Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Application invited for the setting up of Cold Chain projects from eligible entrepreneurs
27 MAY 2025 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Food Processing Industries, Government of India, has invited proposals through Expression of Interest (EoI) dated 27.05.2025 under Scheme for Cold Chain and Value Addition Infrastructure (Cold Chain scheme) of PRADHAN MANTRI KISAN SAMPADA YOJANA (PMKSY) from eligible entities (prospective entrepreneurs) across the country for setting up of Cold Chain projects.
2. The revised operational guidelines dated 22.05.2025 in respect of Cold Chain scheme - setting up of Cold Chain projects and other details are available on www.mofpi.gov.in.
3. The link https://www.sampada-mofpi.gov.in/ for submission of online proposals shall be available open from 11.00 hrs of 28th May, 2025 till 17:00 hrs of 26th July, 2025.

खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय
उद्यमियों से कोल्ड चेन परियोजनाओं की स्थापना के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित
27 MAY 2025 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार ने कोल्ड चेन परियोजनाओं की स्थापना के लिए देश भर में पात्र संस्थाओं (संभावित उद्यमियों) से प्रधानमंत्री किसान संपदा योजना (पीएमकेएसवाई) की कोल्ड चेन और मूल्य संवर्धन अवसंरचना (कोल्ड चेन स्कीम) के अंतर्गत दिनांक 27.05.2025 को रुचि की अभिव्यक्ति (ईओआई) के माध्यम से प्रस्ताव आमंत्रित किए हैं।
1. कोल्ड चेन स्कीम में दिनांक 205.2025 के संशोधित दिशानिर्देश - कोल्ड चेन परियोजनाओं की स्थापना और अन्य विवरण www.mofpi.gov.in पर उपलब्ध हैं ।
2. ऑनलाइन प्रस्ताव के लिए लिंक https://www.sampada-mofpi.gov.in/ 28 मई, 2025 को 11.00 बजे से 26 जुलाई, 2025 को 17.00 बजे तक खुला रहेगा ।