کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
پی ایم پروگرام برائے بحالی، بیداری ، پرورش، اور مدر ارتھ کی بہتری ( پی ایم پرنام) کا مقصد پائیدار اور متوازن کھاد کے استعمال، متبادل کھادوں کو اپنانے اور نامیاتی کاشتکاری کو فروغ دینے کے ذریعے مدر ارتھ کی صحت کو محفوظ رکھنا ہے
پی ایم پرنام کے تحت، 14 ریاستوں نے مالی سال 24-2023 کے دوران کیمیائی کھادوں کی کھپت میں پچھلے 3 مالی سالوں کی اوسط کھپت کے مقابلے میں 15.14 ایل ایم ٹی کی کمی ظاہر کی ہے
28 MAR 2025 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
کیمیکل اور کھاد کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ اقتصادی امور کی کابینہ کمیٹی (سی سی ای اے) نے 28 جون 2023 کو ’’پی ایم پروگرام برائے بحالی، آگاہی ، پرورش، اور مدر ارتھ کی بہتری (پی ایم پرنام)‘‘ کی منظوری دی ہے۔
اس اقدام کا مقصد پائیدار اور متوازن کھاد کے استعمال کو فروغ دینے، متبادل کھادوں کو اپنانے، نامیاتی کھیتی کو فروغ دینے، اور وسائل کے تحفظ کی ٹیکنالوجی کے نفاذ کے ذریعے دھرتی ماں کی صحت کو بچانے کے لیے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں (یو ٹی) کے ذریعے شروع کی گئی عوامی تحریک کی حمایت کرنا ہے۔ تمام ریاستیں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے پی ایم پرانام اسکیم کے تحت آتے ہیں۔ پی ایم پرنام اسکیم کے تحت، پچھلے تین سالوں میں اوسط کھپت کے مقابلے، کھاد کی بچت کے 50فیصد کے برابر، ایک دیئے گئے مالی سال میں کیمیائی کھادوں (یوریا، ڈی اے پی، این پی کے، ایم او پی) کی کھپت میں کمی کے لیے ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مراعات فراہم کرنے کا انتظام ہے۔ پی ایم پرنام کے تحت، 14 ریاستوں نے مالی سال 24-2023 کے دوران کیمیائی کھادوں کی کھپت میں پچھلے 3 مالی سالوں کی اوسط کھپت کے مقابلے میں 15.14 ایل ایم ٹی کی کمی ظاہر کی ہے۔ تاہم، راجستھان نے کیمیائی کھادوں کی کھپت میں کوئی کمی حاصل نہیں کی ہے۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
PM Programme for Restoration, Awareness Generation, Nourishment, and Amelioration of Mother-Earth (PM-PRANAM) aims to preserve the health of Mother Earth through the promotion of sustainable & balanced fertilizer use, adoption of alternative fertilizers and promotion of organic farming
Under PM-PRANAM, 14 states have shown a reduction of 15.14 LMT in consumption of chemical fertilizers during FY 2023-24 as compared to the average consumption of previous 3 financial years
28 MAR 2025 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA), on June 28, 2023, approved the “PM Programme for Restoration, Awareness Generation, Nourishment, and Amelioration of Mother-Earth (PM-PRANAM).”
This initiative aims to support the mass movement initiated by States and Union Territories (UTs) to preserve the health of Mother Earth through the promotion of sustainable and balanced fertilizer use, adoption of alternative fertilizers, promotion of organic farming, and implementation of resource conservation technologies. All States/UTs are covered under the PM-PRANAM scheme. Under the PM-PRANAM scheme, there is a provision to provide incentives to States/UTs for reduction of consumption of chemical fertilizers (Urea, DAP, NPK, MOP) in a given financial year, compared to the average consumption over the previous three years, equivalent to 50% of the fertilizer subsidy saved. Under PM-PRANAM, 14 states have shown a reduction of 15.14 LMT in consumption of chemical fertilizers during FY 2023-24 as compared to the average consumption of previous 3 financial years. However, Rajasthan has not achieved any reduction on consumption of chemical fertilizers.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers Smt Anupriya Patel in Lok Sabha in written reply to a question today.