Ministry of Cooperation
Sahakar Pragya
01 APR 2025 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC), a statutory corporation under the administrative control of Ministry of Cooperation, implements Sahakar Pragya initiative through Laxmanrao Inamdar National Academy for Cooperative Research and Development (LINAC) which functions as the training, research and consultancy wing of NCDC. Year wise details of number of participants from cooperatives benefitted all over the country under Sahakar Pragya Scheme are as under:
Year
Participants from
cooperatives
2018-19
1,227
2019-20
1,848
2020-21
8,076
2021-22
19,927
2022-23
18,364
2023-24
11,864
2024-25
(28.02.2025)
1,34,261
Total
1,95,567
There is one Regional Training Centre (RTC) for carrying out the Scheme in the State of Telangana located at No.5-10-193, 2nd Floor, HACA Bhawan, Opp. Public Garden, Saifabad, Hyderabad-500004.
NCDC has opened a new Regional Training Centre (RTC) in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh located at 4th Floor, AP Markfed Building, APIIC Colony, Gurunanak Colony, Jawahar Auto Nagar, Vijayawada, NTR District, Andhra Pradesh 520007.
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
सहकार प्रज्ञा पहल
01 APR 2025 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय सहकारी विकास निगम (एनसीडीसी), सहकारिता मंत्रालय के प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण के तहत एक सांविधिक निगम है, जो लक्ष्मणराव इनामदार राष्ट्रीय सहकारी अनुसंधान एवं विकास अकादमी (एलआईएनएसी) के माध्यम से सहकार प्रज्ञा पहल को क्रियान्वित करता है। यह अकादमी राष्ट्रीय सहकारी विकास निगम के प्रशिक्षण, अनुसंधान और परामर्श शाखा के रूप में कार्य करता है। सहकार प्रज्ञा योजना के तहत देश भर में लाभान्वित सहकारी समितियों के प्रतिभागियों की संख्या का वार्षिक विवरण इस प्रकार है:
वर्ष
सहकारिता में शामिल प्रतिभागी
2018-19
1,227
2019-20
1,848
2020-21
8,076
2021-22
19,927
2022-23
18,364
2023-24
11,864
2024-25
(28.02.2025)
1,34,261
कुल
1,95,567
तेलंगाना राज्य में इस योजना को कार्यान्वित करने के लिए एक क्षेत्रीय प्रशिक्षण केंद्र (आरटीसी) है, जिसका पता है - 5-10-193, द्वितीय तल, एचएसीए भवन, पब्लिक गार्डन के सामने, सैफाबाद, हैदराबाद-500004.
राष्ट्रीय सहकारी विकास निगम ने विजयवाड़ा, आंध्र प्रदेश में एक नया क्षेत्रीय प्रशिक्षण केंद्र (आरटीसी) खोला है. यह चौथी मंजिल, एपी मार्कफेड बिल्डिंग, एपीआईआईसी कॉलोनी, गुरुनानक कॉलोनी, जवाहर ऑटो नगर, विजयवाड़ा, एनटीआर जिला, आंध्र प्रदेश 520007 में स्थित है।
सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में यह बात कही।