Special Service and Features
Audit Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on the accounts of Government of Tamil Nadu on performance Audit on Educational Scholarship Schemes for students belonging to SC/ST/SCC, forward to the Tamil Nadu Governor
12 JUN 2025 5:32PM by PIB Chennai
In accordance with Article 151 (2) of the Constitution of India, the Comptroller and Auditor General of India is required to forward his Audit Reports on the accounts of the Government of Tamil Nadu to the Governor, who causes it to be laid on the table of the State legislature.
Accordingly, the Audit Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India – Performance Audit on Educational Scholarship Schemes for students belonging to SC/ST/SCC – Government of Tamil Nadu, was handed over to the Hon’ble Governor of Tamil Nadu on 12 June 2025 for laying on the table of the State legislature.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
தமிழ்நாடு அரசின் எஸ்சி/எஸ்டி/எஸ்சிசி பிரிவு மாணவர்களுக்கான கல்வி உதவித்தொகை திட்டங்கள் குறித்த தலைமை தணிக்கை அதிகாரியின் தணிக்கை அறிக்கை, தமிழ்நாடு ஆளுநருக்கு அனுப்பப்பட்டது
12 JUN 2025 5:32PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய அரசியல் சட்டப்பிரிவு 151(2) தமிழ்நாடு அரசின் கணக்குகள் குறித்த தணிக்கை அறிக்கையை ஆளுநரிடம் அளிக்க வகை செய்கிறது. இந்த அறிக்கை மாநில சட்டப்பேரவையில் தாக்கல் செய்யப்படுகிறது.
இதன்படி எஸ்சி/எஸ்டி/எஸ்சிசி (மதம் மாறிய எஸ்சி கிறிஸ்தவர்கள்) பிரிவு மாணவர்களுக்கான தமிழ்நாடு அரசின் கல்வி உதவித்தொகை திட்டங்கள் குறித்த தலைமை தணிக்கை அதிகாரியின் தணிக்கை அறிக்கை மாநில சட்டப்பேரவையில் தாக்கல் செய்வதற்காக 2025 ஜூன் 12 அன்று தமிழ்நாடு ஆளுநரிடம் சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட்டது.