रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
औषधि विभाग द्वारा राष्ट्रीय कर्मयोगी जन सेवा कार्यक्रम का आयोजन
20 MAR 2025 10:31PM by PIB Delhi
रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय के औषधि विभाग (डीओपी) ने 19 और 20 मार्च, 2025 को सिविल सेवा अधिकारी संस्थान (सीएसओआई), कस्तूरबा गांधी मार्ग, नई दिल्ली में राष्ट्रीय कर्मयोगी जन सेवा कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया। यह कार्यक्रम क्षमता निर्माण आयोग के सहयोग से आयोजित किया गया था जिसका उद्देश्य नेतृत्व कौशल विकसित करना, समाधान-उन्मुख दृष्टिकोण अपनाना और अपनी भूमिकाओं और जिम्मेदारियों में सेवा भाव को अपनाना था।
कार्यक्रम का उद्घाटन विभाग में वरिष्ठ आर्थिक सलाहकार और क्षमता निर्माण इकाई (सीबीयू) के अध्यक्ष श्री अवधेश कुमार चौधरी ने कियाअपने संबोधन में उन्‍होंने सिविल सेवा क्षमता निर्माण के राष्ट्रीय कार्यक्रम के महत्व और सिविल सेवकों की भावी पीढ़ियों की भूमिका के बारे में बताया। उन्होंने अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों में व्यवहार परिवर्तन लाने की आवश्यकता पर भी जोर दिया, जिन्हें सरकारी प्रणाली में नई चुनौतियों और व्‍यवहारों का सामना करने के लिए प्रासंगिक बने रहने के लिए निरंतर सीखने और ज्ञान विकास का कार्य करना चाहिए। उन्होंने प्रभावी सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण सुनिश्चित करने और राष्ट्र निर्माण प्रयासों को आगे बढ़ाने में व्यवहारिक दक्षताओं के महत्व को भी रेखांकित किया।
प्रशिक्षण सत्रों का नेतृत्व औषधि विभाग की निदेशि‍का डॉ. ऋचा पांडे ने किया और क्षमता निर्माण आयोग के कार्यक्रम समन्वयक श्री मैबाम वारिश ने इसका संचालन किया, जिससे एक व्यापक और प्रभावी शिक्षण अनुभव सुनिश्चित हुआ।
इस कार्यक्रम का सफलतापूर्वक पूरा होना क्षमता निर्माण में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है, जो अधिकारियों को आवश्यक कौशल और प्रगतिशील मानसिकता से लैस करेगा ताकि वे कुशल, नागरिक-केंद्रित शासन चला सकें।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Department of Pharmaceuticals Organises Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme
20 MAR 2025 10:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pharmaceuticals (DoP), Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers, organized Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme on 19th & 20th March, 2025 at Civil Services Officers’ Institute (CSOI), Kasturba Gandhi Marg, New Delhi. The programme was conducted in collaboration with Capacity Building Commission, with an objective of developing leadership skills, adopting a solution-oriented approach and embracing Seva Bhaav in their roles and responsibilities.
The programme was inaugurated by Shri Awadhesh Kumar Choudhary, Senior Economic Advisor and Chairman, Capacity Building Unit (CBU) in the Department, who, in his address, explained the importance of National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building and the role of future generations of Civil Servants. He further emphasized the need for bringing in behavioral changes in officers/officials, who should undertake constant learning and knowledge development to stay relevant in the face of new challenges and emerging best practices elsewhere, to deal with in the Governmental System. He also underscored the importance of behavioral competencies in ensuring effective public service delivery and advancing nation-building efforts.
The training sessions were led by Dr. Richa Pandey, Director, Department of Pharmaceuticals, and facilitated by Shri Maibam Warish (Programme Coordinator), Capacity Building Commission, ensuring a comprehensive and impactful learning experience.
The successful completion of this program marks a significant step in capacity building, equipping officials with essential skills and a progressive mindset to drive efficient, citizen-focused governance.