पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय
पर्यावरण, वन आणि हवामान बदल मंत्रालयाने ‘आयडियाज4लाइफ’ उपक्रमाअंतर्गत विजेत्या कल्पनांची केली घोषणा
22 MAY 2025 8:26PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 22 मे 2025
केंद्रीय पर्यावरण, वन आणि हवामान बदल मंत्रालयाने आज ‘आयडियाज4लाइफ’ उपक्रमाअंतर्गत 21 विजेत्या कल्पनांची घोषणा केली. या उपक्रमाची संकल्पना पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी मांडलेल्या मिशन लाईफच्या व्यापक आराखड्या अंतर्गत करण्यात आली होती. एकूण 1384 प्रवेशिकांपैकी , मिशन लाईफच्या सात संकल्पनामध्ये प्रत्येकी 3 शीर्ष कल्पनांसह 21 कल्पनांची विजेत्या कल्पना म्हणून निवड करण्यात आली.
या उपक्रमामुळे मिशन लाईफच्या सातही संकल्पनामध्ये पर्यावरणपूरक जीवनशैली स्वीकारण्यासाठी नवोन्मेषी नागरिक केंद्रित आणि शाश्वत कल्पना पुढे आल्या आहेत, असे विजेत्यांचे केंद्रीय पर्यावरण, वन आणि हवामान बदल मंत्री भूपेंद्र यादव यांनी समाज माध्यमावरील आपल्या संदेशात म्हटले आहे. त्यांनी विजेत्यांचे त्यांच्या कल्पनांबद्दल अभिनंदन केले.
संसाधनांचा सजग आणि जाणीवपूर्वक वापर करून शाश्वत जीवनावर भर देण्याच्या पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या दृष्टिकोनाची पूर्तता करण्यासाठी विद्यार्थी, संशोधक विद्वान/शिक्षक आणि संस्थांकडून नवोन्मेषी कल्पना मिळविण्यासाठी 'आयडियाज4लाइफ' हा उपक्रम 'युनिसेफ युवाह' ‘UNICEF YuWaah’, च्या सहकार्याने https://ideas4life.in या समर्पित पोर्टलद्वारे सुरू करण्यात आला.
समर्पित पोर्टल 'मिशन लाईफ' वर 15 ऑक्टोबर 2024 पर्यंत (ऊर्जा वाचवा, पाणी वाचवा, एकल वापराच्या प्लास्टिकचा वापर टाळा, शाश्वत अन्न प्रणालीचा स्वीकार करा, कचरा कमी करा, ई-कचरा कमी करा, निरोगी जीवनशैलीचा स्वीकार करा) या सात संकल्पनांपैकी एकावर कल्पना मागवण्यात आल्या होत्या.
या कल्पनांचे मूल्यांकन तीन टप्प्यांच्या कठोर निवड प्रक्रियेद्वारे करण्यात आले. पहिल्या टप्प्यातील मूल्यांकनात कल्पनांची परिपूर्ती आणि मौलिकता सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी कल्पनांची प्राथमिक तपासणी करण्यात आली. दुसऱ्या टप्प्यात, उच्च शिक्षण विभागाच्या मूल्यांकन समितीने नवोन्मेष क्षमता, व्यवहार्यता, प्रभाव, व्याप्ती आणि शाश्वतता या 5 निकषांवर कल्पनांचे मूल्यांकन केले. तिसऱ्या टप्प्यात, मंत्रालयाने रीतसर स्थापन केलेल्या राष्ट्रीय परीक्षक मंडळाने सात संकल्पनामधून प्रत्येकी 3 शीर्ष कल्पना निवडल्या.
विजेत्या कल्पना आणि विजेत्यांची माहिती येथे मिळू शकते:
https://ideas4life.in/lp/Ideas4LiFE_Winners.pdf

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
MoEFCC announces Winning Ideas under ‘Ideas4LiFE’ initiative
Out of 1384 entries, 21 Ideas with top 3 ideas in each of the Seven themes of Mission LiFE selected
22 MAY 2025 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change today announced the 21 winning ideas under the ‘Ideas4LiFE’ initiative, which was conceptualised under the broader framework of Mission LiFE as envisioned by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. Out of a total of 1384 entries, 21 ideas with top 3 ideas in each of the seven themes of Mission LiFE were selected as winning ideas.
Congratulating the winners and their ideas, Union Minister for Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav in a social media post said that this initiative has brought forward innovative citizen centric and sustainable ideas for adopting environment-friendly lifestyle in each of the seven themes of the Mission LiFE.
The ‘Ideas4LiFE’ initiative was launched through a dedicated portal https://ideas4life.in, in association with ‘UNICEF YuWaah’, to seek innovative ideas from students, research scholars/faculties and institutions that will work towards fulfilment of the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, for mindful and deliberate utilization of resources, emphasising sustainable living.
Ideas were sought on one of the seven themes of Mission LiFE (Save Energy, Save Water, Say No Single Use Plastic, Sustainable Food Systems adopted, Reduce Waste, Reduce e-waste, Adopt Healthy Lifestyles) on the dedicated portal before 15th October, 2024. This initiative, envisioned as a platform to encourage innovative, scalable, and impactful ideas has brought forward inspiring solutions in each of the seven themes of the Mission LiFE with potential for sustainable solutions to multifarious environmental problems.
The ideas were evaluated through a rigorous three phase selection process. Phase-I evaluation involved preliminary screening of ideas to ensure completeness and originality of the ideas. In Phase-2, evaluators empaneled with D/o Higher Education assessed the ideas on 5 parameters namely, Innovation potential, Feasibility, Impact, Scalability and Sustainability. In Phase-3, a national jury duly constituted by the Ministry selected the top 3 ideas in each of the seven themes.
The details of winning ideas and winners can be accessed here: https://ideas4life.in/lp/Ideas4LiFE_Winners.pdf