عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمنٹ کا سوال
طویل مدتی کنٹریکٹ ورکرز کی مستقلی
02 APR 2025 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت نے مطلع کیا ہے کہ اس معاملے میں فراہم کرنے کے لیے ان کے پاس کوئی تبصرہ نہیں ہے کیونکہ ریاستی حکومتوں کے جنگلات کے قیام کے ملازمین سے متعلق مسائل ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت کے ذریعے نہیں نمٹائے جاتے ہیں۔
مزید یہ کہ وزارت محنت اور روزگار، حکومت ہند کی طرف سے جاری کردہ رہنما خطوط کے مطابق، کنٹریکٹ لیبر (ریگولیشن اینڈ ابالیشن) ایکٹ، 1970 میں کنٹریکٹ مزدوروں کو ریگولرائز کرنے یا انہیں مستقل حیثیت دینے کا کوئی بندوبست نہیں ہے۔
ذہنی عوارض کے بوجھ سے نمٹنے کے لیے، صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت، حکومت ہند ملک میں قومی دماغی صحت پروگرام کو نافذ کر رہی ہے جس کے تحت کمیونٹی ہیلتھ سینٹر اور پرائمری ہیلتھ سینٹر کی سطح پر سہولیات فراہم کرنے کے لیے ڈسٹرکٹ مینٹل ہیلتھ پروگرام کے لیے 767 اضلاع کو منظوری دی گئی تھی، جس میں نفسیاتی سماجی مداخلت، شدید ذہنی عارضے میں مبتلا افراد کی مسلسل دیکھ بھال اور مدد، منشیات، آؤٹ ریچ سروسز، ایمبولینس سروسز وغیرہ کی خدمات شامل ہیں۔ڈی ایم ایچ پی کا ایک مقصد خودکشی سے بچاؤ کی خدمات، کام کی جگہ پر تناؤ کا انتظام، زندگی کی مہارت کی تربیت اور اسکولوں اور کالجوں میں مشاورت فراہم کرنا ہے۔ مذکورہ بالا کے علاوہ حکومت ذہنی مضبوطی کے لیے بھی اقدامات کر رہی ہے۔
بنیادی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی سطح پر صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات ان آیوشمان آروگیہ مندروں میں فراہم کی جانے والی جامع پرائمری ہیلتھ کیئر کے تحت خدمات کے پیکیج میں دماغی صحت کی خدمات کو شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت، حکومت ہند نے بھی ملک کی پہلی قومی خودکشی کی روک تھام کی حکمت عملی تیار کی ہے۔ حکمت عملی کی تفصیلات وزارت کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہیں۔ (https://mohfw.gov.in/sites/default/files/National%20Suicide%20Prevention%20Strategy.pdf)۔
یہ معلومات ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ، مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) برائے عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: REGULARISATION OF LONG-TERM CONTRACTUAL WORKERS
02 APR 2025 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Environment, Forest & Climate Change (MoEFCC) have informed that they have no comments to provide in the matter as the issues pertaining to employees of forest establishment of State Governments are not dealt with by the MoEFCC.
Further, as per the guidelines issued by the Ministry of Labour and Employment, Government of India, Contract Labour (Regulation and Abolition) Act, 1970 do not contain any provision for regularization of contract labourers or for granting them permanent status.
To address the burden of mental disorders, the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Government of India is implementing the National Mental Health Programme (NMHP) in the country under which767 districts were sanctioned for District Mental Health Programme (DMHP) to provide facilities at the Community Health Centre (CHC) and Primary Health Centre (PHC) levels, inter-alia, include outpatient services, assessment, counselling/ psycho-social interventions, continuing care and support to persons with severe mental disorders, drugs, outreach services, ambulance services etc. One of the objectives of DMHP is to provide suicide prevention services, work place stress management, life skills training and counseling in schools and colleges. In addition to the above, the Government is also taking steps to strengthen mental
healthcare services at primary healthcare level. Mental health services have been added in the package of services under Comprehensive Primary Health Care provided at these Ayushman Arogya Mandirs.
Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Government of India has also formulated the country's first National Suicide Prevention Strategy. The details of the Strategy are available on the website of the Ministry. (https://mohfw.gov.in/sites/default/files/National%20Suicide%20Prevention%20Strategy.pdf).
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.