அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை
தேசிய குவாண்டம் இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட புத்தொழில் நிறுவனம், இந்தியாவின் மிகவும் சக்திவாய்ந்த குவாண்டம் கணினிகளில் ஒன்றை அறிமுகப்படுத்துகிறது
15 APR 2025 3:49PM by PIB Chennai
உலக குவாண்டம் தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு, தேசிய குவாண்டம் இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட பெங்களூருவை சேர்ந்த கியூபிஐ ஏஐ புத்தொழில் நிறுவனம், இந்தியாவின் மிகவும் சக்திவாய்ந்த குவாண்டம் கணினிகளில் ஒன்றை அறிமுகப்படுத்துவதாக அறிவித்துள்ளது.
இந்தச் சாதனையின் மூலம், இந்த நிறுவனமானது அறிவியல், மருந்து கண்டுபிடிப்பு, வாகனம், சரக்கு போக்குவரத்து, நிலைத்தன்மை மற்றும் பருவகால நடவடிக்கை ஆகியவற்றில் ஆழமான அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப கண்டுபிடிப்புகளுக்கான உந்துதலை உருவாக்கியுள்ளது.
இந்தியாவின் குவாண்டம் பயணத்தை விரைவுபடுத்துவதற்கும் குவாண்டம் கணினி தொழில்நுட்பங்களை நடைமுறைக்குரியதாகவும், உலகளவில் தாக்கத்தை ஏற்படுத்தவும் கியூபிஐ ஏஐ நிறுவனம் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது.
2019 ஆம் ஆண்டு சுயமாக உருவாக்கப்பட்ட இந்த நிறுவனத்தின் தொழில்நுட்பங்கள், 11 காப்புரிமை விண்ணப்பங்களுக்கு வழிவகுத்தன. மேலும் ஆண்டுக்கு சுமார் ரூ. 1 மில்லியன் வருவாயை ஈட்டியுள்ளன. இந்திய சிறு தொழில்கள் மேம்பாட்டு வங்கியிடமிருந்து கணிசமான மூலதனத்தையும் இந்நிறுவனம் பெற்றுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2121845

Ministry of Science & Technology
Startup selected under NQM launches one of India’s most powerful quantum computers
15 APR 2025 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
Bangaluru based QpiAI, one of the 8 startups selected under the National Quantum Mission, coordinated by the Department of Science and Technology (DST) announced the launch of one of India’s most powerful quantum computers featuring 25 superconducting qubits, on the occasion of World Quantum Day yesterday.
QpiAI-Indus, the quantum computer launched, is the first full-stack quantum computing system in the country and combines advanced quantum hardware, scalable control, and optimized software for transformative hybrid computing. It integrates advanced quantum processors, next-generation Quantum-HPC software platforms, and AI-enhanced quantum solutions.
With this milestone, QpiAI is driving deep-science and deep-tech innovation across life sciences, drug discovery, materials sciences, mobility, logistics, sustainability, and climate action.
As a part of India’s National Quantum Mission, QpiAI is at the forefront of building the country’s quantum computing technology ecosystem, national quantum adoption programs, and creating one of the world’s largest quantum talent ecosystems. QpiAI is committed to accelerating India’s quantum journey, making quantum computing technologies practical, accessible, and globally impactful. The technologies from the company, bootstrapped in 2019, have led to 11 patent applications and generated a revenue of around Rs 1 million per annum. They have also generated substantial capital from the Small Industries Development Bank of India (SIDBI).
With this announcement on World Quantum Day which marks a shared vision for a quantum-enabled future that transforms industries, accelerates scientific discovery, and empowers the next generation of innovators, QpiAI joins the global community of scientists, engineers, policy makers, and enthusiasts in celebrating the remarkable progress and possibilities unlocked by quantum science and technology.