زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
مختلف پروگراموں اور اقدامات کے لیے مرکز ، مہاراشٹر کی پوری مدد کرے گا: مرکزی وزیر زراعت ، شیوراج سنگھ چوہان
آب و ہوا کے حالات کے مطابق فصلوں کی اقسام تیار کریں:شیوراج سنگھ چوہان
زرعی اسکیموں کے فوائد کے لیے کسانوں کی شناخت کی مہم کو تیز کرنے کے لیے ہدایات
مہاراشٹر میں زرعی و دیہی ترقیاتی اسکیموں سے متعلق جائزہ میٹنگ
18 MAY 2025 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
کسانوں کی مدد کے لیے بہتر بیجوں ، نامیاتی کھادوں ، آب و ہوا کی موافقت کے طریقوں ، جدید ٹیکنالوجی ، بہترسینچائی اور مارکیٹ روابط کے مابین مناسب ہم آہنگی ضروری ہے ۔ اس بات کا اعلان زراعت ، کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے آج مہاراشٹر کے ناگپور میں زرعی اور دیہی ترقیاتی اسکیموں کے جائزے کی میٹنگ کے دوران کیا ۔ امراوتی روڈ پر واقع نیشنل بیورو آف سوائل ریسرچ اینڈ لینڈیوز پلاننگ (این بی ایس ایس اینڈ ایل یو پی) کے آڈیٹوریم میں مرکزی وزیر شیوراج سنگھ چوہان اور وزیر اعلیٰ جناب دیویندر فڈنویس کی نمایاں موجودگی میں جائزہ میٹنگ کا انعقاد کیا گیا ۔
مرکزی وزیر زراعت شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے محکمہ زراعت کو ملک کے مختلف خطوں کے موسمی حالات کے مطابق فصلوں کی اقسام تیار کرنے کی ہدایت دی ۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی ہدایت دی کہ ہر کسان کو، کسان شناختی کارڈ فراہم کرنے کے لیے خصوصی انتظامات کیے جائیں اور اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جائے کہ مستقبل میں زرعی پروگراموں کے فوائد بغیر شناختی کارڈ کے کسانوں تک نہ پہنچیں ۔
جناب چوہان نے یہ بھی اعلان کیا کہ مہاراشٹر کو آنے والے وقت میں مختلف اسکیموں اور اقدامات کے لیے مرکز کی طرف سے مکمل تعاون ملے گا ۔ انہوں نے کپاس کی مزید اقسام تیار کرنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا ، خاص طور پر ریاست میں ، جو آب و ہوا کی تبدیلی اور بارش کے نمونوں کے مطابق ہوں ۔ کم بارش والے علاقوں کے لیے زیادہ پیداوار والی اقسام تیار کرنا بھی ضروری ہے ۔ انہوں نے میٹنگ کے دوران ریاست کے لیے ‘بیسٹ کروپنگ ماڈل’ تیار کرنے کی ہدایت دی۔
اس موقع پر ریاست کے وزیر زراعت جناب مانیک راؤ کوکاٹے ، دیہی ترقی کے وزیر جناب جے کمار گور ے، وزارت خزانہ کے وزیر مملکت ایڈوکیٹ آشیش جیسوال ، زرعی امور کے سکریٹری جنرل وکاس رستوگی ، دیہی ترقی کے پرنسپل سکریٹری ایکناتھ دوالے اور مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے سینئر عہدیدار موجود تھے ۔
زراعت کے پرنسپل سکریٹری وکاس رستوگی نے مہاراشٹر کی آب و ہوا ، بارش ، زرعی چیلنجز ، خریف 2025 سیزن ، کھادوں اور بیجوں کی دستیابی ، وکست کرشی سنکلپ ابھیان مہم ، ایگری اسٹیک مہم اور اگلے سال کے منصوبوں کے بارے میں ایک پریزنٹیشن کے ذریعے معلومات فراہم کیں ۔
وزیر اعظم دیویندر فڈنویس کی ستائش
میٹنگ کے دوران مرکزی وزیر جناب چوہان نے ریاست کے زراعت اور دیہی ترقی کے محکموں میں مختلف اختراعی اقدامات کے لیے وزیر اعلیٰ دیویندر فڈنویس کی تعریف کی ۔ انہوں نے خاص طور پر پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا (دیہی) کے تحت اقدامات اور سینڈ بینک پروجیکٹس کے لیے وزیر اعلیٰ کی تعریف کی ۔
مہاراشٹر کی ‘کامیابی کی کہانیوں’ کو ملک بھر میں پھیلائیں
پریزنٹیشن کے دوران ریاست کے مختلف حصوں میں کسانوں کے ذریعے کیے گئے اختراعی اقدامات کے بارے میں معلومات شیئر کی گئیں ۔ مرکزی وزیر چوہان نے کسانوں کی کامیابی کی کہانیوں کو ملک بھر میں مختلف پلیٹ فارمز کے ذریعے پھیلانے کی اپیل کی۔ان کہانیوں میں سمبھاجی نگر ضلع میں واقع ٹپر گاؤں کے راؤ صاحب موہتے ، بیڈ ضلع میں واقع روئی (دھنورا)کے ایکناتھ ٹالیکر کی زراعت سے متعلق کہانیاں اور آرچڈفارمنگ میں مشغول یوت مال ضلع کے جاولاسے تعلق رکھنے والی وندنا راٹھورکی کہانیاں شامل ہیں۔
مرکزی سرپرستی والی اسکیموں کا جائزہ
مرکزی وزیر زراعت شیوراج سنگھ چوہان اور وزیراعلیٰ دیویندر فڈنویس نے محکمہ دیہی ترقی کے تحت مرکز کی طرف سے اسپانسر کی گئی کئی اسکیموں کا جائزہ لیا ۔دیہی ترقی اور پنچایتی راج کے پرنسپل سکریٹری ایکناتھ دوالے نے پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا، پردھان منتری جن من یوجنا، پردھان منتری گرام سڑک یوجنا اور سیلف- ہیلپ گروپ پروگراموں کے تحت کیے گئے اقدامات کے بارے میں تفصیلات فراہم کیں ۔ منریگا کا جائزہ بھی لیا گیا ،جس میں مرکزی وزیر چوہان نے منریگا کے اہداف کے حصول کی تعریف کی ۔
ایک کروڑ لکھ پتی دیدی کا ہدف-وزیر اعلیٰ دیویندر فڈنویس
وزیر اعلیٰ دیویندر فڈنویس نے میٹنگ کے دوران بتایا کہ ماجھی لڑکی بہن یوجنا پروگرام ، جس کے تحت خواتین کو 1500 روپے فراہم کیے جاتے ہیں ، نے ان کی نمایاں طور پر مدد کی ہے ۔ خواتین نے اس رقم کو مختلف کام شروع کرنے اور ضروری اخراجات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے استعمال کیا ہے ۔ اس کے علاوہ خواتین کو مالی طور پر خود کفیل بنانے کے لیے لکھ پتی دیدی اسکیم نافذ کی جا رہی ہے ۔ ریاست کا ہدف مستقبل میں ایک کروڑ لکھ پتی دیدی بنانا ہے ۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Full Support from the Center to Maharashtra for Various Schemes and Initiatives – Union Agriculture Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan
Develop Crop Varieties Suited to Weather Conditions – Shivraj Singh Chouhan
Instructions to Accelerate Farmer ID Campaign for Benefits of Agricultural Schemes
Review Meeting of Agricultural and Rural Development Schemes in Maharashtra
18 MAY 2025 10:08PM by PIB Mumbai
There is a need for proper coordination of improved seeds, organic fertilizers, weather-adaptive methods, modern technology, smart irrigation, and market linkages to sustain farmers. This was stated by Union Agriculture, Farmers’ Welfare, and Rural Development Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan during a review meeting of agricultural and rural development schemes in Maharashtra, held today in Nagpur. The review meeting was organized at the auditorium of the National Bureau of Soil Survey and Land Use Planning (NBSS & LUP) on Amravati Road, with the prominent presence of Union Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan and Chief Minister Shri Devendra Fadnavis.
Union Agriculture Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan directed the agriculture department to develop crop varieties suited to the weather conditions of different regions across the country. He also instructed to make special arrangements to provide each farmer with a Farmer ID and ensure that, in the future, benefits of agricultural schemes are not extended to farmers without an ID.
Chouhan further stated that Maharashtra will receive full support from the Center for various schemes and initiatives in the coming times. He emphasized the need to develop more cotton varieties, especially in the state, suited to climate change and rainfall patterns. There is also a need to develop high-yielding varieties for low-rainfall areas. He directed the development of a 'Best Cropping Model' for the state during the meeting.
Present at the occasion were State Agriculture Minister Shri Manikrao Kokate, Rural Development Minister Shri Jaykumar Gore, Minister of State for Finance Adv. Ashish Jaiswal, Principal Secretary of Agriculture Vikas Rastogi, Principal Secretary of Rural Development Eknath Dawale, and senior officials from the central and state governments.
Principal Secretary of Agriculture Vikas Rastogi provided information through a presentation on Maharashtra’s weather, rainfall, agricultural challenges, Kharif season 2025, availability of fertilizers and seeds, Viksit Krishi Sankalp Abhiyan, AgriStack campaign, and plans for the next year.
Appreciation for Chief Minister Devendra Fadnavis
During the meeting, Union Minister Shri Chouhan praised Chief Minister Devendra Fadnavis for various innovative initiatives under the state’s agriculture and rural development departments. He specifically commended the Chief Minister for initiatives under the Prime Minister Awas Yojana (Rural) and sandbank projects.
Spread Maharashtra’s 'Success Stories' Across the Country
During the presentation, information was shared about innovative initiatives undertaken by farmers from various parts of the state. Union Minister Chouhan called for spreading the success stories of farmers like Raosaheb Mohite from Tapargaon in Sambhajinagar district, Eknath Talekar from Rui (Dhanora) in Beed district engaged in sericulture, and Vandana Rathod from Jawla in Yavatmal district involved in orchid farming, across the country through various platforms.
Review of Centrally Sponsored Schemes
Union Agriculture Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan and Chief Minister Devendra Fadnavis reviewed various centrally sponsored schemes under the Rural Development Department. Principal Secretary of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Eknath Dawale provided details on initiatives under the Prime Minister Awas Yojana, PM Janman Yojana, Prime Minister Gram Sadak Yojana, and self-help group programs. The review of MGNREGA was also conducted, with Union Minister Chouhan appreciating the achievement of MGNREGA targets.
Target of One Crore Lakhpati Didi’s – Chief Minister Devendra Fadnavis
Chief Minister Devendra Fadnavis informed during the meeting that the Majhi Ladki Bahin Yojana, providing ₹1500 to women, has offered them significant support. Women have utilized this amount to start various businesses and meet essential expenses. Additionally, the Lakhpati Didi scheme is being implemented to make women financially self-reliant. The state aims to create one crore Lakhpati Didi’s in the coming times, he added.