Ministry of Law and Justice
Hamara Samvidhan – Hamara Swabhiman campaign
27 MAR 2025 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Justice implemented a pan-India, year-long nationwide campaign titled ‘Hamara Samvidhan Hamara Samman’ to celebrate the 75th year of India as a Republic and the adoption of India’s Constitution. The campaign was launched from New Delhi on January 24, 2024, by the Hon’ble Vice-President of India. Following this, four regional events were organized in Bikaner, Rajasthan, on March 9, 2024, in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, on July 16, 2024, in Guwahati, Assam on November, 19, 2024 and the fourth regional event in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh on January 24, 2025. The campaign aimed to reaffirm our collective commitment to the principles enshrined in the Constitution of India and to celebrate the shared values that bind our nation.
This nationwide initiative provided opportunities for every citizen to participate in various ways, empowering them to contribute through sub-campaigns namely: -
(i) Sabko Nyaya Har Ghar Nyaya - Under this sub-campaign, three activities were conducted which included reading of Panch Pran Pledge through the network of Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs) of the Common Service Centres (CSCs), in regional languages. By this activity, approx. 80,000 citizens took Panch Pran Pledge at Gram Panchayats of various States; however, the State-wise data is not maintained centrally. In order to ensure wider participation under this activity, it was also launched digitally on My Gov platform, which has witnessed participation of 1,35,848 citizens who have taken Panch Pran pledge through digital mode. The State-wise participation details in the pledge, as reflected on the My Gov platform, are at Annexure 'A'. The second activity under the sub-campaign was the organization of Nyaya Sewa Melas at the state level which aimed at disseminating citizen-centric services available to the public. The State-wise details of events so organised are at Annexure ‘B’. The third activity under the sub-campaign included door-to-door awareness campaign, which was conducted by Nyaya Sahayaks in 500 Aspirational Blocks across the country. The total outreach under this activity was approx 11,000 citizens in Aspirational Blocks.
(ii) Nav Bharat- Nav Sankalp -Under this activity, online competitions such as the Samvidhan Quiz competition (designed on the provisions of the Constitution of India where 53222 citizens participated from them 1000 entries were selected), Panch Pran Rangotsav (poster-making competition where 876 citizens participated) and Panch Pran Anubhav (reel-making competition where 830 citizens participated) were organised on the MyGov platform and winners were felicitated at the 2nd Regional event held on 16.07.2024 in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh.
(iii) Vidhi Jagriti Abhiyan- It involved promotion of legal literacy and awareness through grassroots initiatives and educational endeavours. Under this sub-campaign there were three activities namely Gram Vidhi Chetna, Vanchit Varg Samman and Nari Bhagidaari. Under Gram Vidhi Chetna, law students were engaged in driving legal awareness activities within adopted villages under their respective pro bono clubs. Till date, more than 21,000 outreach programs have been organised through the law schools. The activity namely, Vanchit Varg Samman and Nari Bhagidaari which envisaged to enhance awareness about various provisions of constitutional education through IGNOU and Doordarshan channels. Using these platforms of IGNOU and Doordarshan, various online workshops/webinars were organised which covered specific issue based programmes addressing various marginalized groups' rights. Vidhi Jagriti Abhiyan through its various activities has a total outreach of 70.80 lakhs citizens till date.
This information was given by Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Law and Justice and Minister of State in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha today.
***********
Annexure ‘A’
Statement containing the information of State-wise details of number of individuals who have taken Panch Pran Pledge*
S.No
Name of the States/UTs
Total No
1.
Uttar Pradesh
19214
2.
Rajasthan
18943
3.
Madhya Pradesh
11231
4.
Bihar
9066
5.
Uttarakhand
8795
6.
Maharashtra
7442
7.
Odisha
7036
8.
Jharkhand
6089
9.
Haryana
5142
10.
Jammu & Kashmir
5142
11.
Tamil Nadu
5006
12.
West Bengal
4871
13.
Chhattisgarh
4195
14.
Gujarat
3518
15.
Telangana
3518
16.
Karnataka
2841
17.
Kerala
2571
18.
Andhra Pradesh
2165
19.
Assam
1759
20.
Delhi
1624
21.
Himachal Pradesh
1488
22.
Punjab
1353
23.
Meghalaya
541
24.
Tripura
406
25.
Mizoram
406
26.
Nagaland
271
27.
Manipur
135
28.
Puducherry
135
29.
Goa
135
30.
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
135
31.
Chandigarh
135
32.
Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu
135
33.
Sikkim
135
34.
Ladakh
135
35.
Arunachal Pradesh
135
36.
Lakshadweep
0
TOTAL
135848
*Source My Gov platform - https://pledge.mygov.in/panch-pran/
Annexure ‘B’
Statement containing the information of State-wise details of State Level Tele-Law Events-Nyaya Sewa Mela
Sr. No.
Name of the States/UTs
Date
No. of participants
Andhra Pradesh
3/5/2024
600
Assam
2/23/2024
500
Bihar
3/11/2024
400
Chhattisgarh
3/6/2024
850
Goa
2/21/2024
350
Gujarat
3/5/2024
1200
Haryana
3/18/2024
350
Himachal Pradesh
3/28/2024
260
Jammu and Kashmir
3/5/2024
600
Jharkhand
3/6/2024
800
Karnataka
2/28/2024
700
Kerala
3/7/2024
500
Ladakh
3/9/2024
180
Madhya Pradesh
2/26/2024
1200
Maharashtra
3/7/2024
700
Meghalaya
3/4/2024
200
Mizoram
3/8/2024
300
Nagaland
3/7/2024
200
Odisha
3/6/2024
550
Punjab
3/15/2024
350
1.
Rajasthan
3/09/2024
900
Tamil Nadu
3/6/2024
450
Telangana
3/7/2024
450
Uttar Pradesh
3/11/2024
700
Uttarakhand
3/1/2024
360
TOTAL
12750

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
ہمارا سمودھان ہمارا سبھومان مہم
27 MAR 2025 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ انصاف نے ہندوستان کے 75 ویں سال کو بطور جمہوریہ منانے اور ہندوستان کے آئین کو اپنانے کے لیے ’مارا سمودھان ہماراہمارا سمان‘کے عنوان سے ایک سال بھر کی ملک گیر مہم کا نفاذ کیا۔ اس مہم کا آغاز نئی دہلی سے 24 جنوری 2024 کو ہندوستان کے معزز نائب صدر نے کیا تھا۔ اس کے بعد 9 مارچ 2024 کو راجستھان کے شہر بیکانیر میں، 16 جولائی 2024 کو پریاگ راج، اتر پردیش میں، 19 نومبر 2024 کو گوہاٹی، آسام میں، 19 نومبر، 2024 کو پریاگ راج، اتر پردیش میں چوتھی علاقائی تقریب کا انعقاد کیا گیا، جس نے 25 جنوری کو اپنی مہم کو اکٹھا کرنے کا عہد کیا۔ ہندوستان کے آئین میں درج اصولوں اور مشترکہ اقدار کو منانے کے لیے جو ہماری قوم کو باندھتی ہیں۔
اس ملک گیر اقدام نے ہر شہری کو مختلف طریقوں سے حصہ لینے کے مواقع فراہم کیے، انہیں ذیلی مہموں کے ذریعے اپنا حصہ ڈالنے کے لیے بااختیار بنایا: -
(ایک) سبکو نیا ہر گھر نیا - اس ذیلی مہم کے تحت، تین سرگرمیاں منعقد کی گئیں جن میں علاقائی زبانوں میں کامن سروس سینٹرز (سی ایس سی ) کے ولیج لیول انٹرپرینیورز (وی ایل ایز ) کے نیٹ ورک کے ذریعے پنچ پران عہد کو پڑھنا شامل تھا۔ اس سرگرمی سے، تقریبا. مختلف ریاستوں کی گرام پنچایتوں میں 80,000 شہریوں نے پنچ پران کا عہد لیا۔ تاہم، ریاستی اعداد و شمار کو مرکزی طور پر برقرار نہیں رکھا جاتا ہے۔ اس سرگرمی کے تحت وسیع تر شرکت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، اسے مائی جی او وی پلیٹ فارم پر ڈیجیٹل طور پر بھی لانچ کیا گیا، جس میں 1,35,848 شہریوں کی شرکت دیکھی گئی جنہوں نے ڈیجیٹل موڈ کے ذریعے پنچ پران کا عہد لیا ہے۔ عہد میں ریاست کے لحاظ سے شرکت کی تفصیلات، جیسا کہ ائی جی او وی پلیٹ فارم پر ظاہر ہوتا ہے، ضمیمہ ’الف ‘ میں ہے۔ ذیلی مہم کے تحت دوسری سرگرمی ریاستی سطح پر نیا سیوا میلوں کی تنظیم تھی جس کا مقصد عوام کے لیے دستیاب شہریوں پر مبنی خدمات کو پھیلانا تھا۔ اس طرح منعقد ہونے والے واقعات کی ریاست وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ ’ب‘ میں ہیں۔ ذیلی مہم کے تحت ہونے والی تیسری سرگرمی میں گھر گھر جا کر آگاہی مہم شامل تھی، جسے نیا سہائکس نے ملک بھر میں 500 خواہش مند بلاکس میں چلایا تھا۔ اس سرگرمی کے تحت کل آؤٹ ریچ تقریباً 11,000 شہریوں کی خواہش مند بلاکس میں تھی۔
(دو) نو بھارت - نو سنکلپ - اس سرگرمی کے تحت، آن لائن مقابلے جیسے سمودھن کوئز مقابلہ (آئین ہند کی دفعات پر ڈیزائن کیا گیا جس میں 53222 شہریوں نے حصہ لیا ان میں سے 1000 اندراجات کا انتخاب کیا گیا)، پنچ پران رنگوتسو (پوسٹر سازی کا مقابلہ جہاں 876 شہریوں نے حصہ لیا) اور پنکنگ مقابلہ (جس میں 876 شہریوں نے حصہ لیا) حصہ لیا) کا انعقاد مائی جی او وی پلیٹ فارم پر کیا گیا اور فاتحین کو 16.07.2024 کو پریاگ راج، اتر پردیش میں منعقدہ دوسرے علاقائی پروگرام میں نوازا گیا۔
(تین ) ودھی جاگرتی ابھیان- اس میں نچلی سطح پر اقدامات اور تعلیمی کوششوں کے ذریعے قانونی خواندگی اور بیداری کو فروغ دینا شامل ہے۔ اس ذیلی مہم کے تحت گرام ودھی چیتنا، ونچیت ورگ سمان اور ناری بھاگیداری نام کی تین سرگرمیاں تھیں۔ گرام ودھی چیتنا کے تحت، قانون کے طلباء اپنے متعلقہ پرو بونو کلبوں کے تحت گود لیے گئے گاؤں کے اندر قانونی بیداری کی سرگرمیوں میں مصروف تھے۔ اب تک، لاء اسکولوں کے ذریعے 21,000 سے زیادہ آؤٹ ریچ پروگرام منعقد کیے جا چکے ہیں۔ ونچیت ورگ سمان اور ناری بھاگیداری نام کی سرگرمی جس میں اگنو اور دوردرشن چینلز کے ذریعے آئینی تعلیم کی مختلف دفعات کے بارے میں بیداری بڑھانے کا تصور کیا گیا تھا۔ اگنو اور دوردرشن کے ان پلیٹ فارمز کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے، مختلف آن لائن ورکشاپس/ویبنارز کا انعقاد کیا گیا جس میں مختلف پسماندہ گروہوں کے حقوق سے متعلق مخصوص مسائل پر مبنی پروگراموں کا احاطہ کیا گیا۔ ودھی جاگرتی ابھیان اپنی مختلف سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے اب تک کل 70.80 لاکھ شہریوں تک پہنچ چکی ہے۔
یہ اطلاع قانون و انصاف کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔
ضمیمہ جات:
Statement containing the information of State-wise details of number of individuals who have taken Panch Pran Pledge*
S.No
Name of the States/UTs
Total No
1.
Uttar Pradesh
19214
2.
Rajasthan
18943
3.
Madhya Pradesh
11231
4.
Bihar
9066
5.
Uttarakhand
8795
6.
Maharashtra
7442
7.
Odisha
7036
8.
Jharkhand
6089
9.
Haryana
5142
10.
Jammu & Kashmir
5142
11.
Tamil Nadu
5006
12.
West Bengal
4871
13.
Chhattisgarh
4195
14.
Gujarat
3518
15.
Telangana
3518
16.
Karnataka
2841
17.
Kerala
2571
18.
Andhra Pradesh
2165
19.
Assam
1759
20.
Delhi
1624
21.
Himachal Pradesh
1488
22.
Punjab
1353
23.
Meghalaya
541
24.
Tripura
406
25.
Mizoram
406
26.
Nagaland
271
27.
Manipur
135
28.
Puducherry
135
29.
Goa
135
30.
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
135
31.
Chandigarh
135
32.
Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu
135
33.
Sikkim
135
34.
Ladakh
135
35.
Arunachal Pradesh
135
36.
Lakshadweep
0
TOTAL
135848
* ماخذ مائی جی او وی پلیٹ فارم - https://pledge.mygov.in/panch-pran/
ضمیمہ ’ب‘
Statement containing the information of State-wise details of State Level Tele-Law Events-Nyaya Sewa Mela
Sr. No.
Name of the States/UTs
Date
No. of participants
Andhra Pradesh
3/5/2024
600
Assam
2/23/2024
500
Bihar
3/11/2024
400
Chhattisgarh
3/6/2024
850
Goa
2/21/2024
350
Gujarat
3/5/2024
1200
Haryana
3/18/2024
350
Himachal Pradesh
3/28/2024
260
Jammu and Kashmir
3/5/2024
600
Jharkhand
3/6/2024
800
Karnataka
2/28/2024
700
Kerala
3/7/2024
500
Ladakh
3/9/2024
180
Madhya Pradesh
2/26/2024
1200
Maharashtra
3/7/2024
700
Meghalaya
3/4/2024
200
Mizoram
3/8/2024
300
Nagaland
3/7/2024
200
Odisha
3/6/2024
550
Punjab
3/15/2024
350
1.
Rajasthan
3/09/2024
900
Tamil Nadu
3/6/2024
450
Telangana
3/7/2024
450
Uttar Pradesh
3/11/2024
700
Uttarakhand
3/1/2024
360
TOTAL
12750
ش ح ۔ال
U-9077