ஜவுளித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நாடாளுமன்றக் கேள்வி: பட்டுத் தொழிலுக்கு புத்துயிர் அளிக்கும் கொள்கை
26 MAR 2025 4:17PM by PIB Chennai
2021-22 ஆம் ஆண்டு முதல் 2025-26 ஆம் ஆண்டு வரை நாட்டில் பட்டுத் தொழிலின் ஒட்டுமொத்த வளர்ச்சிக்காக 4,679.85 கோடி ரூபாய் மதிப்பீட்டில் மத்திய பட்டு வாரியத்தின் மூலம் அரசு பட்டு சமக்ரா-2 திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது.
இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ், பயனாளிகளை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்ட பல்வேறு கள அளவிலான செயல்பாடுகளை மேற்கொள்ள மாநிலங்களுக்கு நிதி உதவி வழங்கப்படுகிறது. இதில் நாற்றங்கால் அமைத்தல், பட்டுப்புழு வளர்ப்பு நடவடிக்கைகள், உள்கட்டமைப்பு சார்ந்த முயற்சிகள், பட்டு நூற்பு, நூல் நூற்பு, நெசவு, பதனிடுவதற்கான பாகங்கள் ஆகியவை அடங்கும். பட்டு சமக்ரா-2 திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 78,000 பயனாளிகளுக்கு இதுவரை 1,075.58 கோடி ரூபாய் மத்திய நிதியுதவி வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இது தவிர ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு நடவடிக்கைகள் மூலம், பட்டுத் துறையில் தற்சார்பு இந்தியா என்ற இலக்கை அடைய பட்டு உற்பத்தி மற்றும் உற்பத்தித்திறன் மேம்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மக்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் மத்திய ஜவுளித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு பபித்ரா மார்கரிட்டா இந்தத் தகவலை தெரிவித்தார்.

Ministry of Textiles
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: POLICY TO REVIVE SILK INDUSTRY
26 MAR 2025 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Government through Central Silk Board has been implementing Silk Samagra-2 scheme with an outlay of Rs. 4,679.85 crore for the overall development of sericulture industry in the country from the year 2021-22 to 2025-26.
Under the scheme, financial assistance is provided to states towards implementation of various beneficiary oriented field level critical interventions, which includes raising of kissan nurseries, silkworm rearing packages (includes assistance for plantation, irrigation, rearing house, rearing equipments & prophylactic measures), establishment of chawki rearing centres in pre-cocoon sector, support & infrastructure oriented interventions for silkworm seed sector, silk reeling, spinning, weaving, processing components meant for post cocoon sector.
So far, the central assistance of Rs. 1,075.58 crore has been provide to States to cover around 78,000 beneficiaries under Silk Samagra-2 scheme towards implementation of beneficiary-oriented components covering both pre & post cocoon activities/machineries for the growth and sustainability of sericulture sector.
Additionally, through Research & Development activities, the production and productivity of silk has been improved to achieve the goal of Aatmanirbhar Bharat in silk sector.
This information was provided by THE MINISTER OF STATE FOR TEXTILES SHRI PABITRA
MARGHERITA in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.