Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Application invited for the setting up of Cold Chain projects from eligible entrepreneurs
27 MAY 2025 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Food Processing Industries, Government of India, has invited proposals through Expression of Interest (EoI) dated 27.05.2025 under Scheme for Cold Chain and Value Addition Infrastructure (Cold Chain scheme) of PRADHAN MANTRI KISAN SAMPADA YOJANA (PMKSY) from eligible entities (prospective entrepreneurs) across the country for setting up of Cold Chain projects.
2. The revised operational guidelines dated 22.05.2025 in respect of Cold Chain scheme - setting up of Cold Chain projects and other details are available on www.mofpi.gov.in.
3. The link https://www.sampada-mofpi.gov.in/ for submission of online proposals shall be available open from 11.00 hrs of 28th May, 2025 till 17:00 hrs of 26th July, 2025.

خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت
کولڈ چین پروجیکٹوں کے قیام کے سلسلے میں اہل صنعت کاروں کی جانب سے درخواست طلب کی گئی ہے
27 MAY 2025 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
خوراک ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت، حکومت ہند نے پردھان منتری کسان سمپدا یوجنا (پی ایم کے ایس وائی) کے کولڈ چین اور قدر و قیمت میں اضافے سے متعلق بنیادی ڈھانچے (کولڈ چین اسکیم)کی اسکیم کے تحت ، کولڈ چین پروجیکٹوں کے قیام کے سلسلے میں، مورخہ 27.05.2025 کو دلچسپی کے اظہار (ای او آئی) کے توسط سے، ملک بھر کے اہل اداروں (ممکنہ صنعت کاروں ) کی جانب تجاویز طلب کی ہیں۔
2۔ کولڈ چین اسکیم کے قیام کے تعلق سے مورخہ 22.05.2025 کے نظرثانی شدہ آپریشنل رہنما خطوط- کولڈ چین پروجیکٹوں کے قیام اور دیگر تفصیلات www.mofpi.gov.in پر دستیاب ہیں۔
3۔ آن لائن تجاویز داخل کرنے کے لیے لنک https://www.sampada-mofpi.gov.in/ 28مئی 2025 کو صبح 11 بجے سے 26 جولائی 2025 کو شام 5 بجے تک دستیاب رہے گا۔