தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
பிரேசிலிய தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற 11வது பிரிக்ஸ் தொழிலாளர் நலன் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் துறை அமைச்சர்கள் கூட்டம் 2025 பிரகடனத்தை ஏற்றுக்கொண்டது
26 APR 2025 4:31PM by PIB Chennai
பிரேசிலியாவில் பிரேசில் தலைமையில் 2025, ஏப்ரல் 25 அன்று நடைபெற்ற பிரிக்ஸ் தொழிலாளர் நலன் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் துறை அமைச்சர்கள் கூட்டத்தில், மத்திய தொழிலாளர் நலன் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் ஷோபா கரந்த்லஜே இந்தியக் குழுவிற்குத் தலைமை தாங்கினார். "அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய மற்றும் நிலையான நிர்வாகத்திற்கான உலகளாவிய தெற்கின் ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துதல்", என்ற முழக்கத்துடன் கூட்டப்பட்ட இந்தக் கூட்டம், "செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு மற்றும் வேலையின் எதிர்காலம்" "உலகில் காலநிலை மாற்றத்தின் தாக்கங்கள் மற்றும் ஒரு நியாயமான மாற்றம்" ஆகிய இரண்டு முக்கிய கருப்பொருள்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட ஒரு எதிர்கால நோக்குடைய பிரகடனத்தை ஏற்றுக்கொள்வதுடன் நிறைவடைந்தது.
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் "தொழில்நுட்பம் அதிகாரமளிப்பதற்கானது விலக்கலுக்கானது அல்ல" என்ற தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையுடன் இணைந்து, தொழில்நுட்ப மாற்றத்திற்கான இந்தியாவின் மனித மைய அணுகுமுறையை அமைச்சர் கரந்த்லஜே எடுத்துரைத்தார். வேளாண்மை, சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் கல்வியில் நெறிமுறை தத்தெடுப்பு, பணியாளர் திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் துறைசார் பயன்பாடுகளுக்கு முன்னுரிமை அளிக்கும் இந்தியாவின் தேசிய செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு உத்தியை அவர் எடுத்துரைத்தார். ட்ரோன் சகோதரி திட்டம் போன்றவை, குறிப்பாக கிராமப்புற பெண்கள் மற்றும் இளைஞர்களுக்கு தொழில்நுட்பம் சார்ந்த வாழ்வாதாரங்களை உருவாக்குவதற்கான இந்தியாவின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை எடுத்துக்காட்டுகின்றன.
பிரிக்ஸ் பிரகடனத்தின் முக்கிய அம்சங்கள்
இந்தப் பிரகடனம் பிரிக்ஸ் நாடுகளுக்கு பின்வருவனவற்றை உறுதியளிக்கிறது:
புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்பு மற்றும் தொழிலாளர் பாதுகாப்பை சமநிலைப்படுத்தும் உள்ளடக்கிய ஏஐ கொள்கைகளை ஊக்குவித்தல்.
நியாயமான காலநிலை மாற்றங்களை உறுதி செய்ய சமூக உரையாடலை மேம்படுத்துதல்.
தொழிலாளர் நிர்வாகம், டிஜிட்டல் உள்ளடக்கம், பசுமை வேலை உருவாக்கம் ஆகியவற்றில் உலகளாவிய தெற்கு ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துதல்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2124543

Ministry of Labour & Employment
11th BRICS Labour & Employment Ministers’ Meeting 2025 Adopts Declaration Under Brazilian Presidency
26 APR 2025 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje, led the Indian delegation at the BRICS Labour & Employment Ministers’ Meeting held under Brazil’s Presidency in Brasília on 25th April 2025. The meeting, convened under the slogan “Strengthening the Cooperation of the Global South for More Inclusive and Sustainable Governance”, culminated in the adoption of a forward-looking declaration addressing two pivotal themes: “Artificial Intelligence (AI) and the Future of Work” and “The Impacts of Climate Change on the World of Work and a Just Transition”.
Sushri Karandlaje highlighted India’s human-centric approach to technological transformation, aligning with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of “Technology for Empowerment, Not Exclusion”. She highlighted India’s National Strategy for AI, which prioritizes ethical adoption, workforce upskilling, and sectoral applications in agriculture, healthcare, and education. Initiatives like FutureSkills Prime and the Namo Drone Didi program exemplify India’s commitment to creating tech-enabled livelihoods, especially for rural women and youth. The National Career Service (NCS) platform, powered by AI, was showcased as a model for bridging skill gaps and connecting millions to employment opportunities.
On climate action, India emphasized it’s just transition framework, ensuring green growth translates into equitable job creation. The Sector Skill Council for Green Jobs (SSCGJ) and Mission LiFE (Lifestyle for Environment) were highlighted as transformative initiatives driving skilling and sustainable practices. India’s achievement of reduction in GHG emissions (2020–2019) and its net-zero by 2070 pledge reinforced its climate leadership. Collaborative efforts with the ILO to protect workers’ rights during this transition were also emphasized.
Key Outcomes of the BRICS Declaration
The declaration commits BRICS nations to:
1. Promote inclusive AI policies that balance innovation with worker protection.
2. Advance social dialogue to ensure fair climate transitions.
3. Strengthen South-South cooperation on labour governance, digital inclusion, and green job creation.
India’s contributions were commended for aligning cutting-edge technological advancement with inclusive social welfare, reflecting Hon’ble Prime Minister’s mantra of “Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas”. The meeting reaffirmed BRICS’ collective resolve to build a future where no worker is left behind in the face of AI-driven disruption or climate challenges.