بھارت کا مسابقتی کمیشن
سی سی آئی نے پرسیئس پیرنٹ ایل پی میں اے آئی پی سی VIII ،اے ٹی ای فنڈنگ ایل پی کی طرف سے محدود شراکتی مفادات کے 13فیصد کی سرمایہ کاری پر مشتمل مجوزہ امتزاج کی منظوری دی
13 MAY 2025 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
ندوستان کے مسابقتی کمیشن نے پرسیئس پیرنٹ ایل پی میں اے آئی پی سی VIII ،اے ٹی ای فنڈنگ ​​ایل پی کی طرف سے محدود شراکتی مفادات کے 13فیصدکی سرمایہ کاری پر مشتمل مجوزہ مجموعہ کو منظوری دے دی ہے۔
اے آئی پی سی VIII ،اے ٹی ای فنڈنگ ​​ایل پی (ایکوائرر) ایک نئی شامل کردہ خصوصی مقصد کی گاڑی ہے جو ایک سرمایہ کاری فنڈ کے طور پر کام کرے گی۔ آج تک، ایکوائرر کے پاس اپنی کوئی سرمایہ کاری یا سرگرمیاں نہیں ہیں۔
ایکوائر کا تعلق امریکن انڈسٹریل پارٹنرز گروپ (ایکوائر گروپ ) سے ہے، جو ایک عملی طور پر مبنی پرائیویٹ ایکویٹی گروپ ہے جس کی عالمی منڈیوں میں صنعتی کاروبار (مثلاً، نقل و حمل اور لاجسٹکس، دھاتیں اور کان کنی، اور ایرو اسپیس اور دفاع) میں سرمایہ کاری ہے۔
پریشر پیرنٹ ایل پی (ٹارگیٹ) ہلکی گاڑیوں اور کمرشل ٹرک اور آف ہائی وے گاڑیوں کے انجن کے اجزاء کی تیاری، مارکیٹنگ اور تقسیم میں مصروف ہے۔
مجوزہ امتزاج میں ایکوائرر کی جانب سے ہدف میں سرمایہ کاری شامل ہے، جس کے ذریعے حصول کنندہ ہدف (مجوزہ مجموعہ) میں شراکت کے محدود مفادات کا 13فیصد محفوظ کرے گا۔
کمیشن کے تفصیلی حکم پر عمل کیا جائے گا۔

Competition Commission of India
CCI approves the proposed combination involving investment of ~13% of the limited partnership interests by AIPCF VIII A-TE Funding L.P. in Perseus Parent L.P
13 MAY 2025 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India has approved the proposed combination involving investment of ~13% of the limited partnership interests by AIPCF VIII A-TE Funding L.P. in Perseus Parent L.P.
AIPCF VIII A-TE Funding L.P. (Acquirer) is a newly incorporated special purpose vehicle which will operate as an investment fund. As on date, the Acquirer does not have any investments or activities of its own.
The Acquirer belongs to the American Industrial Partners group (Acquirer Group), an operationally oriented private equity group which has investments in industrial businesses (e.g., transportation and logistics, metals and mining, and aerospace and defence) across global markets.
Perseus Parent L.P (Target) is engaged in the manufacturing, marketing, and distribution of engine components for light vehicles and commercial truck and off-highway vehicles.
The proposed combination involves an investment by the Acquirer in the Target, through which the Acquirer will secure ~13% of the limited partnership interests in the Target (Proposed Combination).
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.