اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
اقلیتی امور کے وزیر مملکت نے حج 2025 کے نمائندوں کے لیےاورینٹیشن اور تربیتی پروگرام کا افتتاح کیا
22 APR 2025 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
اقلیتی امور، ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور دودھ کی صنعت کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب جارج کورین نے آج 22 اور 23 اپریل 2025 کو اسکوپ کمپلیکس، لودھی روڈ، نئی دہلی میں 22 اور 23 اپریل 2025 کو حج 2025 کے منتخب حج نمائندوں کے اورینٹیشن اور ٹریننگ پروگرام کا افتتاح کیا۔ اپنے افتتاحی خطاب میں، وزیر مملکت نے کامیاب حج آپریشنوں میں اہم اہل کاروں کے طور پر حج نمائندو کے کردار کو سراہتے ہوئے نمائندوں کو تاکید کی کہ وہ اپنی ذمہ داریاں پوری خلوص اور عزم کے ساتھ انجام دیں۔ ہندوستانی عازمین حج کی خدمت کے مقصد سے سعودی عرب میں موثر حج انتظام میں سی جی آئی جدہ کی مدد کرنے کے لیے اس سال مجموعی طور پر 620 نمائندوں (266 انتظامی اور 354 میڈیکل) کا انتخاب کیا گیا ہے۔
ان نمائندوں کا انتخاب ایک سخت انتخابی عمل کے ذریعے کیا گیا ہے اور اورینٹیشن اور تربیتی پروگرام کے دوران انہیں مختلف امور پر تربیت دی جا رہی ہے جن میں حج آپریشنوں کا جائزہ، ڈیپوٹیشن کرنے والوں کا کردار، صحت کے مسائل، ہجوم اور ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ اور سعودی عرب میں تعیناتی سے قبل حج سہولت ایپ شامل ہیں۔ حج سوویدھا ایپ کے کام کاج سے حج نمائندوں کو واقف کرنے پر خصوصی زور دیا جا رہا ہے، جسے حج 2024 کے دوران متعارف کرایا گیا تھا اور اس نے ہندوستانی عازمین حج کی معلومات کی ترسیل اور شکایات کے ازالے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا تھا۔ حج 2024 کے دوران ایپ کی کامیابی کی بنیاد پر، حکومت نمائندوں کو مؤثر طریقے سے تربیت فراہم کرکے اس کی صلاحیت کو مزید بروئے کار لانے کا ارادہ رکھتی ہے۔
مزید برآں، چونکہ ہندوستانی حج یاترا کا انتظام ملک کی سرحدوں سے باہر حکومت ہند کے زیر انتظام سب سے بڑی لاجسٹک مشق ہے، اس لیے حج کے نمائندوں کے لیے اورینٹیشن اور تربیتی پروگرام کامیابی کے ساتھ حج کرنے میں ہندوستانی عازمین کی مدد کرنے میں تعاون کسرے گا۔

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Minority Affairs MoS inaugurates orientation-cum-training programme for Haj deputationists for Haj-2025
22 APR 2025 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri George Kurian today inaugurated the orientation-cum-training programme of selected Haj deputationists of Haj 2025 for two days on 22nd and 23rd April, 2025 at SCOPE Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi. In his inaugural address, the Minister of State, appreciating the role of Haj deputationists as crucial enablers in successful Haj operations, exhorted the deputationists to perform the duties assigned to them with utmost sincerity and commitment. In total, 620 deputationists (266 administrative and 354 medical) have been selected this year in order to assist CGI Jeddah in effective Haj management in Saudi Arabia with the objective of serving Indian Haj pilgrims.
These deputationists have been selected through a rigorous selection process and during the orientation-cum-training programme, they are being trained on different issues including overview of Haj operations, role of deputationists, health issues, crowd and disaster management, and the Haj Suvidha App before being deputed to Saudi Arabia. Special emphasis is being made to acquaint the deputationists with the functioning of Haj Suvidha App, which was introduced during Haj-2024 and played a crucial role in information dissemination and grievance redressal of Indian Haj pilgrims. Building on the success of the App during Haj-2024, the Government intends to further realise its potential by effectively providing training to the deputationists.
Further, since management of the Indian Haj pilgrimage is the largest logistical exercise managed by Government of India outside the country's borders, the orientation-cum-training programme for Haj deputationists would contribute towards helping Indian pilgrims in successfully performing Haj.