வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய தரக் கவுன்சில் உலக தர மதிப்பீடு அங்கீகார தினம் 2025-ஐ புதுதில்லியில் கொண்டாடியது
09 JUN 2025 4:12PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் தேசிய தர மதிப்பீடு அங்கீகார பாதுகாப்பு அமைப்பான இந்திய தரக் கவுன்சில் உலக தர மதிப்பீடு அங்கீகார தினம் 2025-ஐ புதுதில்லியில் கொண்டாடியது.
சர்வதேச ஆய்வுக் கூட அங்கீகார கழகம், சர்வதேச அங்கீகார அமைப்பு போன்ற உலகளாவிய அமைப்புகளுடன் இணைந்து இந்திய தரக் கவுன்சில் தனது பரிசோதனை மற்றும் மதிப்பாய்வு கூடங்களின் தேசிய அங்கீகார வாரியம் (என்ஏபிஎல்), சான்றளிப்பு அமைப்புகளுக்கான தேசிய அங்கீகார வாரியம் ஆகியவற்றின் மூலம் உலக அங்கீகார தினம் 2025-ஐ கொண்டாடியது.
புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்ட என்ஏபிஎல் இணையப் பக்கத்தையும் தொடங்கியது என்பது இந்த நிகழ்வின் முக்கிய அம்சமாக இருந்தது. அங்கீகார நடைமுறையை ஒழுங்குபடுத்துவதும், டிஜிட்டல் அணுகலை, குறிப்பாக ஆய்வகங்கள் மற்றும் எம்எஸ்எம்இ-களுக்கான டிஜிட்டல் அணுகலை விரிவுபடுத்துவதும் இதன் நோக்கமாகும்.
அங்கீகாரச் சான்று: சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களுக்கு அதிகாரமளித்தல்” என்ற இந்த ஆண்டின் மையப்பொருள், போட்டித்தன்மை, சந்தை அணுகல், எம்எஸ்எம்இ-களுக்கான நம்பகத்தன்மை ஆகியவற்றை விரிவுபடுத்துவதில் அங்கீகாரச் சான்றிதழின் பங்கினை வலியுறுத்துகிறது. தலைமைத்துவத்திலிருந்து முக்கியச் செய்திகள், மையப்பொருள் குறித்த வீடியோ வெளியீடு ஆகியவற்றுடன் நிகழ்வு தொடங்கியது. இது எம்எஸ்எம்இ-களில் தரம், புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்பு, நீடித்த வளர்ச்சி குறித்த பேச்சுவார்த்தைக்கான தளத்தை ஏற்படுத்தியது.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் தொழில் வர்த்தக அமைச்சகத்தின் தொழில் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தகத் துறை செயலாளர் திரு அமர்தீப் சிங் பாட்டியா, இந்திய தரக் கவுன்சில் தலைவர் திரு ஜக்சாய் ஷா ஆகியோர் உரையாற்றினர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும் - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2135119

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
QCI Commemorates World Accreditation Day 2025 in New Delhi
QCI Launches Revamped NABL Portal; Celebrates Role of Accreditation in Empowering SMEs
09 JUN 2025 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Quality Council of India (QCI), the national custodian of accreditation in India, commemorated World Accreditation Day 2025 at the India Habitat Centre, New Delhi.
QCI, through its constituent boards—the National Accreditation Board for Testing and Calibration Laboratories (NABL) and the National Accreditation Board for Certification Bodies (NABCB)—partners with global bodies such as the International Laboratory Accreditation Cooperation (ILAC) and the International Accreditation Forum (IAF) to align India’s quality and conformance infrastructure with international benchmarks.
A key highlight of the event was the launch of the revamped NABL Portal, which is aimed at streamlining the accreditation process and enhancing digital accessibility, particularly for laboratories and MSMEs.
Reinforcing industry-wide commitment to quality, the event also featured Gunvatta Samarpana unique initiative that encourages organisations to publicly pledge adherence to accredited standards across sectors.
This year’s theme, “Accreditation: Empowering Small and Medium Enterprises (SMEs)”, underscored the strategic role accreditation plays in enhancing competitiveness, market access, and credibility for MSMEs. The event opened with key messages from leadership and the release of a thematic video, setting the stage for dialogue on quality, innovation, and sustainable growth in the MSME sector.
Addressing the gathering, Secretary, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Shri Amardeep Singh Bhatia, IAS, underlined the importance of accreditation in enabling Indian SMEs to access both domestic and global markets. He noted that certification and assessment bodies are crucial to the vision of Aatmanirbhar Bharat and Viksit Bharat @2047, by upholding quality, supporting exports, and promoting inclusive and sustainable growth.
Chairperson, Quality Council of India (QCI), Shri Jaxay Shah, in his keynote address, stated that accreditation is a gateway to global trust. He emphasized its role in helping MSMEs align with international standards, reduce rejection rates, boost productivity, and access new markets. Following the inaugural session, a Technical Session and concurrent CEO Forum featured expert-led discussions on how accreditation can drive MSME growth across sectors. Panelists shared insights on accreditation’s role in improving diagnostic infrastructure, enabling international trade, supporting certified management systems and products, promoting third-party inspections, advancing sustainable manufacturing, and contributing to net-zero goals.
Observed globally every year on June 9, World Accreditation Day highlights the role of accreditation in strengthening quality infrastructure, enabling global trade, and fostering economic development. This year’s celebration by QCI reaffirmed accreditation as a vital enabler of innovation, competitiveness, and growth for India’s small businesses in an increasingly globalised economy.