राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
भारतीय कॉर्पोरेट कायदा सेवा, वैमानिक संरक्षण गुणवत्ता हमी सेवा आणि केंद्रीय कामगार सेवा यामधील परिविक्षाधीन अधिकाऱ्यांनी राष्ट्रपतींची घेतली भेट
18 JUN 2025 4:06PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 18 जून 2025
भारतीय कॉर्पोरेट कायदा सेवा, वैमानिक संरक्षण‌, गुणवत्ता हमी सेवा आणि केंद्रीय कामगार सेवेतील परिविक्षाधीन अधिकाऱ्यांनी आज (जून 18, 2025) राष्ट्रपती भवनात भारताच्या राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांची भेट घेतली.
अधिकाऱ्यांना संबोधित करताना राष्ट्रपती म्हणाल्या, तुम्हाला मिळालेले यश तुमच्या दृढनिश्चयाचे आणि चिकाटीचे प्रतिबिंब आहे. आपल्या निर्णयांमध्ये आणि कृतींमध्ये जीवन बदलण्याची शक्ती आहे,हे सार्वजनिक सेवेतील आव्हानांना तोंड देताना, हे तुम्ही लक्षात ठेवले पाहिजे, असेही त्या पुढे म्हणाल्या.
कॉर्पोरेट क्षेत्र हे आपल्या देशाच्या आर्थिक वाढीचा आणि विकासाचा एक महत्त्वाचा आधारस्तंभ आहे, असे भारतीय कॉर्पोरेट कायदा सेवेच्या अधिकाऱ्यांना संबोधित करताना राष्ट्रपती म्हणाल्या.
केंद्रीय कामगार सेवेच्या अधिकाऱ्यांना संबोधित करताना राष्ट्रपती म्हणाल्या, की त्यांची भूमिका महत्त्वाची आणि बहुआयामी आहे - एकीकडे, ते कायद्याचे रक्षक आहेत, कामगारांच्या हक्कांचे आणि प्रतिष्ठेचे रक्षण करणाऱ्या कामगार कायद्यांचे पालन सुनिश्चित करण्याचे काम त्यांच्यावर सोपवले आहे. त्यांचे काम मालकवर्ग आणि कर्मचाऱ्यांमधील गुंतागुंत सोडवून त्यांच्यामध्‍ये संतुलन निर्माण करू शकते, असे त्यांनी सांगितले. यामुळे परस्पर आदर, उत्पादकता आणि समानतेचे वातावरण निर्माण करण्यास मदत करू शकतात.
वैमानिक संरक्षण गुणवत्ता आश्वासन सेवेच्या अधिकाऱ्यांना संबोधित करताना राष्ट्रपती म्हणाले की, लष्करी विमान वाहतूक गुणवत्ता ही केवळ तांत्रिक बाबी पूर्ण करण्याविषयापुरती मर्यादित नाही तर ती सुरक्षित कारवाई, मोहिमेची तयारी, विश्वासार्हता आणि धोरणात्मक श्रेष्ठता सुनिश्चित करण्याबद्दल आहे. खाजगी उद्योगांना संरक्षण परिसंस्थेत एकत्रित करून,सहाय्यक धोरणे आणि तंत्रज्ञान हस्तांतरण करून भारत स्वदेशीकरणाच्या प्रयत्नांना गती देऊ शकतो आणि जागतिक पातळीवर संरक्षण उत्पादक म्हणून स्वतःचे स्थान निर्माण करू शकतो.
राष्ट्रपतींचे पूर्ण भाषण पाहण्यासाठी येथे क्लिक करावे.

President's Secretariat
PROBATIONERS OF INDIAN CORPORATE LAW SERVICE, DEFENCE AERONAUTICAL QUALITY ASSURANCE SERVICE AND CENTRAL LABOUR SERVICE CALL ON THE PRESIDENT
18 JUN 2025 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
The probationers of the Indian Corporate Law Service, the Defence Aeronautical Quality Assurance Service and the Central Labour Service called on the President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (June 18, 2025).
Addressing the officers, the President said that their achievement is a reflection of their determination and perseverance. As they take on the challenges of public service, they should remember that their decisions and actions have the power to transform lives. In their respective domains, they will be the torchbearers of good governance, transparency, and accountability.
Addressing the officers of Indian Corporate Law Service, the President said that the corporate sector is a key pillar of our nation’s economic growth and development. As officers entrusted with the implementation and enforcement of corporate laws, role of the Corporate Law Service officers will be central in nurturing a business environment that is transparent, accountable, and conducive to innovation and entrepreneurship.
Addressing the officers of the Central Labour Service, the President said that their role is both important and multifaceted—on one hand, they are custodians of the law, tasked with ensuring compliance of labour laws that safeguard the rights and dignity of workers. On the other hand, they serve as compassionate mediators and advocates for social justice, promoting fair labour practices, harmonious industrial relations, and the overall welfare of the working population. She stated that their work can bring balance to the complex relationship between employers and employees. They can help create an environment of mutual respect, productivity, and equity.
Addressing the officers of the Defence Aeronautical Quality Assurance Service, the President said that quality in military aviation is not just about meeting technical specifications—it is about ensuring operational safety, mission preparedness, reliability, and strategic superiority. They have a prime responsibility to ensure that all military aviation stores, whether indigenously produced or imported, meet the stringent quality and airworthiness requirements at par with the highest global standards. She stated that augmenting defence capabilities requires not only strengthening public sector undertakings but also actively handholding and enabling the private sector. By integrating private enterprises into the defence ecosystem through supportive policies and technology transfers, India can accelerate indigenization efforts and position itself as a global defence manufacturing hub.
Click here to see the President's Speech