कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसद प्रश्न: उत्तर बंगाल में केंद्र सरकार के कार्यालयों में रिक्तियां
02 APR 2025 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
स्वीकृत पदों/रिक्तियों से संबंधित डेटा बनाए रखना विभिन्न केंद्रीय सरकार के मंत्रालयों/विभागों/संगठनों में संबंधित कैडर नियंत्रण प्राधिकरणों की जिम्मेदारी है। रिक्तियों को भरने का काम विभिन्न केंद्रीय सरकार के मंत्रालयों, विभागों और संगठनों में संबंधित कैडर नियंत्रण प्राधिकरणों द्वारा किया जाता है और यह एक सतत प्रक्रिया है। केंद्र सरकार में रिक्त पदों को रोजगार मेलों के माध्यम से संबंधित मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा मिशन मोड में भरा जा रहा है। पश्चिम बंगाल में अब तक विभिन्न स्थानों पर कुल 13 रोजगार मेले आयोजित किए जा चुके हैं।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: VACANCIES IN CENTRAL GOVERNMENT OFFICES IN NORTH BENGAL
02 APR 2025 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
Maintaining data relating to sanctioned posts/vacancies is the responsibility of the respective cadre controlling authorities in various Central Government Ministries/ Departments/Organizations. Filling up of vacancies is done by the respective cadre controlling authorities in various Central Govt. Ministries, Departments and Organizations, and is a continuous process. Vacant posts in Central Government are being filled in a mission mode by the respective Ministries/Departments through Rozgar Melas. A total of 13Rozgar Melas have been held in West Bengal at various locations so far.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.