வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப புத்தொழில் சூழலை மேம்படுத்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்
20 MAR 2025 3:52PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை (டிபிஐஐடி) மற்றும் கின்ட்ரில் சொலியூஷன்ஸ் நிறுவனம் ஆகியவை புத்தாக்க கண்டுபிடிப்புகளை விரைவுபடுத்துவதற்கும் இந்தியாவின் புத்தாக்க தொழில் சூழல் அமைப்பை அதிகரிப்பதற்கும் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளன. டிஜிட்டல் மாற்றம் மற்றும் ஜெனரேட்டிவ் செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு தீர்வுகளில் கின்ட்ரில் நிறுவனத்தின் நிபுணத்துவத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் உற்பத்தி மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறைகளில் புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களை ஆதரிப்பதில் இந்தக் கூட்டாண்மை கவனம் செலுத்தும்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய டிபிஐஐடியின் இணைச் செயலாளர் திரு சஞ்சீவ், இந்த ஒத்துழைப்பு இந்தியாவில் புதுமை சார்ந்த புத்தொழில் நிறுவன சூழல் அமைப்பை வளர்ப்பதில் ஒரு முக்கியமான படியாகும் என்று கூறினார். கின்ட்ரில் நிறுவனத்தின் உலகளாவிய நிபுணத்துவம் மற்றும் நிறுவன தீர்வுகளை மேம்படுத்துவதன் மூலம், டிபிஐஐடி புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களை அவற்றின் செயல்பாடுகளை அதிகரிப்பதற்கும் பல்வேறு தொழில்களில் தொழில்நுட்ப முன்னேற்றங்களை ஏற்படுத்துவதற்கும் ஆதரவளிப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
இந்தக் கூட்டாண்மையின் கீழ், புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு வழிகாட்டுதல், உள்கட்டமைப்பு ஆதரவு மற்றும் சந்தை அணுகல் மூலம் அதிகாரம் அளிக்கப்படும்.
இந்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் டிபிஐஐடி இயக்குநர் டாக்டர் சுமீத் குமார் ஜரங்கல் மற்றும் கின்ட்ரில் பிரதிநிதி ஆகியோர் இரு அமைப்புகளின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் முன்னிலையில் கையெழுத்திட்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் - https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2113244

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
DPIIT and Kyndryl Partner to Drive Innovation in India’s Manufacturing and IT Startup Ecosystem
The Partnership is to Provide Infrastructure, Mentorship, and AI-Driven Growth Opportunities for Startups
20 MAR 2025 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Government of India, and Kyndryl Solutions Pvt Ltd, have signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) to accelerate innovation and scale India’s startup ecosystem. The partnership will focus on supporting startups in the manufacturing and IT sectors by leveraging Kyndryl’s expertise in digital transformation and Generative AI solutions.
Speaking on the occasion, Joint Secretary, DPIIT, Shri Sanjiv, stated that this collaboration marks an important step in fostering an innovation-driven startup ecosystem in India. By leveraging Kyndryl’s global expertise and enterprise solutions, DPIIT aims to support startups in scaling their operations and driving technological advancements across industries.
Under this partnership, startups will be empowered through mentorship, infrastructure support, and market access, enabling them to integrate their solutions into enterprise ecosystems across industries such as automotive, pharmaceuticals, BFSI, oil & gas, and government services. Kyndryl will institutionalize dedicated programs to support digital product startups, AI-driven innovators, and entrepreneurs.
Kyndryl will facilitate startup growth by integrating their innovations into enterprise solutions and connecting them with large-scale business customers. Startups will receive mentorship on product development, market readiness, cybersecurity resilience, and enterprise deployment. Kyndryl will conduct advisory sessions and industry workshops to enhance customer experience and operational efficiency. In collaboration with Startup India and DPIIT, Kyndryl will provide knowledge sharing, policy insights, and access to government incentives. Startups will also receive guidance on scaling their solutions internationally and exploring new markets.
The MoU was signed by Director, DPIIT, Dr. Sumeet Kumar Jarangal and the representative of Kyndryl, in the presence of senior officials from both organizations.
This partnership aligns with the government’s vision of positioning India as a global innovation hub. By integrating DPIIT’s startup support framework with Kyndryl’s enterprise capabilities, the collaboration will create a structured ecosystem where startups can thrive, innovate, and contribute to economic growth.