कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
एमसीए ने कंपनी अधिनियम, 2013 के तहत फास्ट ट्रैक विलय के दायरे को व्यापक बनाने को नियमों में प्रस्तावित संशोधन पर सार्वजनिक टिप्पणियां आमंत्रित कीं
05 APR 2025 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
कंपनी अधिनियम 2013 की धारा 233 में केंद्र सरकार की मंजूरी (क्षेत्रीय निदेशकों को सौंपी गई) के माध्यम से कुछ कंपनियों (फास्ट ट्रैक मर्जर) के विलय या समामेलन का प्रावधान है। बजट भाषण (2025-2026) के पैरा 101 के अनुसार ऐसे विलय के दायरे को व्यापक बनाने का निर्णय लिया गया है। इस उद्देश्य के लिए कंपनी (समझौता, व्यवस्था और समामेलन) नियम, 2016 में संशोधन का प्रस्ताव करने वाली एक मसौदा अधिसूचना (एक व्याख्यात्मक नोट के साथ) कारपोरेट मामलों के मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट (www.mca.gov.in) पर डाल दी गई है।
मसौदा संशोधन नियमों पर टिप्पणियां/सुझाव कारपोरेट मामलों के मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट पर ई-परामर्श मॉड्यूल के माध्यम से 05 मई, 2025 तक भेजे जा सकते हैं।

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
MCA invites public comments on proposed amendment in the Rules to widen the scope of fast track mergers under Companies Act, 2013
05 APR 2025 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Section 233 of the Companies Act 2013 provides for merger or amalgamation of certain companies (Fast Track Merger) through approval of Central Government [Delegated to Regional Directors]. Pursuant to Para 101 of the Budget Speech (2025-2026), it has been decided to widen the scope of such mergers. For this purpose, a draft notification (along with an Explanatory note) proposing amendment in the Companies (Compromises, Arrangements and Amalgamations) Rules, 2016 has been placed on the website of the M/o Corporate Affairs (www.mca.gov.in).
Comments/suggestions on the draft amendment rules may be sent latest by 05th May, 2025 through e-Consultation Module on the website of Ministry of Corporate Affairs.