நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய நிலக்கரி மற்றும் சுரங்கத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு. சதீஷ் சந்திர துபே ஈஸ்டர்ன் கோல்ஃபீல்ட்ஸ் லிமிடெட் நிறுவனத்திற்கு வருகை தந்தார்
05 MAY 2025 8:15PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய நிலக்கரி மற்றும் சுரங்கத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு. சதீஷ் சந்திர துபே இன்று ஈஸ்டர்ன் கோல்ஃபீல்ட்ஸ் லிமிடெட் (இசிஎல்) நிறுவனத்திற்கு வருகை தந்தார். அமைச்சரை இசிஎல் தலைமை மேலாண் இயக்குநர் திரு சதீஷ் ஜா மற்றும் இசிஎல் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் வரவேற்றனர். உற்பத்தி, அனுப்புதல், பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் பிற செயல்பாடுகளில் இசிஎல்- இன் செயல்திறனை மதிப்பிடும் விரிவான ஆய்வுக் கூட்டத்திற்கு திரு துபே தலைமை தாங்கினார். சுற்றுச்சூழல் பாதுகாப்பின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை வலியுறுத்திய அமைச்சர், சுற்றுச்சூழலுக்கு உகந்த நடைமுறைகள் மற்றும் நிலையான சுரங்க தொழில்நுட்பங்களை அதன் செயல்பாடுகளில் மேலும் ஒருங்கிணைக்குமாறு இசிஎல்க்கு அறிவுறுத்தினார். மேலும், நிறுவனத்தின் செயல்பாட்டு செயல்திறன் மற்றும் எதிர்கால வளர்ச்சியை வலுப்படுத்துவதற்கான முக்கிய உத்தரவுகள் மற்றும் உத்திசார் வழிகாட்டுதல்களை அவர் வழங்கினார், எரிசக்தி பாதுகாப்புக்கான அமைச்சகத்தின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை வலுப்படுத்தினார்.
ஆர் & ஆர் மற்றும் சமூக மேம்பாட்டில் ஒரு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க நடவடிக்கையைக் குறிக்கும் வகையில் பட்முரா மறுவாழ்வு தளத்தை அமைச்சர் திறந்து வைத்தார். அந்த இடத்தில் நடந்து வரும் நடவடிக்கைகளையும் அவர் ஆய்வு செய்தார்.
சோன்பூர் பஜாரி பகுதியின் சிஹெச்பி-சைலோவையும் அமைச்சர் பார்வையிட்டார். களப் பணியாளர்கள் மற்றும் அதிகாரிகளுடன் உரையாடிய அவர்செயல்திறனின் முக்கியத்துவத்தையும், நிலக்கரியை விரைவாக அனுப்புவதை உறுதி செய்யும் போது பாதுகாப்பு நெறிமுறைகளை கண்டிப்பாக கடைப்பிடிப்பதையும் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2127153

Ministry of Coal
Union Minister of State for Coal and Mines Shri Satish Chandra Dubey Visits Eastern Coalfields Limited
05 MAY 2025 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of State for Coal and Mines, Shri Satish Chandra Dubey visited Eastern Coalfields Limited today. The Minister was welcomed by Shri Satish Jha, CMD, ECL and other senior officials of ECL. Shri Dubey chaired a comprehensive review meeting, assessing ECL’s performance in production, dispatch, safety and other operations. The Minister emphasized the importance of environmental conservation, directing ECL to further integrate eco-friendly practices and sustainable mining technologies into its operations. Further, he offered key directives and strategic guidance to strengthen ECL’s operational efficiency and future growth, reinforcing the ministry’s commitment to energy security. The Minister also paid floral tribute at the Martyrs’ Corner, commemorating the brave souls of ECL.
Shri Dubey visited the Sonepur Bazari Area of ECL, accompanied by Shri. Satish Jha, CMD, ECL, Functional Directors and senior officials of ECL. Minister inaugurated the Bhatmura Rehabilitation Site, marking a significant step towards R&R and community development. He also reviewed ongoing activities at the site.
The Minister also visited the CHP-SILO of Sonepur Bazari Area. He engaged in conversation with the field staff and officials, emphasizing the importance of performance efficiency and strict adherence to safety protocols while ensuring speedy despatch of coal. A plantation drive programme was also held at the CHP-SILO site.
The Minister also had a brief discussion over the mine plan of Sonepur Bazari Project with CMD, ECL, Functional Directors and Area General Manager, focusing upon optimum capacity utilization of equipment, improvement in production and dispatch along with proper safety measures to be considered during production. He further reaffirmed Ministry's commitment to energy security by providing important strategic directions to improve ECL's operational effectiveness and future expansion.
During his visit, the minister also felicitated employees of Sonepur Bazari Mine, recognizing their exemplary performance. He expressed confidence in Team ECL and their demonstrated commitment to achieving future production targets.