عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پنشن اور پنشنرز کی بہبود کا محکمہ ( ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو) 18 مارچ 2025 کو جے پور میں پنشنرز کے بیداری پروگرام اور آٹھویں بینکرز کے بیداری پروگرام کا کامیاب انعقاد کیا
مرکزی حکومت پنشنرز کی فلاح و بہبود کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے حکومت کے اقدامات کے تئیں حساس ہے
مرکزی پنشن پروسیسنگ مراکز کے پنجاب نیشنل بینک کے افسران نے پنشنر کی شکایات کے بروقت ازالے پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے کے ساتھ 8ویں بینکرز کے بیداری پروگرام میں شرکت کی
20 MAR 2025 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
پنشن اور پنشنرز کی بہبود کے محکمے (ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو ) نے 18 مارچ 2025 کو جے پور میں پنشنرز کے بیداری پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا۔ یہ پروگرام مرکزی حکومت کی پنشنرز ویلفیئر ایسوسی ایشن، جے پور کے تعاون سے منعقد کیا گیا جس کے دوران پنشنرز کو پنشنرز کی فلاح و بہبود کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے حکومتی اقدامات کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا گیا۔ اس پروگرام میں جن شعبوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا، ان میں بھویشیہ، انٹیگریٹڈ پنشنرز پورٹل، سی پی ای این جی آر اے ایم ایس ، پنشن عدالت، ڈی پی پی ڈبلیو کال سینٹر آپریشنز 1-800-11-1960، انوبھو، انوبھو ایوارڈیز اسپیک ویبینار سیریز، ڈیجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ مہم، چہرے کی توثیق، سی جی ایچ ایس سے متعلق صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے مسائل شامل ہیں۔ اس میں پنشنرز کی شکایات کے معیاری ازالے اور پنشنرز کو ڈیجیٹل طور پر بااختیار بنانے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی۔ اس پروگرام کا مقصد مرکزی حکومت کے پنشنرز اور بینکروں کو پنشن کے حقداروں اور طریقہ کار سے متعلق مختلف قواعد و ضوابط کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنا ہے اور ساتھ ہی پالیسی اور طریقہ کار میں مختلف ترامیم کے ذریعے وقتاً فوقتاً ہونے والی تبدیلیوں کے بارے میں انہیں اپ ڈیٹ کرنا ہے۔
پنشنر بیداری پروگرام کے ساتھ ساتھ، 18 مارچ 2025 کو جے پور میں 8 واں بینکرز بیداری پروگرام بھی منعقد کیا گیا جس میں پنشن سے متعلق کام سنبھالنے والے پنجاب نیشنل بینک کے سی پی پی سیز کے افسران نے شرکت کی۔ محکمہ کے سینئر افسران نے پنشنرز کی شکایات کے ازالے کے لیے بہتر تال میل، ڈیجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ مہم کے انعقاد اور چہرے کی تصدیق کرنے والی ٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال پر بینکرز کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔ سنٹرل پنشن پروسیسنگ سینٹرز اور مختلف بینکوں میں پنشن سے متعلق کام کو سنبھالنے والے فیلڈ فنکشنز کے لیے بیداری پروگراموں کے سلسلے میں یہ آٹھویں ورکشاپ تھی۔
پنشن اور پنشنرز کی بہبود کے محکمے کے پنجاب نیشنل بینک کے سینئر افسران سینئر افسران اور مرکزی حکومت کی پنشنرز ویلفیئر ایسوسی ایشن کے عہدیداروں نے بات چیت میں حصہ لیا۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DEPARTMENT OF PENSION & PENSIONERS’ WELFARE (DOPPW) SUCCESSFULLY CONDUCTS PENSIONERS’ AWARENESS PROGRAM & 8th BANKERS’ AWARENESS PROGRAM AT JAIPUR ON 18th MARCH, 2025
CENTRAL GOVERNMENT PENSIONERS SENSITIZED ON GOVERNMENT INITIATIVES FOR IMPROVING PENSIONERS WELFARE
PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK OFFICIALS FROM CENTRAL PENSION PROCESSING CENTRES PARTICIPATED IN THE 8th BANKERS’ AWARENESS PROGRAM WITH FOCUS ON TIMELY REDRESSAL OF PENSIONER GRIEVANCES
20 MAR 2025 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) conducted the Pensioners’ Awareness Program at Jaipur on 18th March, 2025. The program was held in collaboration with Central Government Pensioners Welfare Association, Jaipur during which pensioners were sensitized on government initiatives for improving pensioners welfare. The areas discussed included, Bhavishya, Integrated Pensioners Portal, CPENGRAMS, Pension Adalat, DPPW Call Center operations 1-800-11-1960, Anubhav, Anubhav Awardees Speak webinar series, Digital Life Certificate Campaign, Face Authentication, CGHS related issues, health care for pensioners and Pension Policy Related issues. The focus was on quality redressal of pensioner grievances and digital empowerment of pensioners. The objective of the program is to spread awareness of the various rules and procedures regarding pension entitlements and processes to Central Government pensioners and bankers as well as to update them about the changes that take place from time to time through various amendments in the policy and procedures.
Along with the Pensioner Awareness Program, the 8th Banker’s Awareness Program was also held at Jaipur on 18th March, 2025 in which officers Punjab National Bank’s CPPCs handling pension related work participated. Senior officials of the Department interacted with the Bankers on improved coordination for redressal of Pensioner Grievances, conduct of the Digital Life Certificate Campaign and the use of Face authentication technology. This Workshop was the eighth in a series of Awareness Programs for Central Pension Processing Centers and field functionaries handling pension related work in various Banks.
Senior officials from the Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare Punjab National Bank, and office bearers of the Central Government Pensioner Welfare Association participated in the deliberations.