قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
نیا نوٹری پورٹل
28 MAR 2025 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت نے نوٹریز ایکٹ، 1952 اور نوٹریز رولز، 1956 سے متعلق کام کے لیے آن لائن خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لیے ایک مخصوص پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر نوٹری پورٹل کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ اس کا مقصد نوٹریوں اور حکومت کے درمیان مختلف خدمات کے لیے ایک آن لائن انٹرفیس فراہم کرنا ہے جیسے نوٹریوں کے طور پر تقرری کے لیے درخواستیں جمع کرنا، اہلیت کی تصدیق، تقرری کے بطور ڈیجیٹل دستخط۔ نوٹری، پریکٹس کے سرٹیفکیٹ کی تجدید، پریکٹس ایریا میں تبدیلی، سالانہ ریٹرن جمع کروانا وغیرہ۔ نوٹری پورٹل ایک فیس لیس، کاغذ کے بغیر، شفاف اور موثر نظام فراہم کرتا ہے۔ فی الحال، صرف دستاویزات کی تصدیق اور اہلیت اور ڈیجیٹل دستخط شدہ سرٹیفکیٹ آف پریکٹس کے اجراء سے متعلق ماڈیول ہی کام کررہاہے۔ نوٹری پورٹل کے آغاز سے پہلے، پریکٹس کا سرٹیفکیٹ نوٹریوں کو فزیکل طور پر جاری کیا جاتا تھا۔ 25.3.2025 تک، نوٹری پورٹل کے ذریعے مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے نئے مقرر کردہ نوٹریوں کو 26,600 سے زیادہ ڈیجیٹل طور پر دستخط شدہ پریکٹس کے سرٹیفکیٹ جاری کیے گئے ہیں۔
یہ اطلاع قانون و انصاف کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
New Notary Portal
28 MAR 2025 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has launched the Notary Portal as a dedicated platform for providing online services for the works related to the Notaries Act,1952 and the Notaries Rules, 1956. It is intended to provide an online interface between the Notaries and the Government for various services like submission of applications for appointment as Notaries, verification of eligibility for appointment as Notaries, issuance of digitally signed Certificate of Practice as a Notary, renewal of Certificate of Practice, change of practice area, submission of annual return etc. The Notary Portal provides a faceless, paperless, transparent and efficient system. Presently, only the module related to verification of documents and eligibility and issuance of digitally signed Certificate of Practice to the newly appointed Notaries is live. Prior to launch of the Notary Portal, Certificate of Practice used to be issued physically to the Notaries. As on 25.3.2025, more than 26,600 digitally signed Certificates of Practice have been issued to the newly appointed Notaries for various States and Union Territories through the Notary Portal.
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Law and Justice and Minister of State in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today.