെന്ററിൽ നടന്ന പരിപാടിയിൽ കഴിഞ്ഞ 11 വർഷത്തെ നേട്ടങ്ങൾ അനുസ്മരിച്ച് സംസാരിക്കവെ, മോദി സർക്കാരിനു കീഴിലുള്ള മാറുന്ന ഭരണനിർവ്വഹണത്തിന്റെ മുഖം പ്രതിഫലിപ്പിക്കുന്ന നാല് പ്രധാന മേഖലകളിലായി തരംതിരിച്ച് മന്ത്രി മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ അവതരിപ്പിച്ചു.
"സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യത്തിനുശേഷം ഇദംപ്രഥമമായി, പുതിയ നിയമങ്ങൾ സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്നതിനുപകരം അനാവശ്യമായ നിയമങ്ങൾ ഇല്ലാതാക്കുന്നതിൽ ഒരു സർക്കാർ അഭിമാനിക്കുകയാണെന്ന്," ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് ചൂണ്ടിക്കാട്ടി. 1,600-ലധികം കാലഹരണപ്പെട്ട വ്യവസ്ഥകൾ - അവയിൽ പലതും കൊളോണിയൽ കാല പൈതൃകങ്ങളാണ് - റദ്ദാക്കിയത് പൗരന്മാരിൽ, പ്രത്യേകിച്ച് ഇന്ത്യയിലെ യുവാക്കളിൽ വിശ്വാസത്തിന്റെ ശക്തമായ സന്ദേശമായി. ചില വിഭാഗങ്ങളിലെ ജോലികൾക്ക് അഭിമുഖങ്ങൾ വേണ്ടെന്നു വച്ച തീരുമാനം, ചെങ്കോട്ടയിൽ നിന്നുകൊണ്ട് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പ്രഖ്യാപിക്കുകയും 2016 ജനുവരിയിൽ രാജ്യവ്യാപകമായി നടപ്പിലാക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു. നിയമനപ്രക്രിയയിൽ തുല്യ നീതിയും സുതാര്യതയും ഉറപ്പാക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള ഒരു സുപ്രധാന നീക്കമായി ഇത് കണക്കാക്കപ്പെടുന്നു.
മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ ഒട്ടേറെ പരിഷ്‌ക്കാരങ്ങൾ ഭരണപരമായ സൗകര്യത്തിനപ്പുറം വിശാലമായ സാമൂഹിക-സാംസ്‌ക്കാരിക സന്ദേശങ്ങൾ കൂടി ഉൾക്കൊള്ളുന്നവയാണെന്ന് ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് അടിവരയിട്ടു വ്യക്തമാക്കി. അഴിമതി നിരോധന നിയമത്തിലെ ഭേദഗതികൾ പോലുള്ള നടപടികൾ ഉത്തരവാദിത്തത്തോടെ മികച്ച പ്രകടനം കാഴ്ചവയ്ക്കുന്ന ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്കുള്ള സംരക്ഷണം ഉറപ്പാക്കാനാണ് ശ്രമിക്കുന്നത്. അതേസമയം പരീക്ഷകളിൽ അന്യായമാർഗ്ഗങ്ങൾ സ്വീകരിക്കുന്ന കേസുകൾ കൈകാര്യം ചെയ്യുന്ന രീതിയിലുള്ള മാറ്റങ്ങൾ, സംഘടിത തട്ടിപ്പ് സംഘങ്ങളുടെ പിടിയിൽ നിന്ന് വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളെ സംരക്ഷിക്കാൻ ലക്ഷ്യമിട്ടുള്ളതാണ്. "വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളെയല്ല, തട്ടിപ്പുകാരെ ശിക്ഷിക്കാനാണ് ഞങ്ങൾ ഉദ്ദേശിക്കുന്നത്". ആരെയും സംശയത്തിന്റെ മുനയിൽ നിർത്തുകയെന്നതല്ല, മറിച്ച് എല്ലാ വിഭാഗം ജനങ്ങൾക്കും പിന്തുണ നൽകുക എന്നതാണ് സർക്കാരിന്റെ പൊതുനയത്തിലൂടെ ഉദ്ദേശിക്കുന്നതെന്ന് മന്ത്രി വ്യക്തമാക്കി. ഉദ്ദേശ്യശുദ്ധി കുറ്റകരമാണെന്ന് കരുതപ്പെടാതിരിക്കുകയും വിശ്വാസം അടിസ്ഥാന മൂല്യമായി മാറുകയും ചെയ്യുന്ന ഭരണനിർവ്വഹണത്തിന് ഒരു പുതിയ ആഖ്യാനം കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കാൻ ഈ മാറ്റങ്ങൾ സഹായിച്ചതായി അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു.
മനുഷ്യ കേന്ദ്രീകൃത പരിഷ്‌ക്കാരങ്ങളാണ് മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ ഉദ്യമങ്ങളുടെ മൂന്നാമത്തെ സ്തംഭം. നിലവിലുള്ള നിയമങ്ങളിലെ സംവേദനക്ഷമതയില്ലായ്മയുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട അനുഭവങ്ങൾ ഒട്ടേറെ മാറ്റങ്ങൾക്ക് നാന്ദി കുറിച്ചതെങ്ങനെയെന്ന് ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് വിവരിച്ചു. പെൻഷൻകാർക്കുള്ള ഡിജിറ്റൽ ലൈഫ് സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റ്, വിവാഹമോചിതരും വേർപിരിഞ്ഞവരുമായ പെൺമക്കളെ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തും വിധം കുടുംബ പെൻഷൻ മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങളിലെ പരിഷ്‌ക്കാരങ്ങൾ, ഗർഭം അലസുന്ന കേസുകളിൽ പ്രസവാവധി ബാധകമാക്കൽ എന്നിവ അദ്ദേഹം പങ്കുവെച്ച ചില ഉദാഹരണങ്ങളാണ്. "വ്യക്തികളുടെ അന്തസ്സിനെ ബഹുമാനിക്കുന്ന പരിഹാരങ്ങൾ സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്നതിനായി ഞങ്ങൾ മനുഷ്യരുടെ ആശങ്കയെ സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യയുമായി സമന്വയിപ്പിച്ചു," അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു, സമയബന്ധിതമായ കരിയർ പുരോഗതിയില്ലാതെ സേവനമനുഷ്ഠിക്കേണ്ടി വരുന്ന ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്ക് ആശ്വാസം പകരുന്നതിനായി ദീർഘകാലം മുടങ്ങിക്കിടന്ന 19,000-ത്തിലധികം ഉദ്യോഗക്കയറ്റങ്ങൾ എങ്ങനെ ത്വരിതപ്പെടുത്തിയെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം സ്മരിക്കുകയുണ്ടായി. സഹാനുഭൂതിയുടെ വീക്ഷണകോണിലൂടെ നയങ്ങളെ പരിഗണിക്കുന്ന ഒരു സമീപനത്തെ ഈ നടപടികൾ പ്രതിഫലിപ്പിക്കുന്നുണ്ടെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു.
നാലാമത്തെ പ്രധാന മേഖലയായി നൂതനാശയങ്ങളെ ഉയർത്തിക്കാട്ടവേ, ഒട്ടേറെ ഭരണ പരിഷ്‌ക്കാരങ്ങളിൽ അസാധാരണ ചിന്തയും സാങ്കേതിക സമന്വയവും ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തിയിട്ടുണ്ടെന്ന് മന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു. കപ്പാസിറ്റി ബിൽഡിംഗ് കമ്മീഷന്റെ സ്ഥാപനവും iGOT-കർമയോഗി പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിന്റെ അവതരണവും സിവിൽ സർവീസുകാരെ യഥാർത്ഥ വെല്ലുവിളികൾക്ക് സജ്ജമാക്കുന്നതിൽ വിപ്ലവകരമായ പരിവർത്തനമായി പരാമർശിക്കപ്പെട്ടു. 95-96% തീർപ്പാക്കൽ നിരക്കോടെ പ്രതിവർഷം 26 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം പരാതികൾ കൈകാര്യം ചെയ്യുന്ന CPGRAMS പരാതി പരിഹാര പോർട്ടൽ, പ്രതികരണശേഷിയുള്ള ഭരണത്തോടുള്ള പൗരന്മാരുടെ പ്രതീക്ഷകൾ എങ്ങനെ വികസിച്ചു എന്നതിന്റെ ഒരു ഉദാഹരണമായി ഇത് പരാമർശിക്കപ്പെട്ടു. വിരമിക്കുന്ന ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ സ്ഥാപനപരമായ അവരുടെ അനുഭവങ്ങൾ രേഖപ്പെടുത്തുന്ന 'അനുഭവ്'പോർട്ടൽ, ഐഎഎസ് ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർക്കുള്ള അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് സെക്രട്ടറി പ്രോഗ്രാം തുടങ്ങിയ സംരംഭങ്ങൾ വിജ്ഞാനാധിഷ്ഠിതവും ഭാവിസജ്ജവുമായ ഒരു ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥവൃന്ദം കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള ഉദ്യമങ്ങളായി മാറിയിട്ടുണ്ട്. "നമ്മൾ ചുവപ്പുനാടയിൽ നിന്ന് തത്സമയ പരിഹാരങ്ങളിലേക്കും, ഫയൽ-പുഷിംഗിൽ നിന്ന് ഫീഡ്‌ബാക്ക് അധിഷ്ഠിത നയത്തിലേക്കും മാറിയിരിക്കുന്നു," ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് ഉപസംഹരിച്ചു. ഈ പരിഷ്‌ക്കാരങ്ങൾ പുതിയ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഭരണ ധാർമ്മികതയിലെ സുപ്രധാന മാറ്റത്തെ അടയാളപ്പെടുത്തുന്നുവെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം അഭിപ്രായപ്പെട്ടു.
സുതാര്യത, ഉത്തരവാദിത്തം, സേവന വിതരണം എന്നിവയിൽ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ നിരന്തര ശ്രദ്ധയെ പ്രതിഫലിപ്പിക്കുന്ന പ്രധാന പ്രസിദ്ധീകരണങ്ങളും ഡിജിറ്റൽ സംരംഭങ്ങളും കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് പത്രസമ്മേളനത്തിൽ പുറത്തിറക്കി. മൂന്ന് വകുപ്പുകളിലുടനീളമുള്ള പരിഷ്‌ക്കാരങ്ങളുടെയും നാഴികക്കല്ലുകളുടെയും സമഗ്രമായ അവലോകനം ലഭ്യമാക്കുന്ന DoPT, DARPG, DoPPW എന്നിവയുടെ 11 വർഷത്തെ നേട്ടങ്ങൾ വിശദീകരിക്കുന്ന ലഘുലേഖകൾ ഇതിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു. കുടുംബ പെൻഷൻകാരുടെ പരാതികൾ പരിഹരിക്കുന്നതിനായുള്ള പ്രത്യേക പ്രചാരണത്തിന്റെ മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, 2024 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് മുതൽ 2025 ജൂൺ വരെയുള്ള കാലയളവിലെ സർക്കുലറുകളുടെ ഒരു സമാഹാരം, കേന്ദ്ര സിവിൽ സർവീസസ് (യൂണിയൻ പബ്ലിക് സർവീസ്) നിയമങ്ങളുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ഒരു കൂട്ടം സർക്കുലറുകൾ എന്നിവയും മന്ത്രി പുറത്തിറക്കി. സംവിധാനത്തിന്റെ ആന്തരിക ശേഷി വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള നീക്കമെന്ന നിലയിൽ, പൊതു സേവന വിതരണത്തിലെ മികവ് സ്ഥാപനവത്ക്കരിക്കാൻ ലക്ഷ്യമിട്ടുള്ള സേവോത്തം പരിശീലന മൊഡ്യൂളുകൾ ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് വെർച്വലായി ആരംഭിച്ചു.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Govt Employees Under Unified Pension Scheme to Get Gratuity Benefits: Dr. Jitendra Singh
The move addresses a significant demand of government staff and brings parity in retirement benefits, new provision reflects the government’s commitment to ensure social security for all categories of employees under the National Pension System, says the DoPT Minister
Rules Recast, Governance Reimagined: Dr. Jitendra Singh Charts 11-Year Transformation of Personnel Ministry
For the first time since Independence, a government has taken pride in doing away with redundant rules rather than creating new ones,” Dr. Jitendra Singh said, citing the repeal of over 1,600 outdated provisions—many of them colonial-era legacies
18 JUN 2025 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology; Earth Sciences and Minister of State for PMO, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh on Today outlined the transformational journey of the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions over the past 11 years, highlighting a series of reforms aimed at simplifying governance, empowering citizens, and humanizing administration.
On the occasion, the Minister also made the important announcement that Central government employees covered under the Unified Pension Scheme will now be eligible for retirement and death gratuity benefits, as per the provisions of the Central Civil Service (Payment of Gratuity under National Pension System) Rules, 2021.
Responding to this long-pending demand by a large section of government employees, Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh said, the move addresses a significant demand of government staff and brings parity in retirement benefits. He said, the new provision reflects the government’s commitment to ensure social security for all categories of employees under the National Pension System.
Speaking at a commemorative event at National Media Centre here, the Minister categorized the Ministry’s work into four major areas that reflected the changing face of governance under the Modi Government.
“For the first time since Independence, a government has taken pride in doing away with redundant rules rather than creating new ones,” Dr. Jitendra Singh said, citing the repeal of over 1,600 outdated provisions—many of them colonial-era legacies—as a strong message of trust in citizens, particularly India’s youth. The decision to make job interviews non-evaluative for certain categories, announced from the Red Fort by the Prime Minister and implemented nationwide by January 2016, was flagged as a key move towards fairness and transparency in recruitment.
Dr. Jitendra Singh underscored that several of the Ministry’s reforms went beyond administrative convenience and carried broader socio-cultural messages. Measures such as the amendments to the Prevention of Corruption Act sought to balance accountability with protection for well-performing officials, while changes in how cases of unfair means in examinations are handled have been aimed at protecting students from the fallout of organized cheating rackets. “We are here to punish the racketeers, not the students,” the Minister said, emphasizing the government’s intent to move from suspicion to support in public policy. These changes, he said, helped build a new narrative for governance where intent is not presumed guilty and trust becomes a foundational value.
Human-centric reforms formed the third pillar of the Ministry’s efforts, with Dr. Jitendra Singh recounting how several changes were driven by direct experiences of insensitivity in existing rules. The introduction of the digital life certificate for pensioners, reforms in family pension norms to include divorced and separated daughters, and extending maternity leave to stillbirth cases were some of the examples he shared. “We combined human concern with technology to create solutions that respect the dignity of individuals,” he said, recalling how over 19,000 long-pending promotions were expedited to bring relief to officials who had served without timely career progression. These measures, he said, reflected an approach that viewed policy through the lens of empathy.
Highlighting innovation as the fourth key area, the Minister said that several governance reforms have been infused with out-of-the-box thinking and technological adaptability. The establishment of the Capacity Building Commission and rollout of the iGOT-Karmayogi platform were mentioned as game-changers in preparing civil servants for real-world challenges. The CPGRAMS grievance redressal portal, which now handles over 26 lakh complaints annually with a 95-96% disposal rate, was cited as a case of how citizen expectations have evolved in response to responsive governance. Initiatives like ‘Anubhav’, where retiring officers document their experiences for institutional memory, and the Assistant Secretary programme for IAS officers, were held up as efforts to build a knowledge-oriented, future-ready bureaucracy. “We have moved from red tape to real-time, from file-pushing to feedback-based policy,” Dr. Jitendra Singh concluded, noting that these reforms mark a significant shift in the governance ethos of New India.
During the press conference, Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh also released a set of key publications and digital initiatives that reflect the Ministry’s continued focus on transparency, accountability, and service delivery. These included the 11-year achievement booklets of DoPT, DARPG, and DoPPW, offering a comprehensive overview of reforms and milestones across the three departments. The Minister also unveiled the Guidelines for the Special Campaign for Family Pensioners’ Grievances, a Compendium of Circulars covering the period from August 2024 to June 2025, and a set of circulars related to the Central Civil Services (Union Public Service) rules. In a move to strengthen capacity building within the system, Dr. Jitendra Singh virtually launched the Sevottam Training Modules, aimed at institutionalising excellence in public service delivery.
Adding to the overview, Secretary, Department of Personnel and Training (DoPT), Ms. Rachna Shah highlighted a series of structural reforms and inclusive governance initiatives undertaken over the last 11 years. Framed around the Prime Minister’s mantra of “Minimum Government, Maximum Governance,” she outlined measures such as the discontinuation of interviews for certain posts, faster recruitment timelines, digitalisation through platforms like e-HRMS and e-APAR, and the conduct of exams in multiple Indian languages. The National Recruitment Agency and Rojgar Melas were cited as transformative steps towards enhancing employment opportunities for youth, while 4.5 lakh backlog vacancies in reserved categories were addressed. Over 19,000 promotions in the Central Secretariat Service were fast-tracked to improve morale, and comprehensive guidelines were issued on matters such as maternity leave, child care, and disability reservation. Capacity building efforts under Mission Karmayogi have now onboarded over one crore government employees, fostering a culture of lifelong learning. Ms. Shah also stressed that DoPT’s focus on transparency and accountability was reinforced by digital RTI platforms and a modernised Central Administrative Tribunal that disposed of over 8.9 lakh cases, with enhanced use of virtual hearings and e-governance tools.
Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) and Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW), Shri. V. Srinivas, outlined the far-reaching governance reforms and digital citizen services rolled out over the last 11 years, anchored in the Prime Minister’s vision of “Citizen First, Nation First.” He highlighted how CPGRAMS has evolved into one of the world’s largest AI-enabled multilingual grievance redressal platforms, handling over 26 lakh public grievances annually with response times cut to under 14 days. Public feedback from over 20 lakh citizens is now used to improve service delivery. Under his leadership, initiatives like Sushasan Saptah, Swachhata campaigns, National e-Governance Awards, and replication of e-office models across Northeastern states and Jammu & Kashmir have yielded visible impact. On the pensions front, over 4 crore pensioners have been digitally empowered through Digital Life Certificates and pre-retirement counselling. The popular Pension Adalats have resolved more than 25,000 cases directly, and efforts like integrated pension forms and simplification of CCS Rules reflect a commitment to ease of living for retirees. Mr. Srinivas also pointed to India’s growing international collaboration on good governance, including MOUs signed during high-level bilateral engagements and a globally recognised presence at public administration forums.
Also present on the dais were senior officers from the three departments under the Ministry, including Ms. Manisha Saxena, Establishment Officer, DoPT; Shri. A.P. Das Joshi, Additional Secretary, DoPT; Shri. Manoj Kumar Dwivedi, Additional Secretary, DoPT and Puneet Yadav, Additional Secretary, DARPG. The event saw the participation of all senior officers from the Department of Personnel and Training, the Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare, and the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, reflecting a unified administrative presence in marking the Ministry’s eleven-year journey of reforms and innovations.