AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush Organises Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme
16 APR 2025 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush conducted a session of the Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme at Ayush Bhawan today, aimed at enhancing the service orientation and professional skills of its employees. The programme was organised in collaboration with the Capacity Building Commission under the Mission Karmayogi framework.
Earlier on 18th of March, Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, inaugurated the first phase of the session wherein he highlighted the importance of building a workforce that is responsive and efficient. He had also encouraged participants to apply the training in their day-to-day responsibilities to improve service delivery.
The second phase of the session, led by Programme Director Dr. Subodh Kumar and facilitated by Ms. Shipra Singh, adopted an interactive format, focusing on practical learning rather than traditional lectures. Discussions, team exercises, and problem-solving activities were incorporated to help employees reflect on their roles and contributions.
The programme included four focused sessions covering themes such as self-awareness, motivation, and leadership. Case studies from ongoing initiatives in Ayurveda, Yoga, and other traditional medicine systems were shared to provide practical context.
Ministry officials actively participated in the programme, which aimed to build awareness of individual responsibilities and the broader impact of public service. The Ministry of Ayush continues its efforts to strengthen capacity and efficiency within its workforce.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش کی وزارت نے راشٹریہ کرم یوگی جن سیوا پروگرام منعقد کیا
16 APR 2025 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت آیوش نے آج آیوش بھون میں راشٹریہ کرم یوگی جن سیوا پروگرام کے ایک سیشن کا اہتمام کیا، جس کا مقصد اس کے ملازمین خدمات کے تئیں واقفیت اور پیشہ وارانہ مہارتوں میں اضافہ کرنا تھا۔ اس پروگرام کا اہتمام مشن کرم یوگی ڈھانچے کےتحت صلاحیت سازی کمیشن کے ساتھ اشتراک قائم کرکے کیا گیا۔
سے پہلے 18 مارچ کو آیوش کی وزارت کے سکریٹری ویدیا راجیش کوٹیچا نے سیشن کے پہلے مرحلے کا افتتاح کیا جس میں انہوں نے ذمہ دار اور موثر افرادی قوت کی تعمیر کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی۔ انہوں نے شرکا کو خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے اپنی روزمرہ کی ذمہ داریوں میں تربیت کا اطلاق کرنے کی بھی ترغیب دی۔
سیشن کے دوسرے مرحلے میں، پروگرام ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر سبودھ کمار کی قیادت میں اور محترمہ شپرا سنگھ کی سہولت میں، روایتی لیکچرز کے بجائے عملی سیکھنے پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے، ایک انٹرایکٹو فارمیٹ کو اپنایا گیا۔ ملازمین کو ان کے کردار اور شراکت پر غور کرنے میں مدد کرنے کے لیے بات چیت، ٹیم کی مشقیں، اور مسئلہ حل کرنے کی سرگرمیاں شامل کی گئیں۔
پروگرام میں چار ارتکازی سیشنز شامل تھے جن میں خود آگاہی، حوصلہ افزائی اور قیادت جیسے موضوعات شامل تھے۔ عملی سیاق و سباق فراہم کرنے کے لیے آیوروید، یوگا، اور دیگر روایتی ادویات کے نظاموں میں جاری اقدامات سے کیس اسٹڈیز کا اشتراک کیا گیا۔
وزارت کے اہلکاروں نے اس پروگرام میں سرگرمی سے حصہ لیا، جس کا مقصد انفرادی ذمہ داریوں اور عوامی خدمت کے وسیع تر اثرات کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنا تھا۔ آیوش کی وزارت اپنی افرادی قوت کے اندر صلاحیت اور کارکردگی کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے اپنی کوششیں جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے۔