Ministry of Tribal Affairs
MoTA Launches Largest Tribal Empowerment Campaign – DhartiAaba Janbhagidari Abhiyan
Massive Benefit Saturation Drive Across 550 Tribal Districts,2900+ Blocks and 207 PVTG-Dominated Districts Covering about 1 Lakh Villages &Habitations
16 JUN 2025 10:28PM by PIB Delhi
In a historic move towards inclusive governance and tribal empowerment, the Government of India has launched the DhartiAaba Janbhagidari Abhiyan, a massive nationwide benefit saturation campaign. In a message Shri Jual Oram, Union Minister of Tribal Affairs, stated that this Abhiyan is a historic step in realizing the dream of Prime Minister for Antyodaya. Our tribal brothers and sisters are the custodians of India’s ancient heritage. Through this campaign, not just delivering schemes government led by Shri Narendra Modi is delivering dignity, self-respect, and a shared stake in Viksit Bharat. In another message Shri Durga DasUikey, Minister of State, Tribal Affairs, said that the sheer scale, planning, and community-led model of this campaign is unprecedented. With synchronized efforts across 549 tribal dominated districts, 207 PVTG dominated districts, and support from multiple ministries and stakeholders, this Abhiyan stands as a model for convergence-based, inclusive governance.
During the second fortnight of this month from 15th to 30th June, flagship campaign is being rolled out across an unparalleled geographical footprint—549 tribal-dominated districts and 207 Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Groups (PVTG)-dominated districts covering about 100,000+ Villages & Habitations in total.
It as a key initiative under Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh, the campaign honors the legacy, culture, and contribution of India’s tribal communities, while ensuring the delivery of rights and development at their doorstep.
This program is designed at par with the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi that embodies the principles of last-mile delivery, people’s participation (Janbhagidari) and dignified tribal empowerment under the larger umbrellas of PM-JANMAN and Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan (DAJGUA).
Doorstep Outreach is being initiated through District Administration involving different stakeholders at grassroots level.
Under the DhartiAaba Jan bhagidari Abhiyan, benefit saturation camps are being conducted at the village and habitation level to provide access to critical entitlements and government services, including, Adhaar Card Enrolments and Updates, Ayushman Bharat Health Card Issuance, Opening of Jan Dhan Bank Accounts, PM-Kisan Yojana Enrolments, Pension Schemes Enrolments, Scholarships, Insurance Schemes, Skill Training, Livelihood Programs enrolment .This participatory, camp-based delivery model ensures that no eligible tribal household is left behind. Over 125 District Magistrates / Deputy Commissioners have already initiated pre-campaign mobilization and awareness activities in coordination with Panchayati Raj Institutions, tribal community leaders, and grassroots functionaries.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
قبائلی امور کی وزارت نےقبائل کو بااختیار بنانے کی مہم— ‘دھرتی آبا جن بھاگیداری ابھیان’ کا آغاز کیا
550 قبائلی اضلاع، 2900 سے زائد بلاکس اور 207 خاص طور پر کمزور قبائلی گروپ کے زیر اثر اضلاع میں ایک لاکھ دیہاتوں اور بستیوں کا احاطہ کرتےہوئےوسیع پیمانے پر فائدہ رسانی کی مہم کی شروعات
16 JUN 2025 10:28PM by PIB Delhi
سبھی کی شمولیت والی طرز حکمرانی اور قبائل کوبااختیاربنانے کی سمت میں ایک تاریخی قدم اُٹھاتے ہوئے حکومتِ ہند نے ‘دھرتی آبا جن بھاگیداری ابھیان’ کا آغاز کیا ہے، جو کہ ایک ملک گیر وسیع پیمانے پر فائدہ رسانی کی مہم ہے۔مرکزی وزیر برائے قبائلی امور نے ایک پیغام میں نے کہا کہ یہ مہم وزیر اعظم کے ‘انتودیہ’ کے خواب کی حقیقی تعبیر کی جانب ایک تاریخی قدم ہے۔ ہمارے قبائلی بھائی اور بہنیں ہندوستان کے قدیم ورثے کے نگہبان ہیں۔ اس مہم کے ذریعے صرف اسکیمیں فراہم نہیں کی جا رہیں بلکہ جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت عزت، خود داری اور وکست بھارت (ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان)میں شراکت داری فراہم کر رہی ہے۔ مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے قبائلی امور جناب درگا داس اُکائی نے اپنے ایک اور پیغام میں کہا کہ اس مہم کا خدوخال، منصوبہ بندی اور کمیونٹی پر مبنی ماڈل بے مثال ہے۔ 549 قبائلی اکثریتی اضلاع، 207 پی وی ٹی جی اکثریتی اضلاع میں ہم آہنگ کوششوں اور مختلف وزارتوں و شراکت داروں کے تعاون کے ساتھ یہ مہم باہمی شراکت پر مبنی سبھی کی شمولیت والی طرزحکمرانی کا ایک مثالی ماڈل بن کر اُبھرا ہے۔
ماہِ جون کی دوسرےہاف(فورتھ نائٹ) کے دوران یعنی 15 جون سے 30 جون تک ایک نمایاں مہم پورے ملک میں بے مثال جغرافیائی دائرہ کار میں چلائی جا رہی ہے —جن میں 549 قبائلی اکثریتی اضلاع اور 207 انتہائی کمزور قبائلی گروپوں(پی وی ٹی جی) کے اکثریتی اضلاع شامل ہیں، جو مجموعی طور پر ایک لاکھ سے زائد دیہاتوں اور بستیوں پر محیط ہیں۔
یہ اہم مہمجن جاتیہ گورو ورش کے تحت ایک کلیدی اقدام ہے، جو ہندوستان کی قبائلی برادریوں کی میراث، ثقافت اور خدمات کو خراجِ تحسین پیش کرتی ہے اور ساتھ ہی ان کے حقوق اور ترقی کو ان کی دہلیز تک پہنچانے کو یقینی بناتی ہے۔
یہ پروگرام وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے وژن کے عین مطابق ترتیب دیا گیا ہے، جو آخری فرد تک رسائی، عوامی شراکت (جن بھاگیداری) اور باعزت قبائلی بااختیاری کے اصولوں پر مبنی ہے۔ یہ سب کچھ پی ایم-جن من اور دھرتی آبا جنجاتیہ گرام اُتکرش ابھیان(ڈی اے جے جی یو اے) کے وسیع تر دائرے میں انجام دیا جا رہا ہے۔ضلع انتظامیہ کے ذریعے مختلف شراکت داروں کی شمولیت سے، دیہی سطح پر براہِ راست رسائی (ڈور اسٹپ آؤٹریچ) کا آغاز کیا جا رہا ہے۔
دھرتی آبا جن بھاگیداری ابھیان کے تحت دیہاتوں اور بستیوں کی سطح پر فائدہ رسانی کیمپ منعقد کیے جا رہے ہیں تاکہ عوام کو اہم حقوق اور سرکاری سہولیات تک رسائی فراہم کی جا سکے۔ ان سہولیات میں آدھار کارڈکے لیے رجسٹریشن اور اپ ڈیٹ،آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ کارڈ کا اجرا،جن دھن بینک اکاؤنٹ کا کھولا جانا،پی ایم-کسان یوجنا میں اندراج،پنشن اسکیموں میں شمولیت،وظائف (اسکالرشپس)،انشورنس اسکیمیں، مہارت کی تربیت (اسکل ٹریننگ) اورروزگار سے متعلق پروگراموں میں اندراج شامل ہیں۔یہ شراکت داری پر مبنی کیمپ اس ماڈل کو یقینی بناتا ہے کہ کوئی بھی مستحق قبائلی خاندان ان سہولتوں سے محروم نہ رہ جائے۔125 سے زائد ضلع مجسٹریٹس / ڈپٹی کمشنرز پہلے ہی مہم سے قبل متحرک کرنے اور بیداری پیدا کرنے کی سرگرمیاں شروع کر چکے ہیں، جو پنچایتی راج اداروں، قبائلی برادری کے رہنماؤں اور دیہی سطح کے کارکنان کے اشتراک سے انجام دی جا رہی ہیں۔