Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chairs a security review meeting in Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Double engine government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is leaving no stone unturned in completely elaminating Naxalism
Before 31 March, Naxalism will become history in the entire country including Chhattisgarh
Naxalism ruined many generations, now it should not take more time to eliminate this problem
Chhattisgarh government has made satisfactory progress on both development and security fronts
The ongoing fight against Naxalites must not scattered
Coverage area of the ‘NiyadNellanar’ scheme should be expanded from a 5-km to 10 km radius around security camps
It must be ensured that people in Naxal-affected areas receive equal opportunities for development
Coordination among states police and central agencies should improve to nab those Naxals fleeing from one state to another
05 APR 2025 11:25PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chaired a security review meeting in Raipur, Chhattisgarh.The meeting was attended by Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Shri Vishnu Deo Sai, Deputy Chief Minister Shri Vijay Sharma, the Director of the Intelligence Bureau (IB), Special Secretary (Internal Security) in the Ministry of Home Affairs, Directors General of the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), National Investigation Agency (NIA), Border Security Force (BSF), and Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) as well as the Chief Secretary and Director General of Police of Chhattisgarh.
Addressing the meeting, the Union Home Minister said that the double engine government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is leaving no stone unturned in completely elaminatingNaxalism. He said that before 31 March, Naxalism will become history in the entire country including Chhattisgarh.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said Naxalism ruined many generations, now it should not take more time to eliminate this problem. He said, the ongoing fight against Naxalites must not scattered.
Shri Amit Shah said, Coordination among states police and central agencies should improve to nab those Naxals fleeing from one state to another.
Shri Amit Shah said, Chhattisgarh government has made satisfactory progress on both development and security fronts. He said, coverage area of the ‘NiyadNellanar’ scheme should be expanded from a 5-km to 10 km radius around security camps. Shri Shah said, it must be ensured that people in Naxal-affected areas receive equal opportunities for development. The Union Home Minister said that the momentum of the anti-Naxal operation should not diminish under any circumstances.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج رائے پور، چھتیس گڑھ میں بائیں بازو کی انتہا پسندی کی صورتحال پر ایک محکمانہ جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ڈبل انجن والی حکومت نکسل ازم کو مکمل طور پر ختم کرنے میں کوئی کسر نہیں چھوڑ رہی ہے
اکتیس مارچ سے پہلے ہی چھتیس گڑھ سمیت پورے ملک میں نکسل ازم تاریخ بن جائے گا
نکسل ازم کی وجہ سے کئی نسلیں برباد ہوئیں، دوبارہ جڑ نہ پکڑے اس کے لئے اس کی مکمل تباہی ضروری
چھتیس گڑھ حکومت نے ترقی اور سلامتی دونوں محاذوں پر تسلی بخش پیش رفت کی ہے
نکسل ازم کے خلاف جاری لڑائی کو scattered نہیں ہونے دینا ہے
'نید نیلانار' اسکیم کو سیکورٹی فورسز کے کیمپوں کے 5 کلومیٹر کے دائرے سے 10 کلومیٹر کے دائرے تک بڑھایا جائے گا
نکسل متاثرہ علاقوں کے لوگوں کو ترقی کے مساوی مواقع ملے، اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جائے
ایک ریاست سے دوسری ریاست بھاگنے والے نکسلیوں کو پکڑنے کے لیے ریاستوں کی پولیس اور مرکزی ایجنسیوں کے درمیان تال میل مزید بہتر ہو
05 APR 2025 11:25PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امیت شاہ نے آج چھتیس گڑھ کی راجدھانی رائے پور میں بائیں بازو کی انتہا پسندی کی صورت حال پر ایک محکمانہ جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔میٹنگ میں چھتیس گڑھ کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب وشنو دیو سائی، نائب وزیر اعلیٰ جناب وجے شرما، انٹیلی جنس بیورو (آئی بی) کے ڈائریکٹر، مرکزی وزارت داخلہ میں اسپیشل سکریٹری (داخلی سلامتی)، سینٹرل ریزرو پولیس فورس (سی آر پی ایف) کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل، قومی تفتیشی ایجنسی (این آئی اے)، بارڈر سیکورٹی فورس (بی ایس ایف) اور انڈو پی آئی ٹی کے چیف سکریٹری نے شرکت کی۔ چھتیس گڑھ اور پولیس کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل اور کئی سینئر افسران نے میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔
میٹنگ سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ڈبل انجن والی حکومت نکسل ازم کو مکمل طور پر ختم کرنے میں کوئی کسر نہیں چھوڑ رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 31 مارچ سے پہلے ہی چھتیس گڑھ سمیت پورے ملک میں نکسل ازم تاریخ بن جائے گا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ نکسل ازم کی وجہ سے کئی نسلیں برباد ہو چکی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نکسل ازم کو دوبارہ جڑ پکڑنے سے روکنے کے لیے اس کی مکمل تباہی ضروری ہے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے یہ بھی کہا کہ نکسلیوں کے خلاف جاری لڑائی کو scattered نہیں ہونے دینا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ایک ریاست سے دوسری ریاست میں بھاگ رہے نکسلیوں کو پکڑنے کے لیے ریاستوں کی پولیس اور مرکزی ایجنسیوں کے درمیان تال میل مزید بہتر ہونا چاہیے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ چھتیس گڑھ میں ترقی اور سلامتی دونوں محاذوں پر پیشرفت تسلی بخش رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے چھتیس گڑھ انتظامیہ سے کہا کہ وہ 'نید نیلانار'، جو کہ نکسل سے متاثرہ علاقوں میں سرکاری اسکیموں کو لوگوں تک پہنچانے کے لیے بنائی گئی ہے، کو سیکورٹی فورسز کے کیمپوں کے 5 کلومیٹر کے دائرے سے 10 کلومیٹر تک بڑھایا جائے۔ جناب شاہ نے اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کو بھی کہا کہ نکسل متاثرہ علاقوں کے لوگوں کو ترقی کے مساوی مواقع ملیں۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ نکسل مخالف مہم کی Momentum کسی بھی صورت میں کم نہیں ہونا چاہئے۔