کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
دواسازی کے محکمے نے راشٹریہ کرما یو گی جن سیوا پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا
20 MAR 2025 10:31PM by PIB Delhi
کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کی وزارت کے شعبہ دواسازی (ڈی او پی) نے 19 اور 20 مارچ 2025 کو سول سروسز آفیسرز انسٹی ٹیوٹ (سی ایس او آئی) کستوربا گاندھی مارگ ، نئی دہلی میں راشٹریہ کرما یوگی جن سیوا پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا ۔ یہ پروگرام صلاحیت سازی کمیشن کے تعاون سے منعقد کیا گیا تھا ، جس کا مقصد قائدانہ مہارتوں کو فروغ دینا ، حل پر مبنی نقطہ نظر اپنانا اور سیوا بھاو کو ان کے کرداروں اور ذمہ داریوں میں شامل کرنا تھا ۔
پروگرام کا افتتاح سینئر اکنامک ایڈوائزر اور محکمہ میں صلاحیت سازی یونٹ (سی بی یو) کے چیئرمین جناب اودھیش کمار چودھری نے کیا ، جنہوں نے اپنے خطاب میں سول سروسز کی صلاحیت سازی کے لیے قومی پروگرام کی اہمیت اور سول سروینٹس کی آنے والی نسلوں کے کردار کی وضاحت کی ۔ انہوں نے افسران/اہلکاروں میں طرز عمل میں تبدیلیاں لانے کی ضرورت پر مزید زور دیا ، جنہیں حکومتی نظام میں نئے چیلنجوں اور ابھرتے ہوئے بہترین طریقوں کا سامنا کرنے کے لیے مسلسل سیکھنے اور علم کی ترقی کا کام کرنا چاہیے ۔ انہوں نے عوامی خدمات کی موثر فراہمی کو یقینی بنانے اور قوم کی تعمیر کی کوششوں کو آگے بڑھانے میں رویے کی صلاحیتوں کی اہمیت پر بھی زور دیا ۔
تربیتی سیشنوں کی قیادت ڈاکٹر ریچا پانڈے ، ڈائریکٹر ، شعبہ دواسازی نے کی ، اور صلاحیت سازی کمیشن کے شری مائیبم وارش (پروگرام کوآرڈینیٹر) نے ایک جامع اور موثر سیکھنے کے تجربے کو یقینی بنایا ۔
اس پروگرام کی کامیاب تکمیل صلاحیت سازی میں ایک اہم قدم کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے ، جس سے عہدیداروں کو موثر ، شہری مرکوز حکمرانی کو چلانے کے لیے ضروری مہارتوں اور ترقی پسند ذہنیت سے آراستہ کیا جاتا ہے ۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Department of Pharmaceuticals Organises Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme
20 MAR 2025 10:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pharmaceuticals (DoP), Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers, organized Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme on 19th & 20th March, 2025 at Civil Services Officers’ Institute (CSOI), Kasturba Gandhi Marg, New Delhi. The programme was conducted in collaboration with Capacity Building Commission, with an objective of developing leadership skills, adopting a solution-oriented approach and embracing Seva Bhaav in their roles and responsibilities.
The programme was inaugurated by Shri Awadhesh Kumar Choudhary, Senior Economic Advisor and Chairman, Capacity Building Unit (CBU) in the Department, who, in his address, explained the importance of National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building and the role of future generations of Civil Servants. He further emphasized the need for bringing in behavioral changes in officers/officials, who should undertake constant learning and knowledge development to stay relevant in the face of new challenges and emerging best practices elsewhere, to deal with in the Governmental System. He also underscored the importance of behavioral competencies in ensuring effective public service delivery and advancing nation-building efforts.
The training sessions were led by Dr. Richa Pandey, Director, Department of Pharmaceuticals, and facilitated by Shri Maibam Warish (Programme Coordinator), Capacity Building Commission, ensuring a comprehensive and impactful learning experience.
The successful completion of this program marks a significant step in capacity building, equipping officials with essential skills and a progressive mindset to drive efficient, citizen-focused governance.