Ministry of Textiles
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: IMPLEMENTING PARTNERS UNDER SAMARTH
26 MAR 2025 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
A total of 10 Implementing Partners having office address in Maharashtra are empaneled under Samarth scheme in last three years i.e. 4 IPs in FY 2021-22 and 6 IPs in FY 2023-24.
The RFP was floated on 06.12.2024 for empanelment of new Implementing Partner. Under this RFP, 13 proposals have been received from applicants having office address in Maharashtra. These proposals are under consideration.
The details of beneficiaries trained (pass) and placed under Samarth scheme during the last three years, category-wise are provided below and district-wise details of Maharashtra are also given below.
The Textiles Committee which is the Resource Support Agency (RSA) under SAMARTH scheme conducts Training of Trainers (ToTs) and Training of Assessors (ToAs) on regular basis as these activities are demand driven to the textile industry.
There is no state wise allocation of target under Samarth scheme. However, Implementing Partner may open training centre across the country.
The details of beneficiaries trained (pass) and placed under Samarth scheme during the last three years, Category wise are as given below:
S. No.
District
Gen
OBC
SC
ST
Total
1
Beed
115
0
0
0
115
2
Kolhapur
293
69
54
1
417
3
Latur
186
3
50
1
240
4
Mumbai
207
296
188
0
691
5
Nagpur
852
182
1,012
172
2,218
6
Nanded
25
0
64
0
89
7
Nashik
26
0
0
0
26
8
Palghar
153
10
89
86
338
9
Pune
14
0
27
6
47
10
Raigad
132
0
53
24
209
11
Ratnagiri
70
0
0
0
70
12
Sangli
117
22
0
0
139
13
Satara
60
0
0
0
60
14
Thane
1,521
270
1,763
966
4,520
Total
3,771
852
3,300
1,256
9,179
The details of beneficiaries trained (pass) and placed under Samarth scheme during the last three years, District wise in Maharashtra are as given below:
S. No.
District
Trained (pass)
Placed
1
Beed
115
96
2
Kolhapur
417
380
3
Latur
240
238
4
Mumbai
691
316
5
Nagpur
2,218
1,912
6
Nanded
89
89
7
Nashik
26
26
8
Palghar
338
308
9
Pune
47
43
10
Raigad
209
176
11
Ratnagiri
70
70
12
Sangli
139
139
13
Satara
60
60
14
Thane
4,520
3,920
Total
9,179
7,773
This information was provided by THE MINISTER OF STATE FOR TEXTILES SHRI PABITRA
MARGHERITA in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
संसद प्रश्न: समर्थ के अंतर्गत कार्यान्वयन भागीदार
26 MAR 2025 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
पिछले तीन वर्षों में महाराष्ट्र में कार्यालय का पता रखने वाले कुल 10 कार्यान्वयन साझेदारों को समर्थ योजना के तहत सूचीबद्ध किया गया है, यानी वित्त वर्ष 2021-22 में 4 आईपी और वित्त वर्ष 2023-24 में 6 आईपी।
नए कार्यान्वयन साझेदार के पैनल के लिए 06.12.2024 को आरएफपी मंगाई गई थी। इस आरएफपी के तहत महाराष्ट्र में कार्यालय का पता रखने वाले आवेदकों से 13 प्रस्ताव प्राप्त हुए हैं। ये प्रस्ताव विचाराधीन हैं।
पिछले तीन वर्षों के दौरान समर्थ योजना के तहत प्रशिक्षित (उत्तीर्ण) और नियोजित लाभार्थियों का विवरण, श्रेणीवार नीचे दिया गया है और महाराष्ट्र का जिलेवार विवरण भी नीचे दिया गया है।
वस्त्र समिति, जो कि समर्थ योजना के अंतर्गत संसाधन सहायता एजेंसी (आरएसए) है, नियमित आधार पर प्रशिक्षकों का प्रशिक्षण (टीओटी) और मूल्यांकनकर्ताओं का प्रशिक्षण (टीओए) आयोजित करती है, क्योंकि ये गतिविधियां वस्त्र उद्योग की मांग पर आधारित होती हैं।
समर्थ योजना के अंतर्गत राज्यवार लक्ष्य का आवंटन नहीं किया गया है। हालांकि, कार्यान्वयन भागीदार देश भर में प्रशिक्षण केंद्र खोल सकते हैं।
पिछले तीन वर्षों के दौरान समर्थ योजना के अंतर्गत प्रशिक्षित (उत्तीर्ण) एवं नियोजित लाभार्थियों का श्रेणीवार विवरण नीचे दिया गया है:
क्रम संख्या
ज़िला
सामान्य
ओबीसी
एससी
एसटी
योग
1
बीड
115
0
0
0
115
2
कोल्हापुर
293
69
54
1
417
3
लातूर
186
3
50
1
240
4
मुम्बई
207
296
188
0
691
5
नागपुर
852
182
1,012
172
2,218
6
नांदेड
25
0
64
0
89
7
नाशिक
26
0
0
0
26
8
पालघर
153
10
89
86
338
9
पुणे
14
0
27
6
47
10
रायगढ
132
0
53
24
209
11
रत्नागिरि
70
0
0
0
70
12
सांगली
117
22
0
0
139
13
सतारा
60
0
0
0
60
14
थाणे
1,521
270
1,763
966
4,520
कुल योग
3,771
852
3,300
1,256
9,179
पिछले तीन वर्षों के दौरान महाराष्ट्र में समर्थ योजना के अंतर्गत प्रशिक्षित (उत्तीर्ण) और नियोजित लाभार्थियों का जिलावार विवरण नीचे दिया गया है:
क्रम संख्या
ज़िला
प्रशिक्षित (उत्तीर्ण)
नियोजित
1
बीड
115
96
2
कोल्हापुर
417
380
3
लातूर
240
238
4
मुम्बई
691
316
5
नागपुर
2,218
1,912
6
नांदेड
89
89
7
नाशिक
26
26
8
पालघर
338
308
9
पुणे
47
43
10
रायगढ
209
176
11
रत्नागिरि
70
70
12
सांगली
139
139
13
सतारा
60
60
14
थाणे
4,520
3,920
कुल योग
9,179
7,773
यह जानकारी आज लोक सभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में वस्त्र राज्य मंत्री श्री पबित्र मार्गेरिटा द्वारा दी गई।