عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمانی سوال: مغربی بنگال میں مرکزی سرکار کے دفاتر میں خالی اسامیاں
02 APR 2025 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
عملہ ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ مرکزی حکومت کی مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں/تنظیموں میں منظور شدہ عہدوں/اسامیوں سے متعلق اعداد و شمار کو برقرار رکھنا متعلقہ کیڈر کوکنٹرول کرنے والے حکام کی ذمہ داری ہے ۔ خالی اسامیوں کو پُرکرنا مختلف مرکزی حکومت میں متعلقہ کیڈر کنٹرول کرنے والے حکام کے ذریعے کیا جاتا ہے ۔ وزارتیں ، محکمے اور تنظیموں کا یہ ایک مسلسل عمل ہے ۔ مرکزی حکومت میں خالی اسامیوں کو روزگار میلوں کے ذریعے متعلقہ وزارتوں/محکموں کی جانب سے مشن موڈ میں پُر کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ مغربی بنگال میں اب تک مختلف مقامات پر کل 13 روزگار میلے منعقد ہو چکے ہیں ۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: VACANCIES IN CENTRAL GOVERNMENT OFFICES IN NORTH BENGAL
02 APR 2025 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
Maintaining data relating to sanctioned posts/vacancies is the responsibility of the respective cadre controlling authorities in various Central Government Ministries/ Departments/Organizations. Filling up of vacancies is done by the respective cadre controlling authorities in various Central Govt. Ministries, Departments and Organizations, and is a continuous process. Vacant posts in Central Government are being filled in a mission mode by the respective Ministries/Departments through Rozgar Melas. A total of 13Rozgar Melas have been held in West Bengal at various locations so far.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.