AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush Organises Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme
16 APR 2025 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush conducted a session of the Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme at Ayush Bhawan today, aimed at enhancing the service orientation and professional skills of its employees. The programme was organised in collaboration with the Capacity Building Commission under the Mission Karmayogi framework.
Earlier on 18th of March, Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, inaugurated the first phase of the session wherein he highlighted the importance of building a workforce that is responsive and efficient. He had also encouraged participants to apply the training in their day-to-day responsibilities to improve service delivery.
The second phase of the session, led by Programme Director Dr. Subodh Kumar and facilitated by Ms. Shipra Singh, adopted an interactive format, focusing on practical learning rather than traditional lectures. Discussions, team exercises, and problem-solving activities were incorporated to help employees reflect on their roles and contributions.
The programme included four focused sessions covering themes such as self-awareness, motivation, and leadership. Case studies from ongoing initiatives in Ayurveda, Yoga, and other traditional medicine systems were shared to provide practical context.
Ministry officials actively participated in the programme, which aimed to build awareness of individual responsibilities and the broader impact of public service. The Ministry of Ayush continues its efforts to strengthen capacity and efficiency within its workforce.

आयुष
आयुष मंत्रालय ने राष्ट्रीय कर्मयोगी जन सेवा कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया
16 APR 2025 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
आयुष मंत्रालय ने आज आयुष भवन में राष्ट्रीय कर्मयोगी जन सेवा कार्यक्रम का एक सत्र आयोजित किया, जिसका उद्देश्य अपने कर्मचारियों के सेवा उन्मुखीकरण और पेशेवर कौशल को बढ़ाना था। यह कार्यक्रम मिशन कर्मयोगी के तहत क्षमता निर्माण आयोग के सहयोग से आयोजित किया गया था।
A group of people sitting in a meetingAI-generated content may be incorrect.
इससे पहले 18 मार्च को आयुष मंत्रालय के सचिव वैद्य राजेश कोटेचा ने सत्र के पहले चरण का उद्घाटन किया था, जिसमें उन्होंने उत्तरदायी और कुशल कार्यबल के निर्माण के महत्व पर प्रकाश डाला था। उन्होंने प्रतिभागियों को सेवा वितरण में सुधार के लिए अपने दैनिक दायित्वों में प्रशिक्षण लागू करने के लिए भी प्रोत्साहित किया था।
कार्यक्रम निदेशक डॉ. सुबोध कुमार के नेतृत्व में तथा सुश्री शिप्रा सिंह द्वारा संचालित सत्र के दूसरे चरण में संवादात्मक प्रारूप अपनाया गया, जिसमें पारंपरिक व्याख्यानों के बजाय व्यावहारिक शिक्षा पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया। कर्मचारियों को उनकी भूमिकाओं और योगदानों पर विचार करने में मदद करने के लिए चर्चाएँ, टीम अभ्यास और समस्या-समाधान गतिविधियाँ शामिल की गईं।
कार्यक्रम में आत्म-जागरूकता, प्रेरणा और नेतृत्व जैसे विषयों पर केंद्रित चार सत्र शामिल थे। आयुर्वेद, योग और अन्य पारंपरिक चिकित्सा प्रणालियों में चल रही पहलों से संबंधित केस स्टडीज को व्यावहारिक संदर्भ प्रदान करने के लिए साझा किया गया।
मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों ने इस कार्यक्रम में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया, जिसका उद्देश्य व्यक्तिगत जिम्मेदारियों और सार्वजनिक सेवा के व्यापक प्रभाव के बारे में जागरूकता पैदा करना था। आयुष मंत्रालय अपने कार्यबल के क्षमता और दक्षता उन्नयन के लिए प्रयास करता राहत है।