Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare will be conducting the 13th Pension Adalat with the theme of “Family Pension” on 04.06.2025 at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi
Committed to ensure faster resolution of grievances and enhance dignity and financial security for the Family Pensioners
16 MAY 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare will be conducting the 13th Pension Adalat with the theme of “Family Pension” on 04.06.2025 at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. 417 grievances related to family pension matters pertaining to 17 Departments/Ministries are proposed to be taken up in the Adalat for redressal. Department wise list is mentioned below:
S. No.
Concerned Ministry/Department
Pendency
1.
Central Board of Direct Taxes (Income Tax)
3
2.
Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs
2
3.
Department of Agriculture Research and Education
1
4.
Department of Commerce
1
5.
Department of Defence Finance
8
6.
Department of Defence Production
1
7.
Department of Defence Research and Development
1
8.
Department of Ex Servicemen Welfare
62
9.
Department of Financial Services
(Banking Division)
12
10.
Department of Personnel and Training
1
11.
Employees Provident Fund Organisation
3
12.
Ministry of Civil Aviation
1
13.
Ministry of External Affairs
1
14.
Ministry of Home Affairs
39
15.
Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
1
16.
Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
1
17.
Ministry of Railways ( Railway Board)
7
18.
o/o controller general of Accounts
1
19.
O/o the Comptroller & Auditor General
of India
1
20.
PCDA(P) Prayagraj
270
Total
417
It is envisaged to resolve the chronic and long-pending grievances thereby facilitating payment of the rightful due of the pensioners whether in the form of huge arrears due to delay in either starting of the family pension or due to procedural delays, the pension has not been processed and disbursed correctly. The preparation of the Adalat has commenced in full swing.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پنشن اور پنشنرز کی بہبود کا محکمہ 04.06.2025 کو وگیان بھون، نئی دہلی میں "فیملی پنشن" کے تھیم کے ساتھ 13ویں پنشن عدالت کا انعقاد کرے گا
شکایات کے تیز تر حل کو یقینی بنانے اور فیملی پنشنرز کے لیے وقار اور مالی تحفظ کو بڑھانے کے لیے پرعزم
16 MAY 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ پنشن اور پنشنرز ویلفیئر 4 جون 2025 کو ویگیان بھون، نئی دہلی میں “خاندانی پنشن” کے موضوع پر 13ویں پنشن عدالت منعقد کرے گا۔
عدالت میں 17 محکموں/وزارتوں سے متعلق خاندانی پنشن کے امور سے متعلق 417 شکایات کی سماعت کی جائے گی تاکہ ان کا ازالہ کیا جا سکے۔
محکمہ وار فہرست درج ذیل ہے:
شمار نمبر
متعلقہ وزارت/محکمہ
زیر التواء
سینٹرل بورڈ آف ڈائریکٹ ٹیکس (انکم ٹیکس)
3
سنٹرل بورڈ آف بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹمز
2
1.
محکمہ زراعت تحقیق اور تعلیم
1
محکمہ تجارت
1
محکمہ دفاعی خزانہ
8
محکمہ دفاعی پیداوار
1
محکمہ دفاعی تحقیق اور ترقی
1
سابق فوجیوں کی بہبود کا محکمہ
62
محکمہ مالیاتی خدمات
(بینکنگ ڈویژن)
12
1.
محکمہ عملہ اور تربیت
1
1.
ایمپلائز پروویڈنٹ فنڈ آرگنائزیشن
3
1.
شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت
1
وزارت خارجہ
1
وزارت داخلہ
39
ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کی وزارت
1
پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت
1
وزارت ریلوے (ریلوے بورڈ)
7
o/oاو/اوکنٹرولر جنرل آف اکاؤنٹس
1
O/oاو/اوبھارت کےکمپٹرولر اینڈ آڈیٹر جنرل
1
پی سی ڈی اے (پی) پریاگ راج
270
کل
417
یہ توقع کی جاتی ہے کہ طویل المدتی اور پُرانے بقایا شکایات کو حل کیا جائے گا، تاکہ پنشنرز کو ان کا جائز حق فراہم کیا جا سکے، چاہے وہ خاندانی پنشن شروع کرنے میں تاخیر کی وجہ سے جمع شدہ واجبات کی صورت میں ہوں یا طریقہ کار کی تاخیر کے باعث پنشن کی درست پروسیسنگ اور ادائیگی نہ ہو پائی ہو۔
پنشن عدالت کی تیاری زور و شور سے جاری ہے۔