कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
सरकार पीएम-आशा के माध्यम से किसानों को मूल्य समर्थन प्रदान करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध
सरकार ने हरियाणा, उत्तर प्रदेश और गुजरात में ग्रीष्मकालीन फसल सीजन 2025-26 के लिए पीएसएस के तहत ग्रीष्मकालीन मूंग और उत्तर प्रदेश में मूंगफली की खरीद को मंजूरी दी
खरीफ 2024-25 के लिए आंध्र प्रदेश में तुअर(अरहर) की खरीद 15 दिन बढ़ाई गई
12 JUN 2025 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार एकीकृत योजना प्रधानमंत्री अन्नदाता आय संरक्षण अभियान (पीएम-आशा) को लागू कर रही है, जिसमें मूल्य समर्थन योजना (पीएसएस), मूल्य कमी भुगतान योजना (पीडीपीएस), बाजार हस्तक्षेप योजना (एमआईएस) और मूल्य स्थिरीकरण कोष (पीएसएफ) शामिल हैं। इस पहल का व्यापक उद्देश्य किसानों की कृषि उपज के लिए सुनिश्चित और लाभकारी मूल्य सुनिश्चित करना है, जिससे उनकी आय की रक्षा हो और बाजार में उतार-चढ़ाव के खिलाफ उनकी आजीविका सुरक्षित रहे।
पीएसएस को तब लागू किया जाता है जब अधिसूचित दलहन और तिलहन तथा खोपरा के बाजार मूल्य चरम कटाई अवधि के दौरान अधिसूचित एमएसपी से नीचे चले जाते हैं, ताकि किसानों को लाभकारी मूल्य प्रदान किया जा सके।
सरकार ने ग्रीष्मकालीन फसल सीजन 2025-26 के लिए हरियाणा, उत्तर प्रदेश और गुजरात राज्यों में मूल्य समर्थन योजना (पीएसएस) के तहत कुल 54,166 मीट्रिक टन मूंग की खरीद को मंजूरी दी है।
इसी तरह, सरकार ने ग्रीष्मकालीन फसल सीजन 2025-26 के लिए उत्तर प्रदेश में मूल्य समर्थन योजना (पीएसएस) के तहत 50,750 मीट्रिक टन मूंगफली की खरीद को मंजूरी दी है।
इसके अलावा, केंद्रीय कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान ने बैठक में राज्य के किसानों के हित को ध्यान में रखते हुए आंध्र प्रदेश में खरीद की अवधि को 26.06.25 तक 15 दिन और बढ़ाने के प्रस्ताव को भी मंजूरी दी है।
किसानों को प्रोत्साहित करने और आयात पर देश की निर्भरता को कम करते हुए दालों के घरेलू उत्पादन को बढ़ाने के लिए, सरकार ने खरीद वर्ष 2024-25 के लिए संबंधित राज्य के उत्पादन के 100% तक पीएसएस के तहत तुअर (अरहर), उड़द और मसूर की खरीद की अनुमति दी है। इसके अलावा, केंद्रीय बजट 2025 में, सरकार ने इस पहल को अतिरिक्त चार वर्षों, 2028-29 तक जारी रखने की घोषणा की, जिसमें इन दालों की खरीद राज्य के उत्पादन के 100% तक केंद्रीय नोडल एजेंसियों, अर्थात् NAFED और NCCF के माध्यम से की जाएगी, जिसका उद्देश्य दाल उत्पादन में राष्ट्रीय आत्मनिर्भरता प्राप्त करना है।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Government approves procurement of summer Moong under PSS for summer crop season 2025–26 in Haryana, UP, Gujarat and Groundnut in UP
Red gram procurement extended in Andhra Pradesh by 15 days for Kharif 2024-25
12 JUN 2025 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has approved the procurement of a total quantity of 54,166 MT of Moong under the Price Support Scheme (PSS) in the States of Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, and Gujarat for the summer crop season 2025–26Similarly, the Government has approved the procurement of 50,750 MT of Groundnut under the Price Support Scheme (PSS) in Uttar Pradesh for Summer Crop Season 2025–26. During meeting, Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan has also given approval to extend the period of procurement in Andhra Pradesh by another 15 days up to 26.06.25 keeping the interest of farmers of the state.
In order to incentivize farmers and enhance the domestic production of pulses while reducing the country’s dependence on imports, the Government has permitted procurement of Tur (Arhar), Urad, and Masur under the PSS up to 100 percent of the production of the respective State for the procurement year 2024–25. Furthermore, in the Union Budget 2025, the Government announced the continuation of this initiative for an additional four years, up to 2028–29, wherein procurement of these pulses will be undertaken up to 100 percent of State production through the Central Nodal Agencies, namely NAFED and NCCF, with the aim of achieving national self-sufficiency in pulse production.
The Government of India is implementing the integrated scheme Pradhan Mantri Annadata Aay Sanrakshan Abhiyan (PM-AASHA), which encompasses the Price Support Scheme (PSS), Price Deficiency Payment Scheme (PDPS), Market Intervention Scheme (MIS), andPrice Stabilisation Fund (PSF). The overarching objective of this initiative is to ensure assured and remunerative prices for farmers' agricultural produce, thereby protecting their income and securing their livelihood against market fluctuations. PSS is implemented as and when the market prices of notified pulses and oilseeds & copra fall below the notified MSP during peak harvesting period to provide the remunerative price to the farmers.