Ministry of Cooperation
Sahakar Pragya
01 APR 2025 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC), a statutory corporation under the administrative control of Ministry of Cooperation, implements Sahakar Pragya initiative through Laxmanrao Inamdar National Academy for Cooperative Research and Development (LINAC) which functions as the training, research and consultancy wing of NCDC. Year wise details of number of participants from cooperatives benefitted all over the country under Sahakar Pragya Scheme are as under:
Year
Participants from
cooperatives
2018-19
1,227
2019-20
1,848
2020-21
8,076
2021-22
19,927
2022-23
18,364
2023-24
11,864
2024-25
(28.02.2025)
1,34,261
Total
1,95,567
There is one Regional Training Centre (RTC) for carrying out the Scheme in the State of Telangana located at No.5-10-193, 2nd Floor, HACA Bhawan, Opp. Public Garden, Saifabad, Hyderabad-500004.
NCDC has opened a new Regional Training Centre (RTC) in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh located at 4th Floor, AP Markfed Building, APIIC Colony, Gurunanak Colony, Jawahar Auto Nagar, Vijayawada, NTR District, Andhra Pradesh 520007.
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.

تعاون کی وزارت
سہکار پرگیا
01 APR 2025 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ نیشنل کوآپریٹو ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این سی ڈی سی)امداد باہمی کی وزارت کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت ایک قانونی کارپوریشن ہے ، جو لکشمن راؤ انعامدار نیشنل اکیڈمی فار کوآپریٹو ریسرچ اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ (ایل آئی این اے سی) کے ذریعے سہکار پرگیا پہل کو نافذ کرتی ہے جو این سی ڈی سی کے تربیتی ، تحقیق اور مشاورتی ونگ کے طور پر کام کرتی ہے ۔ سہکار پرگیا اسکیم کے تحت پورے ملک میں مستفید ہونے والے کوآپریٹیو کے شرکاء کی سال وار تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
:
سال
کوآپریٹیوکے شرکا
2018-19
1,227
2019-20
1,848
2020-21
8,076
2021-22
19,927
2022-23
18,364
2023-24
11,864
2024-25
(28.02.2025)
1,34,261
مجموعی تعداد
1,95,567
تلنگانہ ریاست میں اسکیم کے نفاذ کے لیے ایک علاقائی تربیتی مرکز (آر ٹی سی) ہے جو 193-10-5 نمبر ، دوسری منزل ، ایچ اے سی اے بھون ، اپوزٹ پبلک گارڈن ، سیف آباد ، حیدرآباد-500004 میں موجود ہے ۔
این سی ڈی سی نے ، آندھرا پردیش کے وجے واڑہ میں ایک نیا علاقائی تربیتی مرکز (آر ٹی سی) کھولا ہے جو چوتھی منزل ، اے پی مارکفیڈ بلڈنگ ، اے پی آئی آئی سی کالونی ، گرونانک کالونی ، جواہر آٹو نگر ، وجے واڑہ ، این ٹی آر ضلع ، آندھرا پردیش520007 میں واقع ہے ۔