Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: IMPOSITION OF DIGITAL TOOLS
02 APR 2025 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
The policies of the Government of India are aimed at ensuring a safe, trusted and accountable cyberspace for users in the country. In this regard, key regulatory initiatives taken by Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) focus on strengthening legal frameworks, enhancing data protection & cyber security infrastructure and promoting awareness among individuals and organizations.
Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions have not issued any guidelines related to use of digital tools like slack by Government employees.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمانی سوال: ڈیجیٹل ٹولز کا نفاذ
02 APR 2025 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی پالیسیوں کا مقصد ملک میں صارفین کے لئے ایک محفوظ، بھروسہ مند اور جوابدہ سائبر اسپیس کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔ اس سلسلے میں، الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت (ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی) کی طرف سے کئے گئے کلیدی ریگولیٹری اقدامات قانونی فریم ورک کو مضبوط بنانے، ڈیٹا کے تحفظ اور سائبر سکیورٹی کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو بڑھانے اور افراد اور تنظیموں میں بیداری کو فروغ دینے پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہیں۔
عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت نے سرکاری ملازمین کی طرف سے سستی جیسے ڈیجیٹل ٹولز کے استعمال سے متعلق کوئی رہنما خطوط جاری نہیں کیے ہیں۔
یہ معلومات ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ، مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) برائے عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔