कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयला उत्पादन
02 APR 2025 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
वित्तीय वर्ष 2013-14 और 2023-24 के दौरान देश में कोयले का उत्पादन और साउथ ईस्टर्न कोलफील्ड्स लिमिटेड (एसईसीएल) का योगदान नीचे दिया गया है:
(आंकड़े मिलियन टन में)
वर्ष
देश का उत्पादन
एसईसीएल योगदान
2013-14
565.765
124.261
2014-15
609.179
128.275
2015-16
639.230
137.934
2016-17
657.868
140.003
2017-18
675.400
144.709
2018-19
728.718
157.349
2019-20
730.874
150.546
2020-21
716.083
150.606
2021-22
778.210
142.514
2022-23
893.191
167.006
2023-24
997.826
187.536
वर्ष 2020 के दौरान वाणिज्यिक कोयला खदानों की नीलामी से कोयला उत्पादन में वृद्धि हुई है। कोयला उत्पादन का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
(आंकड़े मिलियन टन में)
क्र सं
कोयला खदान
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25* (24.03.2025 तक)
1
गारे पाल्मा- IV/1
0.37
6.00
7.20
6.82
2
गारे पाल्मा- IV/7
0.79
1.20
1.43
1.68
3&4
गोतितोरिया (पूर्वी और पश्चिमी)
0
0.02
0.30
0.25
5
तकली जेना बेल्लोरा
0
0
0.09
0.70
6
गारे पाल्मा IV/6
0
0
1.8
3.93
7
उत्कल C
0
0
1.03
3.36
8 & 9
गारे पाल्मा IV/2 और IV/3
0
0
0.71
5.96
10
रैहारा (केंद्रीय और पूर्वी)
0
0
0
0.01
11
भास्करपारा
0
0.00
0.00
0.06
योग
1.16
7.22
12.56
*अनंतिम
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय कोयला एवं खान मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Coal
Coal Production
02 APR 2025 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
The production of coal in the country during the financial years 2013-14 and 2023-24 along with the contribution of South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL) is given below:
(Figures in Million Tonnes)
Year
Country production
SECL contribution
2013-14
565.765
124.261
2014-15
609.179
128.275
2015-16
639.230
137.934
2016-17
657.868
140.003
2017-18
675.400
144.709
2018-19
728.718
157.349
2019-20
730.874
150.546
2020-21
716.083
150.606
2021-22
778.210
142.514
2022-23
893.191
167.006
2023-24
997.826
187.536
The auction of commercial coal mines during the year 2020 has increased the coal production. The details of coal production is as under:
(Figures in Million Tonnes)
Sr No
Coal Mine
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25* (Till 24.03.2025)
1
Gare Palma- IV/1
0.37
6.00
7.20
6.82
2
Gare Palma- IV/7
0.79
1.20
1.43
1.68
3&4
Gotitoria (East & West)
0
0.02
0.30
0.25
5
Takli Jena Bellora
0
0
0.09
0.70
6
Gare Palma IV/6
0
0
1.8
3.93
7
Utkal C
0
0
1.03
3.36
8 & 9
Gare Palma IV/2 & IV/3
0
0
0.71
5.96
10
Rajhara (Central & Eastern)
0
0
0
0.01
11
Bhaskarpara
0
0.00
0.00
0.06
Total
1.16
7.22
12.56
22.77
*Provisional
This information was given by Union Minister of Coal and Mines Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.