Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: PERFORMANCE OF CPENGRAMS
03 APR 2025 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
Centralized Pension Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPENGRAMS) has reduced the backlog and 1,94,611 grievances have been resolved during the last two years (from 01.03.2023 to 28.02.2025). For the redressal of grievances of family pensioners and super-senior pensioners, specific categorization of such grievances, including the delay in starting of family pension and additional pension, has been done for better monitoring. Further, regular reminders are issued and monthly Inter-Ministerial Review Meetings (IMRMs) are conducted for such cases. Also, under 100 days Action plan, a month long Special Campaign, for redressal of family pension grievances, was launched in July, 2024, which achieved 94% redressal. The Department has issued instructions including detailed instructions dated 16.10.2024 from time to time with emphasis on ultimate and conclusive redressal of the grievances within 21 days from earlier 30 days. Quality of redressal is monitored through feedback centre and Appeals are filed in the cases graded as ‘Poor’.
These initiatives have helped in improving the redressal time and quality of redressal.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, Department of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Department of Space and Department of Atomic Energy, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसद प्रश्न: सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस का प्रदर्शन
03 APR 2025 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
केन्‍द्रीयकृत पेंशन शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस) ने पिछले दो वर्षों (01.03.2023 से 28.02.2025 तक) के दौरान लंबित मामलों को कम किया है तथा 1,94,611 शिकायतों का समाधान किया है। बेहतर निगरानी के लिए पारिवारिक पेंशनभोगियों तथा अति-वरिष्ठ पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों के निवारण के लिए, पारिवारिक पेंशन तथा अतिरिक्त पेंशन शुरू होने में देरी जैसी शिकायतों का विशिष्ट वर्गीकरण किया गया है। इसके अलावा, नियमित चेतावनियां जारी की जाती हैं और ऐसे मामलों के लिए मासिक अंतर-मंत्रालयी समीक्षा बैठकें (आईएमआरएम) आयोजित की जाती हैं। साथ ही, 100 दिवसीय कार्य योजना के तहत, पारिवारिक पेंशन शिकायतों के निवारण के लिए जुलाई, 2024 में एक महीने का विशेष अभियान शुरू किया गया, जिसमें 94 प्रतिशत निवारण कर लिया गया। विभाग ने समय-समय पर 16.10.2024 को विस्तृत निर्देश सहित निर्देश जारी किए हैं, जिसमें पहले के 30 दिनों के बजाय 21 दिनों के भीतर शिकायतों के अंतिम और निर्णायक निवारण पर जोर दिया गया है। निवारण की गुणवत्ता की निगरानी फीडबैक सेंटर के माध्यम से की जाती है और 'खराब' श्रेणी के मामलों में अपील दायर की जाती है।
These initiatives have helped in improving the redressal time and quality of redressal. इन पहलों से निवारण समय और निवारण की गुणवत्ता में सुधार करने में मदद मिली है।
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, Department of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Department of Space and Department of Atomic Energy, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today यह जानकारी आज राज्य सभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी, पृथ्वी विज्ञान, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन विभाग, अंतरिक्ष विभाग और परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग के केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने दी।.