புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் சான்றிதழ் திட்டத்தை அமைச்சர் பிரல்ஹாத் ஜோஷி தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
29 APR 2025 6:17PM by PIB Chennai
புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் இன்று புதுதில்லியில் "பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் விநியோகச் சங்கிலியில் குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களுக்கான வாய்ப்புகள்" குறித்த ஒரு நாள் தேசியப் பயிலரங்கை நடத்தியது. இந்தியாவில் பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் சூழல் அமைப்பின் வளர்ச்சியில் எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ.க்களின் வாய்ப்புகளை ஆராய்வது மற்றும் அவற்றின் முக்கிய பங்கு பற்றி விவாதிப்பதை இந்தப் பயிலரங்கு நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டிருந்தது. எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ.க்கள், கொள்கை வகுப்பாளர்கள், தொழில்நுட்பங்களை வழங்குநர்கள், தொழில்துறை சங்கங்கள் மற்றும் சர்வதேச கூட்டாளர்கள் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு பங்குதாரர் குழுக்களிலிருந்து 300- க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பிரதிநிதிகள் பங்கேற்றனர்.
தொடக்க உரையை நிகழ்த்திய மத்திய புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சர் திரு பிரல்ஹாத் வெங்கடேஷ் ஜோஷி, புத்தாக்கங்கள் வழி நடத்தும் வளர்ச்சியை ஊக்குவிப்பதில் அரசின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை எடுத்துரைத்தார். மேலும் எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ.க்கள் தங்கள் புதுமையான திறன்கள் மற்றும் உள்ளூர்மயமாக்கப்பட்ட தீர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்தியாவின் எரிசக்தி மாற்றத்தின் முதுகெலும்பாகச் செயல்படுகின்றன என்பதையும் அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். 2030 -ஆம் ஆண்டுக்குள் தற்சார்பு பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் சூழல் அமைப்பை உருவாக்கும் இயக்கத்தின் நோக்கங்களை நனவாக்குவதில் எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ.க்கள் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கும் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
இந்தியாவின் பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் சான்றிதழ் திட்டத்தை அமைச்சர் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் உற்பத்தியை சான்றளிப்பதற்கும், வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை, தடமறிதல் மற்றும் சந்தை நம்பகத்தன்மையை உறுதி செய்வதற்கும் ஒரு வலுவான கட்டமைப்பை உருவாக்குவதற்கான ஒரு அடித்தள படியாக இந்தத் திட்டம் உள்ளது என்று அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு. சந்தோஷ் குமார் சாரங்கி, தேசிய பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் இயக்க அமலாக்கத்தில் எட்டப்பட்டுள்ள சில முக்கிய சாதனைகளை எடுத்துரைத்தார். இந்த புதிய தொழில்துறை நிலப்பரப்பில் அர்த்தமுள்ள வகையில் பங்கேற்க குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு அதிகாரம் அளிக்கும் வகையில் திறன்களை உருவாக்குதல், நிதி வசதி அளித்தல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப இணைப்புகளை வலுப்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜனுக்கு நிறுவன மற்றும் உள்கட்டமைப்பு ஆதரவை உருவாக்குவதில் அமைச்சகத்தின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை அவர் மீண்டும் வலியுறுத்தினார்,
குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கான தொழில்நுட்ப ஒத்துழைப்பு, குழு உறுப்பினர்கள் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு ஒத்துழைப்பு மாதிரிகள், இருமுனை தகடுகள் மற்றும் எலக்ட்ரோலைசர்கள் போன்ற கூறுகளின் உள்நாட்டுமயமாக்கல் மற்றும் அறிவு நிறுவனங்களின் பங்கு குறித்து இந்தப் பயிலரங்கில் விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2125231

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
MNRE Minister Pralhad Joshi launches Green Hydrogen Certification scheme
MNRE organizes Workshop on opportunities for MSMEs in Green Hydrogen Supply Chain
29 APR 2025 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE) organized on 29th April 2025 one-day National Workshop on opportunities for “Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) in the Green Hydrogen Supply Chain”, at New Delhi. The workshop was aimed to explore opportunities and discuss key role of MSMEs in development of green hydrogen ecosystem in India. Over 300 delegates drew participation from different stakeholder groups, including MSMEs, policymakers, technology providers, industry associations, and international partners.
Delivering the inaugural address, Shri Pralhad Venkatesh Joshi, Hon’ble Union Minister of New and Renewable Energy, highlighted the government’s commitment to fostering innovation-led growth and emphasized that MSMEs will serve as the backbone of India's energy transition through their innovative capabilities and localized solutions. He highlighted the critical role MSMEs will play in realizing the Mission’s objectives of building a self-reliant green hydrogen ecosystem by 2030.
Hon’ble Union Minister also launched the Green Hydrogen Certification Scheme of India (GHCI). He mentioned that the scheme is a foundational step towards creating a robust framework for certifying green hydrogen production and ensuring transparency, traceability, and market credibility.
Shri Santosh Kumar Sarangi, Secretary, MNRE highlighted some key achievements in the implementation of National Green Hydrogen Mission. He stressed upon the importance of building capacities, facilitating finance, and strengthening technology linkages to empower MSMEs to meaningfully participate in this new industrial landscape. He reiterated the Ministry’s commitment to building institutional and infrastructural support for green hydrogen, with MSMEs playing a critical role.
The workshop included four focused technical sessions as follows:
1. Technology Collaboration for MSMEs
Panelists deliberated on R&D collaboration models, indigenization of components such as bipolar plates and electrolysers, and the role of knowledge institutions.
1. Business Opportunities in the Green Hydrogen Supply Chain
Discussions centered on the integration of MSMEs into large-scale projects. Experts from international agencies and corporate leaders outlined business models and market opportunities, advocating for systematic MSME engagement strategies.
1. Decentralized Hydrogen Production through Biomass
Expert speakers presented use cases on thermochemical and biochemical conversion of biomass to hydrogen, exploring their application in rural industries. The session highlighted the potential of decentralized models to meet local demand while promoting circular economy principles.
1. Catalyzing Investments in the Green Hydrogen Ecosystem
Financial institutions, including the World Bank, IREDA, KfW, and IIFCL, discussed de-risking strategies, blended finance mechanisms, and the need to design green credit lines accessible to MSMEs.
The workshop marked an important step towards mainstreaming MSMEs in India’s clean energy transition and showed MNRE’s commitment towards building an inclusive, technology-driven, and decentralized green hydrogen economy. The workshop saw active participation from MSMEs, who showed strong interest in entering the green hydrogen sector, particularly in areas such as component manufacturing, operations and maintenance services, and rural hydrogen generation. Participants emphasized the need for standardized protocols, shared platforms for joint innovation, and the formation of Green Hydrogen Clusters to help MSMEs combine capacities and benefit from economies of scale. The discussions also highlighted the importance of clear demand signals and long-term policy stability to encourage private investment. Experts noted India’s strong potential to emerge as a manufacturing hub for green hydrogen technologies, especially electrolysers and fuel cells.
The Government of India is implementing the National Green Hydrogen Mission, with an objective to make India a global hub of production, usage and export of Green Hydrogen and its derivatives.
The Mission will result in the following likely outcomes by 2030:
1. Development of Green Hydrogen production capacity of at least 5 MMT (Million Metric Tonne) per annum with an associated renewable energy capacity addition of about 125 GW in the country
2. Over Rs. Eight lakh crore in total investments
3. Creation of over Six lakh jobs
4. Cumulative reduction in fossil fuel imports over Rs. One lakh crore
5. Abatement of nearly 50 MMT of annual greenhouse gas emissions