وزارت آیوش
وزارت آیوش نے راشٹریہ کرم یوگی جن سیوا پروگرام کے پہلے بیچ کا افتتاح کیا
یہ پروگرام خدمت کے جذبے کو تقویت دے کر ایک جوابدہ، ہمدرد اور شہریوں پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے افرادی قوت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے تیار کیا گیا ہے
پروگرام کا مقصد خدمت کے تصور کو فروغ دینا ہی نہیں بلکہ اس کا مقصد لوگوں کو ہنر مند اور وسیع ذہن بنانا بھی ہے: سکریٹری، وزارت آیوش
19 MAR 2025 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت آیوش کے سکریٹری،ویدیہ راجیش کوٹیچا، نے 18 مارچ 2025 کو راشٹریہ کرم یوگی جن سیوا پروگرام کے پہلے بیچ کا افتتاح کیا۔ کیپسٹی بلڈنگ کمیشن کے ذریعے شروع کیے گئے اس پروگرام کامقصد عوامی خدمت کے تئیں مرکزی حکومت کے ملازمین کے رویہ کو تبدیل کرنا ہے۔
راشٹریہ کرم یوگی جن سیوا پروگرام لوگوں کی زندگیوں میں بامعنی تبدیلی لانے کے لیے حکمرانی کے بڑے مشن کی یاد دلاتا ہے۔ یہ پروگرام خدمت کے جذبے یا’سیوا بھاؤ‘ کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے تیار کیا گیا ہے، تاکہ ایک ایسی افرادی قوت تیار کی جاسکے جو زیادہ جوابدہ ہو۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ اس پروگرام کا مقصد صرف ”خدمت“ کے خیال کو فروغ دینا نہیں ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس کا مقصد افراد کو ہنر مند بنانا اور ان کے ذہن کو وسیع بنانا ہے۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ یہ تربیت شرکاء کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتی ہے کہ وہ اپنی خصوصیات کو پہچانیں اور اس بات کا احساس کریں کہ وہ کس طرح اپنے پیشہ ورانہ فرائض اور ذاتی ترقی دونوں کے ذریعے دوسروں کی بھلائی کے لیے تعاون کر سکتے ہیں۔
اس کے ساتھ ہی، کیپسٹی بلڈنگ یونٹ کے ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر جنرل اور سربراہ جناب ستیہ جیت پال نے عوامی خدمت کے لیے صحیح نقطہ نظر کو اپنانے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایسا کرنے سے ملازمین نہ صرف اپنی ذمہ داریاں احسن طریقے سے انجام دے سکتے ہیں بلکہ تناؤ کو بھی کم کر سکتے ہیں، بروقت خدمات کی فراہمی کو یقینی بنا سکتے ہیں اور بالآخر کام کے زیادہ منظم اور پرامن ماحول میں اپنا تعاون دے سکتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے عملے کی حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ تربیت کو اپنائیں، اس سے سیکھنے پر عمل کریں اور انہیں اپنی روزمرہ کی زندگیوں میں لاگو کریں تاکہ یہ یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ یہ خدمات بہترین طریقے سے شہریوں تک پہنچیں۔
تربیتی سیشنوں کی قیادت ڈاکٹر سبودھ کمار (ڈائریکٹر) کررہے ہیں اور اس میں کیپسٹی بلڈنگ کمیشن کی محترمہ شپرا سنگھ (پروگرام کوآرڈینیٹر) تعاون کررہی ہیں۔ سیشنز میں حاضرین کی فعال شرکت دیکھی گئی، جنہوں نے وزارت کے اندر اپنی ذمہ داریوں اور تمام شراکت داروں کے اجتماعی تعاون کے بارے میں گہری سمجھ حاصل کی۔
قومی ترقی کے اہداف کو حاصل کرنے میں وزارت آیوش اور مختلف ڈویژنوں کے کردار پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔ شرکاء نے ہندوستان میں روایتی طبی طریقوں کو فروغ دینے اور شہریوں کی صحت اور بہبود کو بہتر بنانے میں آیوش کے تعاون کے بارے میں معلومات کا اشتراک کیا۔
یہ پروگرام ایک مذاکراتی اور شراکتی نقطہ نظر سےچلایا جارہا ہے جس میں روایتی لیکچر پر مبنی تربیت کے بجائے خصوصی توجہ کی حامل بات چیت، ٹیم ورک اور مسئلہ حل کرنے کی مشقیں شامل ہوتی ہیں۔ چار مختصر سیشنوں کی ایک سیریز کے ذریعے، عملے کو اپنے کردار پر غور کرنے، اپنے مقصد کو سمجھنے اور شہری خدمات کو بڑھانے کے لیے فعال طور پر بات چیت کرنے کا موقع ملے گا۔ پروگرام کا ایک اہم پہلو خودشناسی اور تحریک حاصل کرناہے جو شرکاء کو قیادت کی کہانیوں اور بیانیوں سے متاثر ہونے کی ترغیب دیتا ہے۔
وزارت آیوش کی طرف سے ملک گیر اقدامات اور مہمات کے کامیاب نفاذ سے حاصل کردہ معلومات کو بھی تربیتی ماڈیول کے دوران اجاگر کیا گیا، جس کے ذریعے شرکاء کو سیکھنے کے لیے عملی، حقیقی دنیا کا سیاق و سباق فراہم کیا گیا۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ش ۔ ع ن
U NO: 8563

AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush inaugurates the first batch of the Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme
Program is designed to strengthen the spirit of service, fostering a workforce that is more accountable, compassionate & citizen-centric
Programme’s purpose extends beyond merely promoting the idea of service, it also aims to upskill individuals and broaden perspectives: Secretary, Ministry of Ayush
19 MAR 2025 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha inaugurated the first batch of the Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme on 18th March 2025. This programme is launched and anchored by Capacity Building Commission - an initiative aimed at transforming the approach of Central Government employees towards public service.
The Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme serves as a powerful reminder of the larger mission of governance—to bring meaningful change to people’s lives. The programme is designed to strengthen the spirit of service, or ‘Seva Bhav’, fostering a workforce that is more accountable.
Speaking on the occasion, he highlighted that the programme’s purpose extends beyond merely promoting the idea of “seva” or service. He said that it also aims to upskill individuals and broaden their perspectives. He emphasized that this training encourages participants to recognize the privileges they hold and realize how they can contribute to the well-being of others—both through their professional duties and personal growth.
Further, Shri Satyajit Paul, Deputy Director General and Head of the Capacity Building Unit, stressed the importance of adopting the right approach to public service. He stated that by doing so, employees can not only perform their duties efficiently but also reduce stress, ensure timely service delivery, and ultimately contribute to a more organized and peaceful work environment. He concluded by encouraging employees to embrace the training, practice its teachings, and apply them in their daily work to ensure that services reach citizens in the best possible way.
The training sessions are being led by Dr. Subodh Kumar (Director) and facilitated by Ms. Shipra Singh (Program Coordinator), Capacity Building Commission. The sessions witnessed active engagement from attendees, who gained a deeper understanding of their responsibilities within the Ministry and the collective contributions of all stakeholders.
The role of various divisions and the Ministry of Ayush in achieving national development goals was also discussed. Participants shared insights into Ayush's contributions toward promoting traditional systems of medicine in India and improving the health and well-being of citizens.
The programme follows an interactive and engaging methodology, replacing conventional lecture-based training with structured discussions, teamwork, and problem-solving exercises. Through a series of four short sessions, employees will have the opportunity to reflect on their roles, understand their purpose, and actively engage in dialogue on enhancing citizen services. A key aspect of the programme is self-discovery and motivation, encouraging participants to draw inspiration from leadership stories and narratives.
Insights from the successful execution of nationwide initiatives and campaigns by the Ministry of Ayush were also highlighted during the training modules, providing participants with practical, real-world context to support their learning journey.