Competition Commission of India
CCI approves acquisition of majority stake/control over Nazara Technologies Limited by Axana Estates LLP, Plutus Wealth Management LLP and Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited
20 MAY 2025 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India has approved the acquisition of majority stake/control over Nazara Technologies Limited by Axana Estates LLP, Plutus Wealth Management LLP and Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited.
The proposed combination relates to the acquisition of a majority stake/control over Nazara Technologies Limited (Nazara) by Axana Estates LLP (Axana), Plutus Wealth Management LLP (Plutus) and Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited (JFPL).
Axana is an LLP incorporated in India. Axana currently does not undertake any business activities or holds any investments and its proposed business involves real estate and related activities and business of investing, acquiring, and holding, selling, buying, or otherwise dealing in shares and securities and other financial instruments whether listed on recognized stock exchanges or otherwise in India or elsewhere.
Plutus is an LLP incorporated in India and is engaged in the business of stock and commodity broking, trading and investments in stock, commodities, and related businesses.
JFPL is engaged in the business of proprietary stock broking and trades in equity, commodity and derivative markets.
Nazara functions as a diversified platform in gaming and sports media. Its portfolio encompasses interactive gaming, esports, and AdTech ecosystems. Additionally, it is active in the skill-based real money gaming (RMG) segment and is also engaged in esports events and offers a multi-sports content platform catering to sports enthusiasts in India and the United States.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.

भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग
भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग ने एक्साना एस्टेट्स एलएलपी, प्लूटस वेल्थ मैनेजमेंट एलएलपी और जूनोमोनेटा फिनसोल प्राइवेट लिमिटेड द्वारा नजारा टेक्नोलॉजीज़ लिमिटेड में अधिकांश हिस्सेदारी/नियंत्रण के अधिग्रहण को मंज़ूरी दी
20 MAY 2025 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग (सीसीआई) ने एक्साना एस्टेट्स एलएलपी, प्लूटस वेल्थ मैनेजमेंट एलएलपी और जूनोमोनेटा फिनसोल प्राइवेट लिमिटेड द्वारा नजारा टेक्नोलॉजीज़ लिमिटेड में अधिकांश हिस्सेदारी या नियंत्रण के अधिग्रहण को मंज़ूरी दे दी है।
प्रस्तावित संयोजन के तहत नजारा टेक्नोलॉजीज़ लिमिटेड (नजारा) में अधिकांश हिस्सेदारी/नियंत्रण का अधिग्रहण एक्साना एस्टेट्स एलएलपी (एक्साना), प्लूटस वेल्थ मैनेजमेंट एलएलपी (प्लूटस) और जूनोमोनेटा फिनसोल प्राइवेट लिमिटेड (जेएफपीएल) द्वारा की जाएगी।
एक्साना एस्टेट्स एलएलपी एक भारतीय एलएलपी है, जो वर्तमान में कोई व्यावसायिक गतिविधि नहीं कर रही है और न ही कोई निवेश रखती है। इसका प्रस्तावित व्यवसाय रियल एस्टेट व संबंधित गतिविधियों तथा शेयरों, प्रतिभूतियों और अन्य वित्तीय साधनों, चाहे वे भारत में मान्यता प्राप्त स्टॉक एक्सचेंजों पर सूचीबद्ध हों या नहीं, में निवेश, अधिग्रहण, धारण, क्रय-विक्रय एवं अन्य प्रकार से लेनदेन करना है।
प्लूटस वेल्थ मैनेजमेंट एलएलपी भारत में पंजीकृत एक एलएलपी है, जो स्टॉक और कमोडिटी ब्रोकिंग, ट्रेडिंग और संबंधित क्षेत्रों में निवेश के व्यवसाय से जुड़ी हुई है.
जूनोमोनेटा फिनसोल प्राइवेट लिमिटेड (जेएफपीएल) मुख्यतः प्रोप्रायटरी स्टॉक ब्रोकिंग से ताल्लुक रखती है और इक्विटी, कमोडिटी एवं डेरिवेटिव बाजारों में ट्रेड करती है।
नजारा टेक्नोलॉजीज लिमिटेड गेमिंग और स्पोर्ट्स मीडिया में एक विविध मंच के रूप में कार्य करती है। इसके पोर्टफोलियो में इंटरैक्टिव गेमिंग, ईस्पोर्ट्स और एडटेक इकोसिस्टम शामिल हैं। इसके अलावा, यह स्किल-बेस्ड रियल मनी गेमिंग (आरएमजी) क्षेत्र में भी सक्रिय है और भारत तथा अमेरिका में स्पोर्ट्स प्रेमियों के लिए मल्टी-स्पोर्ट्स कंटेंट प्लेटफ़ॉर्म मुहैया कराती है।
इस अधिग्रहण के संबंध में आयोग का विस्तृत आदेश बाद में जारी किया जाएगा।