وزارات ثقافت
ویتنام کے ہو چی منہ شہر میں ہانتم موناسٹری میں بودھ دھرم سے متعلق نمائش کا افتتاح کیا
05 MAY 2025 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
اقوام متحدہ کے ویساک کے دن (یو این ڈی وی-2025) کی یاد میں ہو چی منہ شہر میں ویتنام کی بدھسٹ اکیڈمی میں بدھ دھرم پر آج ایک شاندار نمائش کا افتتاح کیا گیا ، جس میں بدھسٹ روایات کے مختلف پہلوؤں کونمایاں کیا گیا ہے ۔ویتنامی ثقافت سے متعلق نمائش کا افتتاح شاندار پرفارمنس اور پر خلوص اتحاد پیش کرتے ہوئے دھوم دھام اور روایت کے ساتھ کیا گیا ۔ہندوستان ، سری لنکا ، کمبوڈیا ، لاؤس ، تھائی لینڈ ، فلپائن سے سنگھ کے اراکین کی شرکت، مشترکہ ورثے اور روحانی ہم آہنگی کے حقیقی جشن کی عکاسی کرتی ہے ۔سنگھ کے سینئر اراکین نے یو این ڈی وی 2025 نمائش کے افتتاح کے دوران ‘‘باتھن ڈا بودھا سیریمنی’’ میں شرکت کی ۔
بین الاقوامی بدھشٹ کنفیڈریشن (آئی بی سی)، بدھ کے دھرم اور اس کے ثقافتی طور طریقوں کو ہندوستان سے ویتنام تک پھیلانے پر تین نمائشیں بھی منعقد کرے گا ۔اس نمائش میں جاٹکا کی تاریخوں کی ایک الیکٹرانک نمائش ، بدھ کی مختلف شکلوں کی نمائندگی کرنے والے مجسمے اور ہندوستان اور ویتنام کے بدھ مت کے نمونوں کا تقابلی مطالعہ بھی شامل ہیں ۔یہ تجزیہ اس بھرپور ثقافتی تبادلے کی تفہیم کی گہرائی کے لیے مختلف وسائل پر مبنی ہے ، جس میں کتبے کے نوشتہ جات ، تاریخی نصوص اور بصری نمونے شامل ہیں ۔اس کثیر جہتی نقطہ نظر کا مقصد ویتنام میں بدھ کے دھرم کے ارتقاء کا ایک مکمل بیانیہ فراہم کرنا ہے ، جو پوری تاریخ میں فن ، روحانیت اور ثقافتی شناخت پر اس کے گہرے اثرات کی عکاسی کرتا ہے ۔اختتامی جھلکیوں کو پیش کرنے کے دوران اجنتا کے غاروں کی دیواروں کی ڈیجیٹل بحالی کی نمائش بھی کی جائے گی ، جو قدیم جاٹکا کتھوں کو پیش کرتی ہے ۔
آئی بی سی ،ناسک کے پرساد پوار فاؤنڈیشن کے تعاون سے ، 8 پینلز کی نقاب کشائی کرے گا اور علیحدہ ٹی وی اسکرین پر اس کی نمائش کرے گا جو مشہور بودھی ستو پدمپانی کی ڈیجیٹل بحالی کے عمل کو دکھائے گا اور یہ 5 ویں صدی کے آخر کی ایک دیوار کی پینٹنگ ہے ۔یہ دیوار مہاراشٹر کے اجنتا کیوز کے کیو1 میں واقع ہے اور ہندوستان کے گپتا خاندان کے فنون کی خوبصورتی اور کلاسیکی نفاست کی عکاسی کرتی ہے ۔نمائش زائرین کو بودھی ستووں اور آسمانی مخلوق کے نظاروں کے درمیان چلنے کی دعوت دیتی ہے ، جبکہ قدیم داستانیں دھیرے دھیرے سامنے آتی ہیں ۔یہ کہانیاں ہمیں یاد دلاتی ہیں کہ ہمدردی کی کوئی حد نہیں ہوتی ، حکمت سب کے پاس ہوتی ہے ، اور امن ہر جاندار کے مشترکہ وقار سے پیدا ہوتا ہے ۔
8 مئی 2025 تک ہو چی منہ شہر کےہنہتام تام مٹھ میں رسمی طور پر مقدس باقیات کی پوجا کی جائے گی جوکہ اتفاق سے2025 میں ویساک کے اقوام متحدہ کے دن پڑتا ۔ اس کے بعد 9 سے 13 مئی 2025 تک صوبہ تائی ننہ کے با ڈین ماؤنٹین پر (جنوبی ویتنام کا قومی روحانی زیارت گاہ) میں یہاں سےمقدس باقیات کو 14 سے 18 مئی 2025 تک کوانسو مٹھ،ہنوئی(ویتنام بدھ سنگھ کا صدر دفتر) میں لوگوں کے دیدار کے لیے رکھا جائے گا اور آخر میں 18 سے 21 مئی 2025 تک تام چک مٹھ، صوبہ ہا نام میں رکھا جائے گا، جو جنوب مشرقی ایشیا کا سب سے بڑا بدھ مت کا مرکز ہے۔

Ministry of Culture
Vibrant Exhibition on Buddha Dhamma inaugurated at HanhTâm Monastery in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
05 MAY 2025 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
To mark the United Nations Day of Vesak (UNDV-2025) a vibrant exhibition on Buddha Dhamma was inaugurated today at Vietnam Buddhist Academy in Ho Chi Minh City, showcasing the various aspects of Buddhist traditions. The inauguration of the exhibition of Vietnamese culture dazzled with pomp and tradition, featuring stunning performances and heartfelt unity. Participation of Sangha members from India, Sri Lanka, Cambodia, Laos, Thailand, the Philippines, and beyond reflected a true celebration of shared heritage and spiritual harmony. Senior Sangha members participated in "Bathing the Buddha Ceremony" during the inauguration of the UNDV 2025 Exhibition.
International Buddhist Confederation (IBC) also be hosting three exhibitions on the dissemination of Buddha Dhamma and its cultural practices from India to Vietnam. These are an electronic display of Jataka tales, sculptures depicting different forms of the Buddha and also a comparative study of Buddhist artefacts from India and Vietnam. The analysis draws on a variety of resources to deepen understanding of this rich cultural exchange, including epigraphic inscriptions, historical texts, and visual artifacts. This multifaceted approach aims to provide a comprehensive narrative of the evolution of Buddha Dhamma in Vietnam, reflecting its profound impact on art, spirituality, and cultural identity throughout history. The highlight is a display of the digital restoration of the Ajanta Cave murals, illuminating the ancient JatakaKathas.
The IBC, in collaboration with the Prasad Pawar Foundation of Nasik will unveil 8 panels and exhibit on separate TV screens showcasing the digital restoration process of the famous Bodhisattva Padmapani, a mural painting dating from the late 5th century. The mural is in Cave 1 of the Ajanta Caves, Maharashtra, and it reflects the beauty and classical sophistication of the arts of India's Gupta dynasty. The exhibition invites visitors to walk among visions of Bodhisattvas and celestial beings, as ancient narratives gently unfold. These tales remind us that compassion knows no borders, wisdom belongs to all, and peace is born from the shared dignity of every living being.
The sacred Relics ceremoniously enshrined, venerated, and worshiped at the HanhTâm Monastery in Ho Chi Minh City till May 8th, 2025, coinciding with the United Nations Day of Vesak 2025. Next at the BàĐen Mountain, TâyNinh Province from May 9th to 13th, 2025 (Southern Vietnam’s national spiritual pilgrimage site), from here the sacred Relic will be placed for exposition at QuánSứ Monastery, Hanoi from May 14th to 18, 2025 (Headquarters of the Vietnam Buddhist Sangha), and finally at Tam Chúc Monastery, Hà Nam Province from May 18th to 21st, 2025, the largest Buddhist center in Southeast Asia.