कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने मार्च, 2025 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की 32वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की
28 मार्च, 2025 तक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को लोक शिकायतों के 59,271 मामले प्राप्त हुए
28 मार्च, 2025 तक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा कुल 59,523 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1,90,976 शिकायतें लंबित हैं
15 APR 2025 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने मार्च, 2025 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की 32वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की। उक्त रिपोर्ट में लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों तथा राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा उनके निपटारे की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान किया गया है।
28 मार्च, 2025 तक राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा कुल 59,523 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया। राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की सरकारों में 28 मार्च 2025 तक सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 1,90,976 शिकायतें लंबित हैं।
यह रिपोर्ट मार्च, 2025 के महीने में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल के माध्यम से सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं के लिए डेटा प्रदान करती है। 28 मार्च, 2025 तक कुल 49,912 नए उपयोगकर्ता पंजीकृत हुए, जिनमें अधिकतम पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश (7,602) से हुए।
उक्त रिपोर्ट में 28 मार्च, 2025 तक कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर के माध्यम से दर्ज शिकायतों का राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी दिया गया है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी पर उपलब्ध है, जो 2.5 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से जुड़ा हुआ है। 28 मार्च, 2025 तक सीएससी के माध्यम से 7,150 शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं, जिनमें सबसे अधिक शिकायतें उत्तर प्रदेश (2,073 शिकायतें) से दर्ज की गईं, उसके बाद पंजाब (1409 शिकायतें) का स्थान रहा। इसमें उन प्रमुख मुद्दों/श्रेणियों को भी रेखांकित किया गया है जिनके लिए सीएससी के माध्यम से अधिकतम शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं।
28 मार्च, 2025 तक उत्तर प्रदेश में सबसे अधिक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं, जिनकी संख्या 22,369 रही। 28 मार्च, 2025 तक 15 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1000 से अधिक शिकायतें लंबित हैं। उत्तर प्रदेश और महाराष्ट्र ने मार्च, 2025 में सबसे अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया, जिनकी संख्या क्रमशः 21,113 और 3,785 रही। 1 से 28 मार्च, 2025 के बीच 16 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों ने 1000 से अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया।
रिपोर्ट में वित्त वर्ष 2024-25 में सेवोत्तम योजना के तहत जारी अनुदान की स्थिति भी शामिल है। पिछले तीन वित्तीय वर्षों (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25) में 811 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम पूरे किए गए हैं, जिनमें ~26,941 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया है।
क्र. सं.
वित्तीय वर्ष
प्रशिक्षण का आयोजन
प्रशिक्षित अधिकारी
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
295
9,968
कुल
811
26,941
मार्च, 2025 महीने के मुख्य बिंदु इस प्रकार हैं:
1. सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर लोक शिकायतों की स्थिति:
· 1 से 28 मार्च, 2025 तक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए लोक शिकायतों के 59,271 मामले प्राप्त हुए और लोक शिकायतों के 59,523 मामलों का निवारण किया गया
· राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में मासिक निपटारा फरवरी, 2025 के अंत में लोक शिकायतों के 50,088 मामलों से बढ़कर 28 मार्च, 2025 तक लोक शिकायतों के 59,523 मामले हो गया।
2.सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर लंबित लोक शिकायतों की स्थिति
· 28 मार्च, 2025 तक 23 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1000 से अधिक लंबित शिकायतें हैं
· 28 मार्च, 2025 तक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में लोक शिकायतों के 1,90,976 मामले लंबित हैं।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 32nd Report Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs of March, 2025
59,271 PG cases were received by States/UTs as of 28th March, 2025
A total of 59,523 grievances redressed by States/UTs till 28th March, 2025. Pendency in States/UTs stands at 1,90,976 grievances
15 APR 2025 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 32nd monthly report for States/UTs for March, 2025. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
A total of 59,523 grievances were redressed by the States and Union Territories as of 28th March, 2025. The pendency of grievances on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 1,90,976 grievances across the States/UTs Governments, as of 28th March 2025.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal in the month of March, 2025. A total of 49,912 new users registered by 28th March, 2025, with maximum registrations from Uttar Pradesh (7,602) registrations.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres as of 28th March, 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 7,150 grievances were registered through CSCs by 28th March, 2025, in which maximum grievances were filed from Uttar Pradesh (2,073 grievances) followed by Punjab (1409 grievances). It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
Uttar Pradesh has received the maximum number of grievances as of 28th March, 2025 with the number standing at 22,369 grievances. 15 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as of 28th March, 2025. Uttar Pradesh and Maharashtra disposed the maximum number of grievances in March, 2025, with the number standing at 21,113 and 3,785 grievances respectively. 16 States/UTs have disposed more than 1000 grievances in between 1st to 28th March, 2025.
The report also includes the status of grants released under the Sevottam Scheme in the FY 2024-25. In the last three Financial Years (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25), 811 training courses have been completed, in which ~26,941 officers have been trained.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
295
9,968
TOTAL
811
26,941
Key Highlights for the month of March, 2025, are as follows:
1. Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS:
• From 1st to 28th March, 2025, 59,271 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 59,523 PG cases were redressed
• The monthly disposal in States/UTs increased from 50,088 PG cases at the end of February, 2025 to 59,523 PG cases as on 28th March, 2025
1. Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 23 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 28th March, 2025
• For States/UTs, as on 28th March, 2025, there exists a pendency of 1,90,976 PG cases.