कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसद के प्रश्न : डिजिटल उपकरणों का प्रयोग
02 APR 2025 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार की नीतियों का उद्देश्य देश में उपयोगकर्ताओं के लिए सुरक्षित, विश्वसनीय और जवाबदेह साइबरस्पेस सुनिश्चित करना है। इस संबंध में, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय द्वारा की गई प्रमुख विनियामक पहल कानूनी ढांचे को मजबूत करने, डेटा सुरक्षा और साइबर सुरक्षा संबंधी इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर को बढ़ाने और व्यक्तियों और संगठनों के बीच जागरूकता को बढ़ावा देने पर केंद्रित है।
कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन मंत्रालय ने सरकारी कर्मचारियों द्वारा स्लैक जैसे डिजिटल उपकरणों के उपयोग से संबंधित कोई दिशा-निर्देश जारी नहीं किए हैं।
केंद्रीय कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: IMPOSITION OF DIGITAL TOOLS
02 APR 2025 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
The policies of the Government of India are aimed at ensuring a safe, trusted and accountable cyberspace for users in the country. In this regard, key regulatory initiatives taken by Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) focus on strengthening legal frameworks, enhancing data protection & cyber security infrastructure and promoting awareness among individuals and organizations.
Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions have not issued any guidelines related to use of digital tools like slack by Government employees.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.