Ministry of Finance
CAG Report on Health Services Management in Punjab Tabled in State Assembly
25 MAR 2025 5:51PM by PIB Chandigarh
In accordance with Article 151(2) of the Constitution of India, the Comptroller and Auditor General of India is required to forward the "Audit Reports on the Accounts of the State Government to the Governor of the State who causes them to be laid on the table of State Legislature.
The Report of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India on Performance Audit of Public Health Infrastructure and Management of Health Services - Government of Punjab (Report No. 4 of the year 2024), containing results of the Performance Audit of Public Health Infrastructure and Management of Health Services' in the State of Punjab, has been laid on the table of the State Legislature on 25 March 2025. Softcopies of the Audit Report (English and Punjabi versions) along with a copy of Press Brief are sent herewith for necessary action.
CAG Report 2024 English Version:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/12e7n6HTwfc4jdaYTR5oqZLWINnUrxIf0/view?usp=sharing
CAG Report 2024 Punjabi Version:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/14_3dXU529d3U87tKFt2nM2ccy4ee8fGz/view?usp=sharing
Hindi Version please click here

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪੰਜਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਸੀਏਜੀ ਦੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੇਸ਼
25 MAR 2025 5:51PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੇ ਆਰਟੀਕਲ 151(2) ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਕੰਪਟਰੋਲਰ ਅਤੇ ਔਡੀਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ ਨੂੰ "ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਆਡਿਟ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ" ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਪਾਲ ਨੂੰ ਭੇਜਣ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਜ ਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੇਬਲ ਕਰਨੀ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ।
'ਜਨਤਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ - ਪੰਜਾਬ ਸਰਕਾਰ (ਸਾਲ 2024 ਦੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਨੰ. 4) ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਔਡਿਟ 'ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਕੰਪਟਰੋਲਰ ਅਤੇ ਔਡੀਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ ਦੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ, 25 ਮਾਰਚ 2025 ਨੂੰ ਰਾਜ ਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੇਬ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨਤਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਔਡਿਟ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਔਡਿਟ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ (ਅੰਗਰੇਜ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਪੰਜਾਬੀ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ) ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਫਟਕਪੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਬ੍ਰੀਫ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਕਾਪੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਭੇਜੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
CAG Report 2024 English Version:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/12e7n6HTwfc4jdaYTR5oqZLWINnUrxIf0/view?usp=sharing
CAG Report 2024 Punjabi Version:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/14_3dXU529d3U87tKFt2nM2ccy4ee8fGz/view?usp=sharing