عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مسوری کے نیشنل سینٹر فار دی گڈ گورننس (این سی جی جی)میں سوشلسٹ جمہوریہ سری لنکا کے سول سرونٹس کے لیے صلاحیت سازی سے متعلق 9 ویں پروگرام کا آغاز
یہ پروگرام سری لنکا کے سول سرونٹس کے لیے ڈیجیٹل گورننس سے متعلق صلاحیت سازی کی دوسری پہل ہے
سری لنکا کی اہم وزارتوں کی نمائندگی کرنے والے درمیانی سطح کے 40 سول سرونٹس اس پروگرام میں حصہ لے رہے ہیں
26 MAY 2025 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل سینٹر فار دی گڈ گورنمنٹ (این سی جی جی) نے سری لنکا میں مِڈ کیریئر سول سرونٹس کے لیے صلاحیت سازی کا 9 واں پروگرام شروع کیا ۔ 26 مئی سے 6 جون 2025 تک منعقد ہونے والے اس دو ہفتے کے پروگرام میں 40 افسران حصہ لے رہے ہیں جو اہم عہدوں پر فائز ہیں جیسے سینئر اسسٹنٹ، ڈویژنل سکریٹریز اور وزارتوں کے ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹرز جن میں پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن، دفاع، صحت اور عوامی میڈیا اور تعلیم شامل ہیں۔ یہ پروگرام ڈیجیٹل گورننس پر زور دیتا ہے، اوراسے ایک موثر، شفاف اور شہریوں پر مرکوز انتظامیہ کے لیے قومی ترجیح کے طور پر تسلیم کرتا ہے۔ مرکوز سیشنوں کے ذریعے، اس پہل کا مقصد شرکاء کے ذریعے عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی میں ڈیجیٹل ٹولز اور ای گورننس کی حکمت عملیوں کی تفہیم اور نفاذ کو مضبوط کرنا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر سریندر کمار باگڈے ، آئی اے ایس ڈائریکٹر جنرل ، نیشنل سینٹر فار گڈ گورننس (این سی جی جی) نے اجلاس کا افتتاح کیا۔ انہوں نے تمام شرکاء کا خیرمقدم کیا اور ان کے درمیان متنوع اور متوازن نمائندگی کی تعریف کی ۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ یہ پروگرام ڈیجیٹل گورننس اور انتظامیہ کی ایک جامع تفہیم فراہم کرنے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے، جس میں مختلف شعبوں سے ہندوستان کے بہترین طورطریقوں کو شیئر کرنے پر توجہ دی گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے اس بات کو اجاگر کیا کہ ان سیشنس میں طرزحکمرانی میں یکسر تبدیلی لانے میں ٹیکنالوجی کے کردار پر توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی۔
اپنے اختتامی کلمات میں، ڈاکٹر باگڑے نے افسران کو پروگرام میں خاص طور پر سرپرستوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کے دوران فعال طور پر حصہ لینے کی ترغیب دی۔
این سی جی جی کورس کے ایسوسی ایٹ پروفیسر اور کوآرڈینیٹر ڈاکٹر اے پی سنگھ نے تقریب کے دوران پروگرام کا جائزہ پیش کیا۔ دو ہفتے کے پروگرام میں طرز حکمرانی میں یکسر تبدیلی، ڈیجیٹل پبلک گورننس، آدھار ، ہندوستان میں ڈیجیٹل ادائیگیاں، جی ای ایم، ہندوستان میں مالیاتی بندوبست کا عوامی نظام، سائبر فراڈس، ڈی آئی ایل آر ایم پی و دیگر جیسے موضوعات پر مشتمل بہت سے سیشنس شامل ہیں۔ شرکاء ایل بی ایس این اے اے ، اتراکھنڈ کےکمپیوٹرائزڈ لینڈ ریکارڈ سینٹر،ایم ڈی ڈی اے، یمونا نگر کے ڈیجیٹل گورننس ڈسٹرکٹ ایکسپوژر، پی ایم گتی شکتی انوبھوتی کیندر، الیکشن کمیشن، نیشنل ای گورننس ڈویژن اور تاج محل دیکھنے بھی جائیں گے۔
این سی جی جی کے ایسوسی ایٹ کوآرڈینیٹر اور فیکلٹی ڈاکٹر اے پی سنگھ ، ڈاکٹرایم کے بھنڈاری ، پروگرام اسسٹنٹ جناب سنجے دت پنت، وائی پی مونیشا اور این سی جی جی ٹیم اس پروگرام میں تعاون کررہے ہیں۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The 9th Capacity Building Program for the Civil Servants of the Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka commences at National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), Mussoorie
The programme marks the second capacity-building initiative on digital governance for civil servants from Sri Lanka
40 Mid-Level Civil Servants representing key ministries from Sri Lanka are participating in the programme
26 MAY 2025 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
The National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) commenced the 9th Capacity Building Program for mid-career civil servants of Sri Lanka. Organized from 26th May to 6th June 2025, the two-week programme is hosting 40 officers serving in key positions such as Senior Assistants, Divisional Secretaries, and Deputy Directors from ministries including Public Administration, Defence, Health and Mass Media, and Education. This programme places a strong emphasis on digital governance, recognizing it as a national priority for effective, transparent, and citizen-centric administration. Through focused sessions, the initiative aims to strengthen participants understanding and implementation of digital tools and e-governance strategies in public service delivery.
Dr. Surendra Kumar Bagde, IAS, Director General, National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), inaugurated the session. He warmly welcomed all the participants, appreciating the diverse and balanced representation among them. He emphasized that the program is designed to provide a comprehensive understanding of digital governance and administration, with a focus on sharing India’s best practices in various domains. He highlighted that the sessions will focus on the role of technology in transforming governance.
In his closing remarks, Dr. Bagde encouraged the officers to actively engage throughout the programme, particularly during interactions with the mentors.
Dr. AP Singh, Associate Professor and Course Coordinator NCGG, gave an overview of the programme during the event. The two-week program encompasses a wide range of sessions covering topics such as the Changing paradigm of Governance, Digital Public Governance, Aadhar, Digital Payments in India, GeM, Public Finance Management System in India, Cyber Frauds, DILRMP among others. Participants will also engage in field visits to the LBSNAA, Visit to computerized Land Record Centre, Uttarakhand, MDDA, Digital Governance district exposure of Yamuna nagar, PM Gati Shakti Anubhuti Kendra, Election Commission, National E-Governance Division and visit to the Taj Mahal.
The program is being coordinated by Dr. A.P. Singh, Dr. M.K. Bhandari, Associate Course Coordinator & Faculty at NCGG, Shri Sanjay Dutt Pant, Program Assistant, Monisha, YP and NCGG team.