Ministry of Textiles
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: IMPLEMENTING PARTNERS UNDER SAMARTH
26 MAR 2025 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
A total of 10 Implementing Partners having office address in Maharashtra are empaneled under Samarth scheme in last three years i.e. 4 IPs in FY 2021-22 and 6 IPs in FY 2023-24.
The RFP was floated on 06.12.2024 for empanelment of new Implementing Partner. Under this RFP, 13 proposals have been received from applicants having office address in Maharashtra. These proposals are under consideration.
The details of beneficiaries trained (pass) and placed under Samarth scheme during the last three years, category-wise are provided below and district-wise details of Maharashtra are also given below.
The Textiles Committee which is the Resource Support Agency (RSA) under SAMARTH scheme conducts Training of Trainers (ToTs) and Training of Assessors (ToAs) on regular basis as these activities are demand driven to the textile industry.
There is no state wise allocation of target under Samarth scheme. However, Implementing Partner may open training centre across the country.
The details of beneficiaries trained (pass) and placed under Samarth scheme during the last three years, Category wise are as given below:
S. No.
District
Gen
OBC
SC
ST
Total
1
Beed
115
0
0
0
115
2
Kolhapur
293
69
54
1
417
3
Latur
186
3
50
1
240
4
Mumbai
207
296
188
0
691
5
Nagpur
852
182
1,012
172
2,218
6
Nanded
25
0
64
0
89
7
Nashik
26
0
0
0
26
8
Palghar
153
10
89
86
338
9
Pune
14
0
27
6
47
10
Raigad
132
0
53
24
209
11
Ratnagiri
70
0
0
0
70
12
Sangli
117
22
0
0
139
13
Satara
60
0
0
0
60
14
Thane
1,521
270
1,763
966
4,520
Total
3,771
852
3,300
1,256
9,179
The details of beneficiaries trained (pass) and placed under Samarth scheme during the last three years, District wise in Maharashtra are as given below:
S. No.
District
Trained (pass)
Placed
1
Beed
115
96
2
Kolhapur
417
380
3
Latur
240
238
4
Mumbai
691
316
5
Nagpur
2,218
1,912
6
Nanded
89
89
7
Nashik
26
26
8
Palghar
338
308
9
Pune
47
43
10
Raigad
209
176
11
Ratnagiri
70
70
12
Sangli
139
139
13
Satara
60
60
14
Thane
4,520
3,920
Total
9,179
7,773
This information was provided by THE MINISTER OF STATE FOR TEXTILES SHRI PABITRA
MARGHERITA in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
پارلیمنٹ کا سوال: سمرتھ کے تحت شراکت داروں کو نافذ کرنا
26 MAR 2025 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیکسٹائل کے وزیر مملکت جناب پبترا مارگریٹا نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ مہاراشٹر میں دفتر کا پتہ رکھنے والے کل 10 نفاذ کرنے والے شراکت داروں کو گزشتہ تین سالوں میں سمرتھ اسکیم کے تحت نامزد کیا گیا ہے یعنی مالی سال 2021-22 میں 4 آئی پی اور مالی سال 2023-24 میں 6 آئی پی۔
آر ایف پی کو 6 دسمبر 2024 کو نئے عمل درآمد کرنے والے شراکت دار کے پینل کے لیے جاری کیا گیا تھا ۔ اس آر ایف پی کے تحت مہاراشٹر میں دفتر کا پتہ رکھنے والے درخواست دہندگان سے 13 تجاویز موصول ہوئی ہیں ۔ یہ تجاویز زیر غور ہیں ۔
پچھلے تین سالوں کے دوران سمرتھ اسکیم کے تحت تربیت یافتہ (پاس) اور رکھے گئے مستفیدین کی تفصیلات ، زمرہ کے لحاظ سے ذیل میں فراہم کی گئی ہیں اور مہاراشٹر کی ضلع کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات بھی ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں ۔
ٹیکسٹائل کمیٹی جو سمرتھ اسکیم کے تحت ریسورس سپورٹ ایجنسی (آر ایس اے) ہے ، ٹرینرز (ٹی او ٹی) کی تربیت اور اسیسسرز (ٹی او اے) کی تربیت باقاعدگی سے کرتی ہے کیونکہ یہ سرگرمیاں ٹیکسٹائل انڈسٹری کی مانگ پر مبنی ہیں ۔
سمرتھ اسکیم کے تحت ریاست کے لحاظ سے ہدف کی کوئی تقسیم نہیں ہے ۔ تاہم ، عمل درآمد کرنے والا شراکت دار ملک بھر میں تربیتی مرکز کھول سکتا ہے ۔
تربیت یافتہ (پاس) اور گزشتہ تین سالوں کے دوران سمرتھ اسکیم کے تحت رکھے گئے مستفیدین کی تفصیلات ، زمرہ کے لحاظ سے ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:
S. No.
District
Gen
OBC
SC
ST
Total
1
Beed
115
0
0
0
115
2
Kolhapur
293
69
54
1
417
3
Latur
186
3
50
1
240
4
Mumbai
207
296
188
0
691
5
Nagpur
852
182
1,012
172
2,218
6
Nanded
25
0
64
0
89
7
Nashik
26
0
0
0
26
8
Palghar
153
10
89
86
338
9
Pune
14
0
27
6
47
10
Raigad
132
0
53
24
209
11
Ratnagiri
70
0
0
0
70
12
Sangli
117
22
0
0
139
13
Satara
60
0
0
0
60
14
Thane
1,521
270
1,763
966
4,520
Total
3,771
852
3,300
1,256
9,179
مہاراشٹر میں ضلع وار تربیت یافتہ (پاس) اور گزشتہ تین سالوں کے دوران سمرتھ اسکیم کے تحت رکھے گئے مستفیدین کی تفصیلات ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:
S. No.
District
Trained (pass)
Placed
1
Beed
115
96
2
Kolhapur
417
380
3
Latur
240
238
4
Mumbai
691
316
5
Nagpur
2,218
1,912
6
Nanded
89
89
7
Nashik
26
26
8
Palghar
338
308
9
Pune
47
43
10
Raigad
209
176
11
Ratnagiri
70
70
12
Sangli
139
139
13
Satara
60
60
14
Thane
4,520
3,920
Total
9,179
7,773