Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare will be conducting the 13th Pension Adalat with the theme of “Family Pension” on 04.06.2025 at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi
Committed to ensure faster resolution of grievances and enhance dignity and financial security for the Family Pensioners
16 MAY 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare will be conducting the 13th Pension Adalat with the theme of “Family Pension” on 04.06.2025 at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. 417 grievances related to family pension matters pertaining to 17 Departments/Ministries are proposed to be taken up in the Adalat for redressal. Department wise list is mentioned below:
S. No.
Concerned Ministry/Department
Pendency
1.
Central Board of Direct Taxes (Income Tax)
3
2.
Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs
2
3.
Department of Agriculture Research and Education
1
4.
Department of Commerce
1
5.
Department of Defence Finance
8
6.
Department of Defence Production
1
7.
Department of Defence Research and Development
1
8.
Department of Ex Servicemen Welfare
62
9.
Department of Financial Services
(Banking Division)
12
10.
Department of Personnel and Training
1
11.
Employees Provident Fund Organisation
3
12.
Ministry of Civil Aviation
1
13.
Ministry of External Affairs
1
14.
Ministry of Home Affairs
39
15.
Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
1
16.
Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
1
17.
Ministry of Railways ( Railway Board)
7
18.
o/o controller general of Accounts
1
19.
O/o the Comptroller & Auditor General
of India
1
20.
PCDA(P) Prayagraj
270
Total
417
It is envisaged to resolve the chronic and long-pending grievances thereby facilitating payment of the rightful due of the pensioners whether in the form of huge arrears due to delay in either starting of the family pension or due to procedural delays, the pension has not been processed and disbursed correctly. The preparation of the Adalat has commenced in full swing.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग 04.06.2025 को नई दिल्ली के विज्ञान भवन में "पारिवारिक पेंशन" विषय के साथ 13वीं पेंशन अदालत का आयोजन करेगा
सरकार शिकायतों का तीव्र गति से समाधान सुनिश्चित करने और पारिवारिक पेंशनभोगियों के लिए गरिमा और वित्तीय सुरक्षा बढ़ाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध
16 MAY 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग 04.06.2025 को नई दिल्ली के विज्ञान भवन में "पारिवारिक पेंशन" विषय के साथ 13वीं पेंशन अदालत का आयोजन करेगा। 20 विभागों/मंत्रालयों से संबंधित पारिवारिक पेंशन मामलों से संबंधित शिकायतों के निवारण के लिए अदालत में उठाए जाने का प्रस्ताव है। विभागवार सूची नीचे दी गई है:
क्रम संख्या
संबंधित मंत्रालय/विभाग
लम्बित
1
केंद्रीय प्रत्यक्ष कर बोर्ड (आयकर)
3
2
केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर और सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड
2
1.
कृषि अनुसंधान और शिक्षा विभाग
1
4
वाणिज्य विभाग
1
5
रक्षा वित्त विभाग
8
6
रक्षा उत्पादन विभाग
1
7
रक्षा अनुसंधान और विकास विभाग
1
8
भूतपूर्व सैनिक कल्याण विभाग
62
9
वित्तीय सेवा
विभाग (बैंकिंग प्रभाग)
12
1.
कार्मिक और प्रशिक्षण विभाग
1
1.
कर्मचारी भविष्य निधि संगठन
3
1.
नागर विमानन मंत्रालय
1
13
विदेश मंत्रालय
1
14
गृह मंत्रालय
39
15
आवास और शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय
1
16
पेट्रोलियम और प्राकृतिक गैस मंत्रालय
1
17
रेल मंत्रालय (रेलवे बोर्ड)
7
18
लेखा महानियंत्रक कार्यालय
1
19
भारत के नियंत्रक एवं महालेखा परीक्षक
का कार्यालय
1
20
पीसीडीए (पी) प्रयागराज
270
कुल
417
इसके अंतर्गत पुरानी और बहुत अधिक समय से लंबित शिकायतों को हल करने की परिकल्पना की गई है, जिससे पेंशनभोगियों के उचित देय भुगतान की सुविधा मिल सके। इसमें पारिवारिक पेंशन शुरू करने में देरी या प्रक्रियात्मक देरी के कारण भारी बकाया के रूप में, पेंशन को सही ढंग से संसाधित और संवितरित नहीं किए गए मामले शामिल होंगे। अदालत के इस आयोजन की तैयारी जोर-शोर से शुरू हो गई है।