विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
संसद प्रश्न: राष्ट्रीय भू-स्थानिक मिशन
26 MAR 2025 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने आंध्र प्रदेश, तेलंगाना और उत्तर प्रदेश सहित पूरे देश में आधारभूत भू-स्थानिक अवसंरचना और डेटा विकसित करने के लिए केंद्रीय बजट 2025-26 में राष्ट्रीय भू-स्थानिक मिशन की घोषणा की है, इससे भूमि अभिलेखों के आधुनिकीकरण, शहरी नियोजन और अवसंरचना परियोजनाओं के डिजाइन की सुविधा प्राप्‍त होगी।
आधारभूत भू-स्थानिक बुनियादी ढांचा और डेटा अवसंरचना जिसमें नेशनल जियोडेटिक रेफरेंस फ्रेम, नेशनल हॉरिजॉन्टल रेफरेंस फ्रेम (एनएचआरएफ), नेशनल वर्टिकल रेफरेंस फ्रेम (एनवीआरएफ), और जियो-आईसीटी इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर के साथ ऑर्थोरेक्टिफाइड इमेजरी (ओआरआई) और डिजिटल एलिवेशन मॉडल (डीईएम) शामिल है। सभी हितधारकों को बेहतर और कुशल भूमि रिकॉर्ड, सतत शहरी विकास और अवसंरचना परियोजनाओं के लिए बेहतर डिज़ाइन प्रदान करने में सुविधा प्रदान करेगा।
यह जानकारी आज लोक सभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में केंद्रीय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी, पृथ्वी विज्ञान, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग और अंतरिक्ष विभाग राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने दी।

Ministry of Science & Technology
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: NATIONAL GEOSPATIAL MISSION
26 MAR 2025 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has announced the National Geospatial Mission in Union Budget 2025-26 to develop foundational geospatial infrastructure and data across the country, including Andhra Pradesh, Telangana and Uttar Pradesh, to facilitate modernization of land records, urban planning and design of infrastructure projects. The foundational geospatial infrastructure and data which includes National Geodetic Reference Frame consisting of National Horizontal Reference Frame (NHRF) and National Vertical Reference Frame (NVRF) and consist of Orthorectified Imagery (ORI) and Digital Elevation Model (DEM), along with Geo-ICT Infrastructure will facilitate in providing improved and efficient land records, sustainable urban development and better design for infrastructure projects to all stakeholders.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.