وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے محکمے نے اسٹارٹ اپ مہا کمبھ 2025 میں مویشیوں اور ڈیری اختراعات کی نمائش کی
05 APR 2025 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کا محکمہ (ڈی اے ایچ ڈی)، ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کی وزارت کے تحت حال ہی میں نئی دہلی کے بھارت منڈپم میں 3 سے 5 اپریل تک منعقدہ ا سٹارٹ اپ مہا کمبھ 2025 میں اپنی نمایاں شرکت کی۔ ڈی اے ایچ ڈی، سلور سپورٹنگ پارٹنر کے طور پر حصہ لیتے ہوئے،مویشی اور ڈیری سیکٹر میں اختراعات اور اقدامات کی نمائش کے لیے ایک پرکشش پویلین قائم کیا۔
اپنے پویلین کے حصے کے طور پر، ڈی اے ایچ ڈی نے مویشی اور ڈیری سیکٹر میں کام کرنے والے 15 اسٹارٹ اپس کو اسٹارٹ اپ پوڈس فراہم کئے۔ ان اسٹارٹ اپس کو ہندوستان کی زرعی معیشت میں اپنے اثرات کو وسعت دینے کے مواقع تلاش کرتے ہوئے کلیدی اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ساتھ اپنی مصنوعات/سروسز اور نیٹ ورک کی نمائش کرنے کا موقع ملا۔ ان اسٹارٹ اپس نے جدید مصنوعات اور ٹیکنالوجیز کی نمائش کی جیسے کہ ڈیری پروسیسنگ میں درجہ حرارت کی نگرانی، جانوروں کی صحت کے انتظام کے لیے اے آئی مانیٹرنگ، ایسٹرس کا پتہ لگانے کے لیے سینسر پر مبنی اسمارٹ کالر، خوراک کی حفاظت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے دودھ میں ملاوٹ کا پتہ لگانے والی کٹس، ڈیری سپلائی چین کے لیے آخر تک ایس اے اے ایس پلیٹ فارم، ڈیٹا کی فراہمی میں مصنوعی ذہانت وغیرہ۔ ڈی اے ایچ ڈی کی ایڈیشنل سکریٹری محترمہ ورشا جوشی نے پویلین کا دورہ کیا اور کئی اسٹارٹ اپس سے بات چیت کی۔ انہوں نے لائیو سٹاک مینجمنٹ اور ڈیری ٹیکنالوجی میں اسٹارٹ اپ کے تعاون اور اختراعات کو سراہا۔
ڈی اے ایچ ڈی پویلین نے بڑے سرکاری اقدامات کی نمائش کی جس میں نیشنل لائیوسٹاک مشن انٹرپرینیورشپ ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام، نیشنل گوکل مشن اور اینیمل ہسبنڈری انفراسٹرکچر ڈیولپمنٹ فنڈ شامل ہیں۔ کاشتکاروں کو براہ راست خدمات کی فراہمی میں ڈی اے ایچ ڈی کی کوششوں کو بھی پویلین میں دکھایا گیا اور تعلیمی اداروں، صنعت اور عام لوگوں کے مختلف اسٹیک ہولڈرز نے ان کا مشاہدہ کیا اور دلچسپی ظاہر کی۔
A group of people standing in front of a signAI-generated content may be incorrect.

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying Showcases Livestock & Dairy Innovations at Startup Mahakumbh 2025
05 APR 2025 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying (DAHD) under the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying marked it's noteworthy presence at the recently concluded Startup Mahakumbh 2025, held from April 3rd to 5th at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. Participating as a Silver Supporting Partner, DAHD set up an engaging pavilion, showcasing innovations and initiatives in the livestock and dairy sector.
As part of its Pavilion, DAHD provided Startup Pods to 15 Startups functional in the Livestock and Dairy sector, who got an opportunity to display their product/services and network with key stakeholders while exploring avenues for scaling their impact in India’s agrarian economy. These Startups showcased innovative products and technologies for example, ensuring temperature compliance in dairy processing, AI monitoring for animal health management, sensor-based smart collar for estrus detection, milk adulteration detection kit to ensure food safety, end-to-end SaaS platform for dairy supply chain, artificial insemination gun, data integration in dairy supply chain via blockchain to improve product traceability etc. Ms. Varsha Joshi, Additional Secretary, DAHD, visited the Pavilion and interacted with several startups, appreciating their contribution and innovations in livestock management and dairy technology.
DAHD’s Pavilion highlighted key government initiatives including the National Livestock Mission's Entrepreneurship Development Programme, the Rashtriya Gokul Mission, and the Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund. The pavilion also showcased DAHD’s efforts in delivering services directly to farmers doorstep and attracted significant interest and footfall from a wide range of stakeholders from academia, industry, and general public.
A group of people standing in front of a signAI-generated content may be incorrect.