भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय
समर्थ उद्योग भारत 4.0
01 APR 2025 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
“भारतीय पूंजीगत सामान क्षेत्र में प्रतिस्पर्धात्मकता बढ़ाने” की योजना के तहत चार स्मार्ट उन्नत विनिर्माण और तीव्र परिवर्तन केंद्र (समर्थ) केंद्र स्थापित किए गए हैं, जो एक अखिल भारतीय मांग आधारित योजना है। पिछले वर्ष गुजरात में समर्थ केंद्रों द्वारा की गई पहलों का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
1. स्मार्ट मैन्युफैक्चरिंग डेमो एंड डेवलपमेंट सेल, सीएमटीआई, बेंगलुरु ने गुजरात स्थित चार एमएसएमई के लिए लेजर और फाउंड्री क्षेत्रों के लिए अनुकूलित उन्नत स्मार्ट मशीनें विकसित की हैं;
2. सी4आई4 लैब, पुणे ने गुजरात में दो एमएसएमई के लिए डिजिटल परिपक्वता आकलन किया है, और उन्हें उद्योग 4.0 अपनाने के लिए अनुरूप सिफारिशें प्रदान की हैं;
3. गुजरात में उद्योग 4.0 को अपनाने में और तेज़ी लाने के लिए, सी4आई4 लैब, पुणे ने योजना के दूसरे चरण के अंतर्गत हब और स्पोक मॉडल के तहत अहमदाबाद के कौशल्या द स्किल यूनिवर्सिटी में एक आईफैक्ट्री की स्थापना की है। यह परिचालन केंद्र एक प्रदर्शन और प्रशिक्षण केंद्र दोनों के रूप में कार्य करता है, जो गुजरात में एमएसएमई को स्मार्ट विनिर्माण प्रौद्योगिकियों को प्रभावी ढंग से तलाशने और लागू करने में सक्षम बनाता है;
4. आईआईटीडी-एआईए फाउंडेशन फॉर स्मार्ट मैन्युफैक्चरिंग, आईआईटी दिल्ली ने उद्योग 4.0 को अपनाने के लिए अहमदाबाद और आणंद, गुजरात में 2 आउटरीच कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए हैं।
हां, स्मार्ट विनिर्माण और उद्योग 4.0 समाधानों को अपनाने के लिए कर्नाटक स्थित स्टार्ट-अप और समर्थ उद्योग केंद्रों के बीच सक्रिय सहयोग हुआ है। विवरण इस प्रकार है:
1. सी4आई4 लैब, पुणे ने कर्नाटक में तीन कंपनियों के लिए डिजिटल परिपक्वता मूल्यांकन किया है, तथा उन्हें उद्योग 4.0 परिवर्तन के लिए अनुकूलित रोडमैप प्रदान किया है।
2. स्मार्ट मैन्युफैक्चरिंग डेमो एवं डेवलपमेंट सेल, सीएमटीआई, बेंगलुरु ने कर्नाटक में प्रौद्योगिकियों का हस्तांतरण किया है, प्रशिक्षण प्रदान किया है तथा विभिन्न उद्योगों/एमएसएमई के साथ सहयोग किया है।
सीएमटीआई ने स्मार्ट मैन्युफैक्चरिंग डेमो एंड डेवलपमेंट सेल के तहत उद्योग 4.0 प्रथाओं के कार्यान्वयन के लिए 15 से अधिक समाधान विकसित किए हैं।
यह जानकारी इस्पात एवं भारी उद्योग राज्य मंत्री श्री भूपतिराजू श्रीनिवास वर्मा ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Heavy Industries
SAMARTH UDYOG BHARAT 4.0
01 APR 2025 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
Four Smart Advanced Manufacturing and Rapid Transformation Hub (SAMARTH) Centres have been set up under the Scheme for “Enhancement of Competitiveness in the Indian Capital Goods Sector” which is a pan India demand driven scheme. The details of the initiatives undertaken by the SAMARTH Centres in Gujarat during last year are as under:
1. Smart Manufacturing Demo & Development Cell, CMTI, Bengaluru has developed advanced smart machines tailored for the laser and foundry sectors for four MSMEs based in Gujarat;
2. C4i4 Lab, Pune has conducted Digital Maturity Assessments for two MSMEs in Gujarat, providing them with tailored recommendations for Industry 4.0 adoption;
3. To further accelerate Industry 4.0 adoption in Gujarat, C4i4 Lab, Pune has established an iFactory at Kaushalya The Skill University, Ahmedabad under hub and spoke model under Phase – II of the Scheme. This operational center serves as both a demonstration and training hub, enabling MSMEs in Gujarat to explore and implement smart manufacturing technologies effectively;
4. IITD-AIA Foundation for Smart Manufacturing, IIT Delhi has organized 2 outreach engagements at Ahmedabad and Anand, Gujarat for adoption of Industry 4.0.
Yes, there has been active collaborations between Karnataka-based start-ups and Samarth Udyog Centres for the adoption of smart manufacturing and Industry 4.0 solutions. The details are as under:
1. C4i4 Lab, Pune has conducted Digital Maturity Assessments for three companies in Karnataka, providing them with tailored Industry 4.0 transformation roadmaps.
2. Smart Manufacturing Demo & Development Cell, CMTI, Bengaluru has transferred technologies, provided training and collaborated with various industries/MSMEs in Karnataka.
CMTI has developed over 15 solutions for implementation of Industry 4.0 practices under Smart Manufacturing Demo & Development Cell.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Steel and Heavy Industries, Shri Bhupathiraju Srinivasa Varma in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.