நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
பி.சி.சி.எல்-இன் மத்திய மருத்துவமனை, தன்பாத் மருத்துவக் கல்வியை விரிவுபடுத்துகிறது
12 APR 2025 5:32PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் முன்னணி கோக்கிங் நிலக்கரி உற்பத்தியாளரான பாரத் கோக்கிங் நிலக்கரி லிமிடெட் (பி.சி.சி.எல்) இன் தன்பாத்தில் உள்ள மத்திய மருத்துவமனை (சி.ஹெச்.டி), தேசிய வாரியத்தின் டிப்ளோமேட் (டி.என்.பி) மருத்துவ பயிற்சி திட்டங்களை விரிவுபடுத்துவதன் மூலம் நாட்டின் சுகாதார உள்கட்டமைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துவதில் ஒரு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முயற்சியை எடுத்துள்ளது. கண் மருத்துவ நிபுணத்துவ பாடநெறி சமீபத்தில் சேர்க்கப்பட்டிருப்பது மொத்தம் ஐந்து முக்கிய துறைகளைக் கொண்டுவந்து, அனைத்து கோல் இந்தியா துணை நிறுவனங்களிலும் சி.ஹெச்.டி-ஐ மிகவும் விரிவான டி.என்.பி பயிற்சி மையமாக நிலைநிறுத்துகிறது.
சி.ஹெச்.டி இல் வழங்கப்படும் டி.என்.பி திட்டங்கள் பின்வருமாறு:
*பொது மருத்துவம்: 4 இடங்கள் (முதுநிலை எம்.பி.பி.எஸ் 3 ஆண்டு படிப்பு)
*பொது அறுவை சிகிச்சை: 2 இடங்கள் (முதுநிலை எம்.பி.பி.எஸ் 3 ஆண்டு படிப்பு)
*மயக்க மருந்தியல்: 2 இடங்கள் (1 முதுநிலை எம்.பி.பி.எஸ் 3 ஆண்டுகள் படிப்பு + 1 முதுநிலை டிப்ளமோ 2 ஆண்டு படிப்பு)
*குடும்ப மருத்துவம்: 2 இடங்கள் (முதுநிலை எம்.பி.பி.எஸ் டிப்ளமோ 2 ஆண்டு படிப்பு)
*கண் மருத்துவம் : 2 இடங்கள் (முதுநிலை எம்.பி.பி.எஸ் டிப்ளமோ 2 ஆண்டு படிப்பு)
மருத்துவ அறிவியலில் தேசிய தேர்வு வாரியத்தால் வழங்கப்படும் டி.என்.பி தகுதி, இந்தியாவில் எம்.டி/எம்.எஸ் பட்டங்களுக்கு சமமாக அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது, சி.ஹெச்.டி-இன் திட்டங்கள் மருத்துவக் கல்வியின் மிக உயர்ந்த தரத்தை பூர்த்தி செய்வதை உறுதி செய்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2121245

Ministry of Coal
BCCL’s Central Hospital Dhanbad Expands Medical Education: Now a Training Ground for India’s Future Specialists
12 APR 2025 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), India's leading coking coal producer, has taken a significant step in strengthening the nation's healthcare infrastructure by expanding the Diplomate of National Board (DNB) medical training programs at its Central Hospital Dhanbad (CHD). The recent addition of an Ophthalmology (Eye) specialization course brings the total to five key disciplines, positioning CHD as the most comprehensive DNB training center among all Coal India subsidiaries.​
A building with a red cross on itAI-generated content may be incorrect.
DNB Programs Offered at CHD:
• General Medicine : 4 seats (Post MBBS 3 years Course)
• General Surgery : 2 seats​ (Post MBBS 3 years Course)
• Anaesthesia : 2 seats​ (1 Post MBBS 3 years Course + 1 Post Diploma 2 years Course)
• Family Medicine : 2 seats​ (Post MBBS Diploma 2 years course)
• Ophthalmology : 2 seats​ (Post MBBS Diploma 2 years course)
The DNB qualification, awarded by the National Board of Examinations in Medical Sciences (NBEMS), is recognized as equivalent to MD/MS degrees in India, ensuring that CHD's programs meet the highest standards of medical education. ​
Empowering In-House Talent and the Nation:
In a strategic move to enhance internal capabilities and serve the Coal Industry across the nation and entire Dhanbad with adjoining areas in the optimum ways, CHD has reserved 50% of the DNB seats for internal doctors from CIL and its subsidiaries, facilitating their advancement into specialized roles. The remaining 50% are open to candidates nationwide, corroborating a diverse and competitive learning environment.
BCCL's Commitment to Holistic Nation-Building:
This initiative aligns with BCCL's broader Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) objectives, which encompass healthcare, education, and community development. By investing in advanced medical training, BCCL is not only contributing to the nation's energy needs but also playing a significant role in enhancing healthcare services across India.
‘Today, BCCL has taken its Central Hospital Dhanbad to the forefront of leading healthcare institutes in the CIL family, furthering its vision of ensuring holistic healthcare infrastructure and wellness for all,’ CMD, BCCL, Shri Samiran Dutta.